New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Middle Passage used book

Middle Passage

by Claire M. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689119682 ISBN: 0689119682

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Middle Passage used book

Middle Passage

by Charles Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689119682 ISBN: 0689119682

Description: 1990. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Cover bending. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Middle Passage used book

Middle Passage

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689119682 ISBN: 0689119682

Description: Good. Pages shows sign of foxing. Have library marks or Stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Middle Passage used book

Middle Passage

by Charles Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780689119682 ISBN: 0689119682

Description: Like New. 0689119682. CH2-110241619; 0.85. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HRSBooks, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Middle Passage used book

Middle Passage

by Johnson, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689119682 ISBN: 0689119682

Description: Good. 0689119682 ex-library book with markings, stamps and card pocket / minor wear to library plastic covered dust jacket / good hard cover / good clean pages / good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Middle Passage used book

Middle Passage

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689119682 ISBN: 0689119682

Description: Acceptable. 10 % of Book once got wet now dry / Has Some--> Binding Slight Slant / May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Middle Passage used book

Middle Passage

by Charles Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1990-07-11 ISBN-13: 9780689119682 ISBN: 0689119682

Description: Very Good. Ex library has library markings. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Middle Passage used book

Middle Passage

by Charles Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689119682 ISBN: 0689119682

Description: 1990. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some aging/yellowing of text pages. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Middle Passage used book

Middle Passage

by Claire M. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689119682 ISBN: 0689119682

Description: Very Good. Hardback. Very Good/Very Good. ISBN: 0689119682. Bookplate Very Small Endpapers; Chipping/Nicking Very Light Jacket; Edgewear Very Light Cover; Price-Clipped Small Jacket Front Fold; Edgewear Very Light Co ver; Edition/Printing=1st ed., 5th printing; VG+ book in overall VG dj. later printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Middle Passage used book

Middle Passage

by Charles Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689119682 ISBN: 0689119682

Description: 1990. Hardcover. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Middle Passage used book

Middle Passage

by Johnson, Charles other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Hardcover Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780689119682 ISBN: 0689119682

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000004777 _. 0 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Middle Passage used book

Middle Passage

by Charles Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780689119682 ISBN: 0689119682

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. -4th Printing---Publish Place: New York, New York, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Middle Passage used book

Middle Passage

by Charles Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780689119682 ISBN: 0689119682

Description: Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Middle Passage used book

Middle Passage

by Claire M. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689119682 ISBN: 0689119682

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Middle Passage used book

Middle Passage

by Charles Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780689119682 ISBN: 0689119682

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Middle Passage used book

Middle Passage

by Claire M. Johnson other copies of this book

price: $2.62

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689119682 ISBN: 0689119682

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Middle Passage used book

Middle Passage

by Charles Johnson other copies of this book

price: $2.90

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780689119682 ISBN: 0689119682

Description: LIKE NEW in LIKE NEW jacket. USED Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Middle Passage used book

Middle Passage

by Johnson, Charles other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780689119682 ISBN: 0689119682

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 209 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dave's Olde Book Shop, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Middle Passage used book

Middle Passage

by Johnson, Charles other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum Date Published: 1990 (4th ptg) ISBN-13: 9780689119682 ISBN: 0689119682

Description: VG+/VG+. Book and dj near Fine. Book spine slightly cocked. DJ slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Middle Passage used book

Middle Passage

by Johnson, Charles other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780689119682 ISBN: 0689119682

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean tight unmarked book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Middle Passage used book

Middle Passage

by Johnson, Charles other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780689119682 ISBN: 0689119682

Description: Very good. Hardback, missing dj. no highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Middle Passage: a Novel used book

Middle Passage: a Novel

by Johnson, Charles R. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Children's Publishing, 1990, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780689119682 ISBN: 0689119682

Description: As New in As New jacket. Hard Cover. As New/As New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ANNSVILLE BOOK BARN, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Middle Passage used book

Middle Passage

by Johnson, Charles other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Atheneum, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780689119682 ISBN: 0689119682

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A fine copy in a fine unclipped jacket. No award sticket on front cover. Book has previous owner's name in front. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: ridge ave books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Middle Passage used book

Middle Passage

by Johnson, Charles other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Atheneum Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780689119682 ISBN: 0689119682

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. This is a Retired Library Book with all the Markings Labels and/or Stamps you should associate with a Retired Library Book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 209 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Steve Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Middle Passage used book

Middle Passage

by Johnson, Charles other copies of this book

price: $4.66

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atheneum ISBN-13: 9780689119682 ISBN: 0689119682

Description: Very Good. 0689119682 Front flyleaf torn out, otherwise in very good condition, same day. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 6: