» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Reckless Eyeballing used book

Reckless Eyeballing

by Ishmael Reed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780689707285 ISBN: 0689707282

Description: Acceptable. Former Library Book. Paperback edition. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reckless Eyeballing used book

Reckless Eyeballing

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780689707285 ISBN: 0689707282

Description: Very Good. Light wear to covers noted, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reckless Eyeballing used book

Reckless Eyeballing

by Ishmael Reed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780689707285 ISBN: 0689707282

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reckless Eyeballing used book

Reckless Eyeballing

by Ishmael Reed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780689707285 ISBN: 0689707282

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reckless Eyeballing used book

Reckless Eyeballing

by Ishmael Reed other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689707285 ISBN: 0689707282

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Reckless Eyeballing used book

Reckless Eyeballing

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $2.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780689707285 ISBN: 0689707282

Description: Very Good. 0689707282 clean inside-cover shows moderate wear, tight spine and tight pages books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reckless Eyeballing used book

Reckless Eyeballing

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $2.78

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780689707285 ISBN: 0689707282

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade Paperback, Great reading condition, edge wear, spine crease, dog-eared, pages clean to read. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 148 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Reckless Eyeballing used book

Reckless Eyeballing

by Ishmael Reed other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689707285 ISBN: 0689707282

Description: Good. 1988-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Reckless Eyeballing used book

Reckless Eyeballing

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: Atheneum / Macmillan Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780689707285 ISBN: 0689707282

Description: Very Good Plus. IMMEDIATELY AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tony Ryan - Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Reckless Eyeballing used book

Reckless Eyeballing

by Reed other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780689707285 ISBN: 0689707282

Description: No Illustritions. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Reckless Eyeballing used book

Reckless Eyeballing

by Ishmael Reed other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689707285 ISBN: 0689707282

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: WrightBooks4U, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Reckless Eyeballing used book

Reckless Eyeballing

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780689707285 ISBN: 0689707282

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duttenhofer's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

Reckless Eyeballing used book

Reckless Eyeballing

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $5.17

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade ISBN-13: 9780689707285 ISBN: 0689707282

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Reckless Eyeballing used book

Reckless Eyeballing

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780689707285 ISBN: 0689707282

Description: Good. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Reckless Eyeballing used book

Reckless Eyeballing

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $7.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780689707285 ISBN: 0689707282

Description: Very Good. 0689707282 paperback in very good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has slight shelf wear. Appears gently read. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Reckless Eyeballing used book

Reckless Eyeballing

by Reed, Ishmael other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade ISBN-13: 9780689707285 ISBN: 0689707282

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Reckless Eyeballing used book

Reckless Eyeballing

by Ishmael Reed other copies of this book

price: $23.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689707285 ISBN: 0689707282

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.