» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist used book

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist

by James Bishop other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780689121951 ISBN: 0689121954

Description: Very Good in G jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist used book

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist

by James Bishop other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780689121951 ISBN: 0689121954

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist used book

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist

by James Bishop other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780689121951 ISBN: 0689121954

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist: The Life and Legacy of Edward Abbey used book

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist: The Life and Legacy of Edward Abbey

by Bishop, James, Jr. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780689121951 ISBN: 0689121954

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 254 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist: the Life and Legacy of Edward Abbey used book

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist: the Life and Legacy of Edward Abbey

by Bishop, James other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780689121951 ISBN: 0689121954

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition, Full number line present, Slight wear to heel and head of spine, lower front corner has light bump, binding tight, pages clean, no PO markings, Dust Jacket has slight wear to edges, is not price clipped, covered in Mylar for protection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BecLyn Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist: the Life and Legacy of Edward Abbey new book

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist: the Life and Legacy of Edward Abbey

by James Bishop, Jr other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780689121951 ISBN: 0689121954

Description: New. {BRAND NEW} Hardback with Dust Jacket. FIRST EDITION. Remainder mark on bottom of page edges. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist used book

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist

by Bishop, James other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780689121951 ISBN: 0689121954

Description: Very Good. 0689121954 Atheneum hardcover w/dj, 1994, clean/unmarked, binding tight, dj shows wear (rub. No tears)...NF/VG...Not a remainder or ex-lib JUNK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist: the Life and Legacy of Edward Abbey used book

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist: the Life and Legacy of Edward Abbey

by Bishop, James, Jr other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780689121951 ISBN: 0689121954

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 2nd printing hard cover with dust jacket, FINE/NEAR FINE. Book is unmarked and unread copy. Jacket has a crease on front flap. Offered in new protective mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist: the Life and Legacy of Edward Abbey used book

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist: the Life and Legacy of Edward Abbey

by Bishop, James Jr other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780689121951 ISBN: 0689121954

Description: Very Good+/Very Good + DJ/Very Good. 0-689-12195-4. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookhawk, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist By Bishop, James new book

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist By Bishop, James

by James Bishop other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1994-06-20 ISBN-13: 9780689121951 ISBN: 0689121954

Description: New. Excellent condition. Clean pages. DJ has very light scuffing from other books rubbing against it. Tight binding. No creases. Prompt shipping & FREE delivery confirmation. dw. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CartiPlus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist: the Life and Legacy of Edward Abbey used book

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist: the Life and Legacy of Edward Abbey

by Bishop, James, Jr other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover--quarter cloth, paper over boards Publisher: Atheneum,, New York: Date Published: 1994. ISBN-13: 9780689121951 ISBN: 0689121954

Description: Fine/Fine. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 254 pages. A fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper white. In a fine dust jacket. Publisher's review slip laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist: the Life and Legacy of Edward Abbey used book

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist: the Life and Legacy of Edward Abbey

by Bishop Jr, James other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed. As Indicated By # line Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780689121951 ISBN: 0689121954

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6 x 8 1/2. Clean tight pages, slight bumping and scuffing and chipping around edges and jacket, slight foxing and smudging around edges, untrimmed edges, few photos, clean copy, Great title for any library or collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SurfMetropolis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist: the Life and Legacy of Edward Abbey used book

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist: the Life and Legacy of Edward Abbey

by Bishop, James, Jr other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum; Maxwell Macmillan Canada; Maxwell Macmillan International, New York: Toronto: New York Date Published: c1994 ISBN-13: 9780689121951 ISBN: 0689121954

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Owner inscription on fly leaf. Unknown printing. xv, 254 p. : ill. ; 22 cm. Includes bibliographical references (p. 245-248) and index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist used book

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist

by Bishop, James other copies of this book

price: $9.70

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689121951 ISBN: 0689121954

Description: Fine; fine d/j. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist. the Life and Legacy of Edward Abbey used book

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist. the Life and Legacy of Edward Abbey

by Bishop, James, Jr other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Atheneum, 1994 ISBN-13: 9780689121951 ISBN: 0689121954

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist used book

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist

by Bishop, James other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780689121951 ISBN: 0689121954

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0689121954 few lines underlined in pencil else very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist used book

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist

by Bishop, James other copies of this book

price: $10.78

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689121951 ISBN: 0689121954

Description: Near fine; near fine d/j; 1st. Ed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Told Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist: the Life and Legacy of Edward Abbey used book

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist: the Life and Legacy of Edward Abbey

by Bishop, James, Jr other copies of this book

price: $10.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780689121951 ISBN: 0689121954

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0689121954 multiple copies. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist: the Life and Legacy of Edward Abbey used book

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist: the Life and Legacy of Edward Abbey

by Bishop, James, Jr. [Edward Abbey]. other copies of this book

price: $11.82

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689121951 ISBN: 0689121954

Description: Atheneum, 1994. 254 pages. 1st printing / edition. Hardcover. Bibliography. Index. Fine in Fine dustjacket. Bright, tight and clean; no names, marks or tears. ISBN: 0689121954. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist used book

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist

by Bishop, James other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780689121951 ISBN: 0689121954

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0689121954 First Edition, First Printing. Hardcover. All books shipped with DJ wrapped in archive safe mylar. Fine copy in Fine. As new, Unread copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glands of Destiny, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist: the Life and Legacy of Edward Abbey used book

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist: the Life and Legacy of Edward Abbey

by James Bishop, Jr other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780689121951 ISBN: 0689121954

Description: ISBN 0-689-12195-4. Hardback. Very good plus condition book, with slight dustsoiling on top edge of book near spine edge, in a Very good plus condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $22.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Later Printing. Copy 1. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist: the Life and Legacy of Edward Abbey used book

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist: the Life and Legacy of Edward Abbey

by James Bishop, Jr other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780689121951 ISBN: 0689121954

Description: ISBN 0-689-12195-4. Hardback. Very good plus condition book, with slight dustsoiling on top edge of book near spine edge, in a Very good plus condition dustjacket. Tight, bright, attractive copy with no markings to the book. $22.00 original price is present and unclipped on front flap of dustjacket. Later Printing. Copy 2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist: the Life and Legend of Edward Abbey used book

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist: the Life and Legend of Edward Abbey

by Bishop, Jr., James other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780689121951 ISBN: 0689121954

Description: Near Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0689121954. Epilogue by Charles Bowden. First printing. About fine in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist used book

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist

by Bishop, James other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780689121951 ISBN: 0689121954

Description: Fine. 0689121954 Fine in Fine dust jacket. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist: the Life and Legacy of Edward Abbey used book

Epitaph for a Desert Anarchist: the Life and Legacy of Edward Abbey

by Bishop, James other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780689121951 ISBN: 0689121954

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. VG/G+, hardcover, dust jacket has some wear, no tears or scratches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.