Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780689500770ISBN:0689500777
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. has markings and jacket on back cover. 216 p. Audience: General/trade. A very nice copy of a previous library book even though it has been in a library shows litle wear and still has a very good dustjacket Stated FIRST EDITION read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780689500770ISBN:0689500777
Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE SLIGHT STAINING WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. END SHEET CUT OUT. read more
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780689500770ISBN:0689500777
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. YELLOW CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780689500770ISBN:0689500777
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR IS LIGHTLY SOILED. BROWN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD". read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780689500770ISBN:0689500777
Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. YELLOW HARDCOVER COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING, HEAVY SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 2nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780689500770ISBN:0689500777
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT, STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT, LIBRARY CARD HOLDER REMOVED. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780689500770ISBN:0689500777
Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BROWN CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT STAMPED "DISCARD" WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780689500770ISBN:0689500777
Description: Illustrated. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH TEARS. TAN ORIGINAL CLOTH COVER, CORNERS EXPOSED, SPINE ENDS BUMPED AND TEAR TO HINGE, EXPOSED EDGES WITH HEAVY SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1977. Hardcover. 1st ed Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780689500770ISBN:0689500777
Description: 0689500777 Ex-library Hard Cover is in Good condition has the usual library markings, pictorial boards and the bindng is tight. (Four children in Oregon spend the summer of their parents' divorce with a little-known great aunt and uncle. ) read more
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Atheeneum, USA
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780689500770ISBN:0689500777
Description: Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0689500777 Juvenile Fiction xlib. Tape marks on boards (the dj mylar taped to the bottom and top edges of the boards). The top and the bottom of the text block has been painted black (to cover a library stamp? ). The top and the bottom of the spine and the corners of the boards are lightly bumped and rubbed. The book is both clean and tight. The dust jacket is in a mylar cover, the price is clipped, the jacket is faded, or torn. 216 pages. Summary: Four ... read more
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1980
ISBN-13:9780689500770ISBN:0689500777
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Inscribed By Author A very nice copy, clean and tight. Inscribed by author. NOT AN EX-LIBRARY. Rare in this condition. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1977
ISBN-13:9780689500770ISBN:0689500777
Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Stated First Edition. expected ex school library markings and stamps. pages clean and tightly bound, very good. DJ is VG, mylar covered, not price cliped. flaps are taped to inside of book. jacket illustration by Allen Davis. A twelve year old deals with a recent divorce of his parents and his flight from reality under severe stress is distinguished by its remarkable understanding of children. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.