|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0689808828
(149 available copies)
| Page 1 of 6 |
|
|
Hatchet: With Related Readings
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780689808821
ISBN: 0689808828
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hatchet
by
Paulsen, Gary
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780689808821
ISBN: 0689808828
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. slight rear cover wear-otherwise VG+ or better may be unread. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Newberry Honor Book read more
|
|
Hatchet
by
Paulsen, Gary
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780689808821
ISBN: 0689808828
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bhunter7,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hatchet: With Related Readings
by
Gary Paulsen
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780689808821
ISBN: 0689808828
Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Solanbooks,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hatchet
by
Gary Paulsen
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 1996-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780689808821
ISBN: 0689808828
Description: Good. Cover shows some wear along edges. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
heavytail,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hatchet
by
Gary Paulsen
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780689808821
ISBN: 0689808828
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
|
|
Hatchet: With Related Readings
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780689808821
ISBN: 0689808828
Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more
|
|
Hatchet
by
Paulsen, Gary
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780689808821
ISBN: 0689808828
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Softcover edition in very good condition. A NewBery Honor book. Action packed story of thirteen year old boy alone in Canadian wilderness. Appropriate for 11-13 years of age. read more
|
|
Hatchet
by
Paulsen, Gary
other copies of this book
Binding: trade paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Div
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780689808821
ISBN: 0689808828
Description: No marks, creases in CVR, Newbery Honor book, 2nd PRTNG. read more
|
|
Hatchet: With Related Readings
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780689808821
ISBN: 0689808828
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Patrick Schuman,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hatchet
by
Paulsen, Gary
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780689808821
ISBN: 0689808828
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0689808828 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hatchet
by
Gary Paulsen
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780689808821
ISBN: 0689808828
Description: Very Good. ---195 pages A Newberry Honor Book. -Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more
|
|
Hatchet
by
Paulsen, Gary
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780689808821
ISBN: 0689808828
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0689808828 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hatchet
by
Paulsen, Gary
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780689808821
ISBN: 0689808828
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0689808828 book in good used condition highlighting, pos. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hatchet
by
Paulsen, Gary
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780689808821
ISBN: 0689808828
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0689808828 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hatchet
by
Gary Paulsen
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780689808821
ISBN: 0689808828
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hatchet
by
Gary Paulsen
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780689808821
ISBN: 0689808828
Description: 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more
|
|
Hatchet
by
Gary Paulsen
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780689808821
ISBN: 0689808828
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hatchet
by
Paulsen, Gary
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 1996-10-01
ISBN-13: 9780689808821
ISBN: 0689808828
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback; 195 p. Light general wear with bump bottom front edge. Pages light edge tanning. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Ace High Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hatchet
by
Gary Paulsen
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780689808821
ISBN: 0689808828
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hatchet
by
Gary Paulsen
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780689808821
ISBN: 0689808828
Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hatchet
by
Gary Paulsen
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780689808821
ISBN: 0689808828
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Hatchet
by
Paulsen, Gary
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Aladdin
ISBN-13: 9780689808821
ISBN: 0689808828
Description: Good. 0689808828 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
Hatchet
by
Gary Paulsen
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780689808821
ISBN: 0689808828
Description: Acceptable. Book may have underlining, highlighting, or notes throughout All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more
|
|
Hatchet
by
Gary Paulsen
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Aladdin
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780689808821
ISBN: 0689808828
Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
| | |