New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Search 
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Hatchet: With Related Readings used book

Hatchet: With Related Readings

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689808821 ISBN: 0689808828

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hatchet used book

Hatchet

by Paulsen, Gary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689808821 ISBN: 0689808828

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. slight rear cover wear-otherwise VG+ or better may be unread. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Newberry Honor Book read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AVALON (AE) BOOKS, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hatchet used book

Hatchet

by Paulsen, Gary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689808821 ISBN: 0689808828

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bhunter7, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hatchet: With Related Readings used book

Hatchet: With Related Readings

by Gary Paulsen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689808821 ISBN: 0689808828

Description: Good. No Jacket. Corners Bumped, Spine NOT Creased, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hatchet used book

Hatchet

by Gary Paulsen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1996-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780689808821 ISBN: 0689808828

Description: Good. Cover shows some wear along edges. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hatchet used book

Hatchet

by Gary Paulsen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689808821 ISBN: 0689808828

Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hatchet: With Related Readings used book

Hatchet: With Related Readings

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689808821 ISBN: 0689808828

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hatchet used book

Hatchet

by Paulsen, Gary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689808821 ISBN: 0689808828

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 208 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. Softcover edition in very good condition. A NewBery Honor book. Action packed story of thirteen year old boy alone in Canadian wilderness. Appropriate for 11-13 years of age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wynne Creek Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hatchet used book

Hatchet

by Paulsen, Gary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Div Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780689808821 ISBN: 0689808828

Description: No marks, creases in CVR, Newbery Honor book, 2nd PRTNG. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: PackRat Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hatchet: With Related Readings used book

Hatchet: With Related Readings

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Paperbacks, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689808821 ISBN: 0689808828

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrick Schuman, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hatchet used book

Hatchet

by Paulsen, Gary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Aladdin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689808821 ISBN: 0689808828

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0689808828 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hatchet used book

Hatchet

by Gary Paulsen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689808821 ISBN: 0689808828

Description: Very Good. ---195 pages A Newberry Honor Book. -Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hatchet used book

Hatchet

by Paulsen, Gary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Aladdin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689808821 ISBN: 0689808828

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0689808828 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hatchet used book

Hatchet

by Paulsen, Gary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Aladdin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689808821 ISBN: 0689808828

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0689808828 book in good used condition highlighting, pos. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hatchet used book

Hatchet

by Paulsen, Gary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Aladdin, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689808821 ISBN: 0689808828

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0689808828 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hatchet used book

Hatchet

by Gary Paulsen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689808821 ISBN: 0689808828

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hatchet used book

Hatchet

by Gary Paulsen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689808821 ISBN: 0689808828

Description: 1996. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. Price or other sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hatchet used book

Hatchet

by Gary Paulsen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689808821 ISBN: 0689808828

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hatchet used book

Hatchet

by Paulsen, Gary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1996-10-01 ISBN-13: 9780689808821 ISBN: 0689808828

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback; 195 p. Light general wear with bump bottom front edge. Pages light edge tanning. Clean, tight, straight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ace High Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hatchet used book

Hatchet

by Gary Paulsen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689808821 ISBN: 0689808828

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hatchet used book

Hatchet

by Gary Paulsen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689808821 ISBN: 0689808828

Description: GOOD. USED Book Bent Or Slightly Warped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hatchet used book

Hatchet

by Gary Paulsen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689808821 ISBN: 0689808828

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hatchet used book

Hatchet

by Paulsen, Gary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Aladdin ISBN-13: 9780689808821 ISBN: 0689808828

Description: Good. 0689808828 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hatchet used book

Hatchet

by Gary Paulsen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689808821 ISBN: 0689808828

Description: Acceptable. Book may have underlining, highlighting, or notes throughout All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Hatchet used book

Hatchet

by Gary Paulsen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780689808821 ISBN: 0689808828

Description: GOOD. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4