New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Best Bad Thing (Best Bad Thing Mkm Cloth) used book

The Best Bad Thing (Best Bad Thing Mkm Cloth)

by Yoshiko Uchida other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Date Published: 1983-08-01 ISBN-13: 9780689502903 ISBN: 0689502907

Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best Bad Thing (Best Bad Thing Mkm Cloth) used book

The Best Bad Thing (Best Bad Thing Mkm Cloth)

by Yoshiko Uchida other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689502903 ISBN: 0689502907

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. Acceptable dust jacket. Former Library book. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best Bad Thing (Best Bad Thing Mkm Cloth) used book

The Best Bad Thing (Best Bad Thing Mkm Cloth)

by Yoshiko Uchida other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689502903 ISBN: 0689502907

Description: Ex-library. 1983. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best Bad Thing (Best Bad Thing Mkm Cloth) used book

The Best Bad Thing (Best Bad Thing Mkm Cloth)

by Yoshiko Uchida other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780689502903 ISBN: 0689502907

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Cloth, very minor wear to edges and corners, ex library Publisher, PublishPlace Each book described as accurately as possible. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best Bad Thing used book

The Best Bad Thing

by Uchida, Yoshiko other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Margaret K McElderry, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780689502903 ISBN: 0689502907

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very light edge wear, card on back endpaper and scanbar on front endpaper, no other library marks, dustjacket in mylar glued to book, not price-clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best Bad Thing used book

The Best Bad Thing

by Uchida, Yoshiko other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum 1983, First Edition Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780689502903 ISBN: 0689502907

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0689502907 Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best Bad Thing used book

The Best Bad Thing

by Uchida other copies of this book

price: $6.07

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing 1985 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780689502903 ISBN: 0689502907

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER WITH SOILING, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best Bad Thing used book

The Best Bad Thing

by Uchida other copies of this book

price: $6.18

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780689502903 ISBN: 0689502907

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best Bad Thing used book

The Best Bad Thing

by Uchida other copies of this book

price: $6.96

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 3rd Printing 1985 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780689502903 ISBN: 0689502907

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best Bad Thing used book

The Best Bad Thing

by Uchida other copies of this book

price: $7.42

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780689502903 ISBN: 0689502907

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. ILLUSTRATED BUCKRAM COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT SOILING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best Bad Thing used book

The Best Bad Thing

by Uchida, Yoshiko other copies of this book

price: $7.65

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum 1983, First Edition Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780689502903 ISBN: 0689502907

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0689502907 Very Good in Near Fine dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best Bad Thing used book

The Best Bad Thing

by Uchida, Yoskiko other copies of this book

price: $7.65

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum 1983, First Edition Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780689502903 ISBN: 0689502907

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 0689502907 Very Good in Near Fine dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best Bad Thing used book

The Best Bad Thing

by Uchida, Yoshiko other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780689502903 ISBN: 0689502907

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0689502907. Light brown cloth boards, blue titles. Crsip and tight, appearing unread. No DJ as 1st/1st was issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Boomer's Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best Bad Thing used book

The Best Bad Thing

by Uchida, Yoshiko other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NH, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780689502903 ISBN: 0689502907

Description: Good in Fair jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. TEXT IS IN GOOD ++ SHAPE BUT LIBRARY MARKS ARE IN SEVERAL PLACE THOUGHOUT THE BOOK. THEY ALSO STAMPED DISCARD ON ALL THREE EDGES OF THE BOOK. A COUPLE OF INFORMATION NUMBERS WRITTEN ON THE FIRST FEW PAGES FOR LIBRARY PURPOSES. DJ HAS PLASTIC PROTECTIVE COVER BUT SOMEONE CUT OUT ON SPLINE SIDE WHERE LIBRARY NUMBER WAS. BOOK HAS SOME CORNER AND EDGE WEAR. THEY STAMPED ON SEVERAL PAGES RADOMLY IN THE BOOK THE SCHOOLS NAME WHERE THE BOOK ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GENE THE BOOK PEDDLER, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best Bad Thing used book

The Best Bad Thing

by Uchida other copies of this book

price: $8.84

Ships from OK, USA

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780689502903 ISBN: 0689502907

