» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
With All My Heart, With All My Mind: Thirteen Stories About Growing Up Jewish used book

With All My Heart, With All My Mind: Thirteen Stories About Growing Up Jewish

by Editor-Sandy Asher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 1999-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780689820120 ISBN: 0689820127

Description: Very Good. This book is Ex-library and contains typical ex-library markings. DJ Protected in plastic removable cover. Light wear, some creasing, edge and corner wear. SUMMARY: 13 Stories about growing up Jewish. Encircled with a paper sash identifying it as an ideal bar or bat mitzvah gift, this anthology of original stories features Jewish boys and girls in coming-of-age scenarios. In Jacqueline Dembar Greene's "David's Star, " the heroine keeps quiet about her Jewish identity until the anti ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Book is A Wonderful Thing, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

With All My Heart, With All My Mind: Thirteen Stories About Growing Up Jewish used book

With All My Heart, With All My Mind: Thirteen Stories About Growing Up Jewish

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689820120 ISBN: 0689820127

Description: Very Good. -Hardcover-Clear mylar protects dust cover-Ex-Library book, has usual Stamps and markings consistent with Library Books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Happy Endings, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

With All My Heart, With All My Mind: Thirteen Stories About Growing Up Jewish used book

With All My Heart, With All My Mind: Thirteen Stories About Growing Up Jewish

by Sandy Asher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689820120 ISBN: 0689820127

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

With All My Heart, With All My Mind: Thirteen Stories About Growing Up Jewish used book

With All My Heart, With All My Mind: Thirteen Stories About Growing Up Jewish

by Sandy Asher other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689820120 ISBN: 0689820127

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

With All My Heart, with All My Mind: Thirteen Stories about Growing Up Jewish used book

With All My Heart, with All My Mind: Thirteen Stories about Growing Up Jewish

by Asher, Sandy (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689820120 ISBN: 0689820127

Description: Good in good dust jacket. ex library, no marks on text, no bent pages, mylar covered dustjacket, library marks. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 176 p. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Ivy Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

With All My Heart, With All My Mind: Thirteen Stories About Growing Up Jewish used book

With All My Heart, With All My Mind: Thirteen Stories About Growing Up Jewish

other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Pulse, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689820120 ISBN: 0689820127

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 0689820127 8vo-over 7ū"-9ū" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

With All My Heart, With All My Mind: Thirteen Stories About Growing Up Jewish new book

With All My Heart, With All My Mind: Thirteen Stories About Growing Up Jewish

other copies of this book

price: $7.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Simon Pulse ISBN-13: 9780689820120 ISBN: 0689820127

Description: New. 0689820127 SHIPS TODAY! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

With All My Heart, With All My Mind: Thirteen Stories About Growing Up Jewish used book

With All My Heart, With All My Mind: Thirteen Stories About Growing Up Jewish

by Asher, Sandy (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689820120 ISBN: 0689820127

Description: Ex-Library in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7ū"-9ū" tall. Usual library stamps & markings. Dust jacket, which is in a protector, has been taped to the binding. Otherwise a clean, sound copy. Doesn't appear to have been circulated. 164pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmark Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

With All My Heart, with All My Mind: Thirteen Stories about Growing Up Jewish new book

With All My Heart, with All My Mind: Thirteen Stories about Growing Up Jewish

by Asher, Sandy (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689820120 ISBN: 0689820127

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 164p. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bright Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

With All My Heart, with All My Mind: Thirteen Stories about Growing Up Jewish used book

With All My Heart, with All My Mind: Thirteen Stories about Growing Up Jewish

by Asher, Sandy (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689820120 ISBN: 0689820127

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine jacket with slight edge wear, near fine inside with presentation to prev. owner on half title page, otherwise clean and unmarked text, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 176 p. Audience: Young adult; Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

With All My Heart, With All My Mind: Thirteen Stories About Growing Up Jewish, used book

With All My Heart, With All My Mind: Thirteen Stories About Growing Up Jewish,

by Asher, Sandy other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689820120 ISBN: 0689820127

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 164 pages, for younger readers, hardback book and dust jacket in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Tarmans Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

With All My Heart, With All My Mind: Thirteen Stories About Growing Up Jewish new book

