» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 9   change currency
sort by
The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

by Cooper, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780689710872 ISBN: 0689710879

Description: Very Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 232 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

by Cooper, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780689710872 ISBN: 0689710879

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 244 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

by Cooper, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Aladdin Paperbacks Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780689710872 ISBN: 0689710879

Description: slight shelf wear, pages yellowing due to age, very clean & tight reading copy. Mass Market (Rack) PB, glued binding, 244 pp. Book 2 Dark is Rising Sequence read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kendra's Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

by Susan Cooper; Illustrator-Alan Cober other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 1986-11-30 ISBN-13: 9780689710872 ISBN: 0689710879

Description: Very Good. Later Printing Paperback = very good, name ion 1. page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mercer Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

by Cooper, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780689710872 ISBN: 0689710879

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 232 p. Dark Is Rising Sequence (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Starblind, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

by Susan Cooper~Alan Cober other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse ISBN-13: 9780689710872 ISBN: 0689710879

Description: Good. Used books may have price stickers. Most orders ship on the next business day. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bach To Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

by Cooper, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon Schuster Adult Publishing Group Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780689710872 ISBN: 0689710879

Description: Very Good. Describes a book that doesn't look quite brand new. May show some small signs of wear or minor spine creasing. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

by Cooper, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780689710872 ISBN: 0689710879

Description: Good. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Used Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dark is Rising used book

Dark is Rising

by Cooper, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780689710872 ISBN: 0689710879

Description: Good. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 232 p. Dark is Rising Sequence (Paperback). Intended for a juvenile audience. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jerebooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

by Cooper Susan, Cober Alan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 11/30/1986 ISBN-13: 9780689710872 ISBN: 0689710879

Description: Used-Good. TIGHT, good reading copy-has some creasing/shelf wear NO MARKS! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Burnsy's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

by Cooper Susan, Cober Alan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 1986-11-30 ISBN-13: 9780689710872 ISBN: 0689710879

Description: Very Good. Very good condition with some edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: the3purrs Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

by Cooper, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 12th printing. Binding: PB. Publisher: Collier Books., New York. Date Published: 1986 (c1973). ISBN-13: 9780689710872 ISBN: 0689710879

Description: Isbn: 0-689-71087-9. Very good+ paperback. The Dark is Rising Sequence. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P.S. Thomas Vintage Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

by Cooper, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780689710872 ISBN: 0689710879

Description: Fair. 0689710879 ex-library with usual markings, some edge wear, light cover creasing; On the Midwinter Day that is his eleventh birthday, Will Stanton discovers a special gift--that he is the last of the Old Ones, immortals dedicated to keeping the world from domination by the forces of evil, the Dark. At once, he is plunged into a quest for the six magical signs that will one day aid the Old Ones in the final battle between the Dark and the Light. And for the twelve days of Christmas, while ... read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kayleighbug Books, IOBA, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

by Cooper, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon Pulse ISBN-13: 9780689710872 ISBN: 0689710879

Description: Very Good. 0689710879 33rd printing, Simon & Schuster/Aladdin mass market paperback, 1986. VG, w/ clean text, tight binding, straight & uncreased spine. Light edgewear, light age-tanning. Free delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Colewood Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dark Is Rising used book

The Dark Is Rising

by Cooper, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780689710872 ISBN: 0689710879

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. UNREAD copy with light shelf wear. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 232 p. Dark Is Rising Sequence (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Matchmaker Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

by Cooper, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780689710872 ISBN: 0689710879

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patrico Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

by Cooper, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780689710872 ISBN: 0689710879

Description: Good. 0689710879 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in good condition, varying degrees of shelf wear, some spine creases, m..._ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

by Cooper, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780689710872 ISBN: 0689710879

Description: Very Good. 0689710879 Mass market paperback, previously read used book in very good condition, may have slight worn corners and varying degre...02608171 _ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lighthouse Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dark Is Rising used book

The Dark Is Rising

by Cooper, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Aladdin Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780689710872 ISBN: 0689710879

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Has some wear, small tears in bottom of front and back cover by spine, top corner of front cover a little bent. Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 232 p. Dark Is Rising Sequence (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: noah's book-o-rama, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

by Cooper, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books ISBN-13: 9780689710872 ISBN: 0689710879

Description: Nr Fine, Text clean, binding sound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kat Prints, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

by Cooper, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780689710872 ISBN: 0689710879

Description: Good in Unknown jacket. Good+ 0689710879 Tight spine, some cover and edge wear and no markings. Fiction. (#43205) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

by Cooper, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780689710872 ISBN: 0689710879

Description: Good to Very Good. Tight spine, some cover and edge wear, and no markings. Young Adult Fantasy Fiction (#81581) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cybercats Paper, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising (Dark is Rising Sequence Ser. ) used book

The Dark is Rising (Dark is Rising Sequence Ser. )

by Cooper, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books/Macmillan Publishing Co. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780689710872 ISBN: 0689710879

Description: Fine. On his eleventh birthday, Will Stanton discovers a special gift-that he is the last ot the Old Ones, immortals dedicated to keeping the world from domination by the forces of evil, the Dark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MONTANA BOOKSELLER, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dark is Rising used book

The Dark is Rising

by Cooper, Susan Rogers other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper/SEWN Publisher: Simon Pulse, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780689710872 ISBN: 0689710879

Description: Very Good. No Jacket as Issued. Trade Paperback. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Light wear, yellowing. Binding tight, pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dark Is Rising used book

The Dark Is Rising

by Cooper, Susan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Simon Pulse Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780689710872 ISBN: 0689710879

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Moderate wear on Cover/Interior Pages. (W3) Mass market (rack) paperback. Glued binding. 232 p. Dark Is Rising Sequence (Paperback). Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warner Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 9: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.