Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. With CD! Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum Books
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780689300721ISBN:0689300727
Description: Cruz, Ray. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more
Description: Fair. 0689300727 Ex-library book with stickers and stampings. Overall good condition with clean text and good binding unless otherwise noted. Bottom corner chewed. Most items ship within 24 hours. read more
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780689300721ISBN:0689300727
Description: Good. No Jacket. 0689300727 The covers have a little shelf wear and some slight soiling. This book is about a boy named Alexander and his very bad day when everything seemed to go wrong for him. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780689300721ISBN:0689300727
Description: Cruz. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. ORANGE CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: 39th printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780689300721ISBN:0689300727
Description: Cruz. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. YELLOW CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE SLIGHT STAINING AND LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, United States
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9780689300721ISBN:0689300727
Description: Very good No jacket. Cover shows indentation damage at top and bottom of front cover; does not break paper cover, text near mint, unmarked. DJ missing. read more
Edition: Weekly Reader
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weekly Reader, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780689300721ISBN:0689300727
Description: Cruz, Ray. Very Good. Children's Illustrated Clean, bright and tight. A name plate on the endpage. A little rubbing. read more
Edition: 33rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York, NY
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780689300721ISBN:0689300727
Description: Cruz, Ray. Very Good. No Jacket. Oblong 12mo-Over 7" to 7-1/2" Tall. Unpaginated, yel cloth covered boards w/maroon lettering. He knew it was going to be a bad day when he went to sleep w/gum in his mouth & woke up w/gum in his hair, when he got out of bed and tripped over his skateboard and by mistake dropped his sweater in the sink while the water was running. read more
Edition: Later printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780689300721ISBN:0689300727
Description: B&W illustrations. Very good oblong hardcover. Bright, tight. ISBN: 0689300727. Former owner's name boldly written inside front cover. All else bright, clean, tight. Bright yellow cloth with sneakers on front. No dust jacket. read more
Edition: HARDCOVER
Binding: 15th ptg"
Publisher: Atheneum Pub, NY
Date Published: 1972, 1977 May
ISBN-13:9780689300721ISBN:0689300727
Description: CRUZ, Ray ilust. VERY GOOD Condition, LONG INK GIFT NOTE title page. 8x10" good Torn DJ5" np 32pg? thin reinforced binding by publisher.. read more
Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated
Binding: Pictorial Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780689300721ISBN:0689300727
Description: Cruz, Ray. Very Good. No Jacket. 7 1/2 X 10 1/4. Twenty-eight unpaginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Board, spine, edges and corners very good. All pages are tight, bright and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with B/W drawings. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum Books, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780689300721ISBN:0689300727
Description: Cruz, Ray. Fine in fine dust jacket. Price clipped. Ex-library. The library had two copies, Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Picture book. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A.
ISBN-13:9780689300721ISBN:0689300727
Description: Cruz, Ray. Good- in Good- jacket. Ex-Library C. 1972, HB, Good-/Good-, Ex-Library stamps, pocket in rear, edgewear, d.j. taped to book, label taped to spine, library bar code on rear, edgewear, creased, B&W illustrations. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780689300721ISBN:0689300727
Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 0689300727. Dustjacket and book both show almost no shelfwear. A very good copy. Previous owners inscription on first page, light wear still very good. No markings. Children's. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.3 x 10.1 x 7.6 Inches; 32 pages. read more
Edition: Thirty-Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Atheneum, New York
Date Published: 1972
ISBN-13:9780689300721ISBN:0689300727
Description: Illustrated by Ray Cruz. Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. 0689300727. Yellow cloth, just a hint of edge rubbing, in edge worn, slightly chipped DJ, with a closed tear at spine gutter. Now protected in a mylar jacket. Totally clean inside, no owner's name, NOT x-library.; Drawings; Oblong Small 8vo 7½"-8" tall; Unpaginated pages. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.