With All My Heart, With All My Mind: Thirteen Stories About Growing Up Jewish

by Sandy Asher (Ed) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689820120 ISBN: 0689820127

Description: New in New jacket. pp. 164. What does ėgrowing up Jewishî mean? How can young people reconcile centuries of tradition with the modern world? Can they embrace their religion ėwith all my heart, with all my mindî? Asher posed these & other questions to 13 Jewish writers: herself, Eve Feldman, Merrill Gerber, Jacqueline Greene, Johanna Hurwitz, Eric Kimmel, Sonia Levitin, Carol Matas, Gloria Miklowitz, Susan Pfeffer, Ruth Sender, Phyllis Shalant, & Jane Zalben. From the last days of Masada to the ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Diane Publishing Co., PA, USA

Reliability: Best

With All My Heart, With All My Mind: Thirteen Stories About Growing Up Jewish used book

With All My Heart, With All My Mind: Thirteen Stories About Growing Up Jewish

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Pulse ISBN-13: 9780689820120 ISBN: 0689820127

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

With All My Heart, With All My Mind: Thirteen Stories About Growing Up Jewish used book

With All My Heart, With All My Mind: Thirteen Stories About Growing Up Jewish

by Asher, Sandy (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689820120 ISBN: 0689820127

Description: Like New. Size: 9.3 x 6.4 x 0.7 inches; From Publishers Weekly Encircled with a paper sash identifying it as an ideal bar or bat mitzvah gift, this anthology of original stories features Jewish boys and girls in coming-of-age scenarios. In Jacqueline Dembar Greene's ėDavid's Star, î the heroine keeps quiet about her Jewish identity until the anti-Semitism of her boss at an ice-cream parlor rouses her to action. The 13-year-old protagonist in Phyllis Shalant's ėPinch-Hittingî comes to terms ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Recycled Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

With All My Heart, With All My Mind. Thirteen Stories About Growing Up Jewish used book

With All My Heart, With All My Mind. Thirteen Stories About Growing Up Jewish

by Asher, Sandy (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Books for Young Readers Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689820120 ISBN: 0689820127

Description: Ex-library hardback w/dj, mylar jacket, 164 pages, good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gail's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

With All My Heart, With All My Mind: Thirteen Stories About Growing Up Jewish used book

With All My Heart, With All My Mind: Thirteen Stories About Growing Up Jewish

by Editor-Sandy Asher other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster, 1999 1999-11-01 Date Published: 1999-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780689820120 ISBN: 0689820127

Description: Fine in Unknown jacket. Like New. Dust Jacket Included Fine copy in fine jacket. Signed by author. ---InstaShip Books Normally Ships within 24 Hours, often, Same Day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ship Today Books, NC, USA

Reliability: High

With All My Heart, With All My Mind: Thirteen Stories About Growing Up Jewish used book

With All My Heart, With All My Mind: Thirteen Stories About Growing Up Jewish

by Asher, Sandy (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $12.20

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689820120 ISBN: 0689820127

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean pages, boards, and DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

With All My Heart, With All My Mind: Thirteen Stories About Growing Up Jewish used book

With All My Heart, With All My Mind: Thirteen Stories About Growing Up Jewish

other copies of this book

price: $31.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689820120 ISBN: 0689820127

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

With All My Heart, With All My Mind: Thirteen Stories About Growing Up Jewish new book

With All My Heart, With All My Mind: Thirteen Stories About Growing Up Jewish

other copies of this book

price: $34.99

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689820120 ISBN: 0689820127

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Ella's Closet, AL, USA

Reliability: High

With All My Heart, With All My Mind: Thirteen Stories About Growing Up Jewish used book

With All My Heart, With All My Mind: Thirteen Stories About Growing Up Jewish

other copies of this book

price: $47.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780689820120 ISBN: 0689820127

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Pushcart War

Pushcart War

by Jean Merrill

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.16!

When Hitler Stole Pink Rabbit

When Hitler Stole Pink Rabbit

by Judith Kerr

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Journey to America

Journey to America

by Sonia Levitin

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.66!

Nothing Here But Stones

Nothing Here But Stones

by Nancy Oswald

see all from $1.99!

new only from $13.01!

Friedrich

Friedrich

by Hans Peter Richter

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Stones in Water

Stones in Water

by Donna Jo Napoli

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!