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED HARD COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best Bad Thing used book

The Best Bad Thing

by Uchida, Yoshiko other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MN, USA

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689502903 ISBN: 0689502907

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Included. VG. Hardcover, ex-library, with dust jacket, copyright 1983, second printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Betsy Sundquist, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best Bad Thing used book

The Best Bad Thing

by Uchida, Yoshiko other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Margaret K McElderry, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780689502903 ISBN: 0689502907

Description: As New in As New jacket. 120pp Remainder mark on bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best Bad Thing used book

The Best Bad Thing

by Uchida, Yoshiko other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780689502903 ISBN: 0689502907

Description: Illustrated by (dj) Kinuko Craft. Near Fine in Near Fine dj. 0-689-50290-7. [nice clean copy, very slight wear at extremities; jacket shows a bit of surface wear, mostly to rear panel; NOT an ex-library book]. "When Rinko's mother asks her to spend the last month of summer vacation helping Mrs. Hata, a widowed friend, Rinko is sure it will be a terrible time. Everyone says Mrs. Hata is crazy. And because times are hard, she grows cucumbers to sell at a factory and lives in a spooky old house ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ReadInk, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Best Bad Thing (Best Bad Thing Mkm Cloth) used book

The Best Bad Thing (Best Bad Thing Mkm Cloth)

by Yoshiko Uchida other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689502903 ISBN: 0689502907

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Best Bad Thing (Best Bad Thing Mkm Cloth) used book

The Best Bad Thing (Best Bad Thing Mkm Cloth)

by Yoshiko Uchida other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689502903 ISBN: 0689502907

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Best Bad Thing (Best Bad Thing Mkm Cloth) By Uchida, Yoshiko used book

The Best Bad Thing (Best Bad Thing Mkm Cloth) By Uchida, Yoshiko

other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689502903 ISBN: 0689502907

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. May contain minimal highlighting, inscriptions or notations. We ship quickly and work hard to earn your confidence. Orders are generally shipped no later than next business day. We offer a no hassle guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Best Bad Thing (Best Bad Thing Mkm Cloth) used book

The Best Bad Thing (Best Bad Thing Mkm Cloth)

by Yoshiko Uchida other copies of this book

price: $6.74

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689502903 ISBN: 0689502907

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Best Bad Thing used book

The Best Bad Thing

by Uchida, Yoshiko other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Margaret K McElderry, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689502903 ISBN: 0689502907

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Pages are clean. Binding is tight. Boards are bumped and rubbed. DJ is taped to boards, bumped, rubbed and in mylar wrapper. Has usual library markings. Photo available upon request. AT FIRST DISMAYED AT HAVING TO SPEND THE LAST MONTH OF HER SUMMER VACATION HELPING OUT IN THE HOUSEHOLD OF RECENTLY WIDOWED MRS. HATA, RINKO DISCOVERS THERE ARE PLEASNT SURPRISES FOR HER, BUT THEN BAD THINGS START TO HAPPEN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat and Unicorn Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Best Bad Thing used book

The Best Bad Thing

by Uchida, Yoshiko other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from IA, USA

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780689502903 ISBN: 0689502907

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Pages are clean. Binding is tight. Boards and spine are very slightly bumped and rubbed. DJ is taped to boards, bumped, rubbed and in mylar wrapper. Has usual library markings. AT FIRST DISMAYED AT HAVING TO SPEND THE LAST MONTH OF HER SUMMER VACATION HELPING OUT IN THE HOUSEHOULD OF RECENTLY WIDOWED MRS. HATA, RINKO DISCOVERS THERE ARE PLEASANT SURPRISES FOR HER, BUT THEN BAD THINGS START TO HAPPEN. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cat and Unicorn Books, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Best Bad Thing (Best Bad Thing Mkm Cloth) used book

The Best Bad Thing (Best Bad Thing Mkm Cloth)

by Uchida, Yoshiko other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Margaret K. McElderry ISBN-13: 9780689502903 ISBN: 0689502907

Description: Good. 0689502907 text clean and tight, front endpg. removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 
Browse

Browse subjects