» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Emery, Ralph, And Cox, Patsi Bale, And Hall, Tom T other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 11/2000 ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 398 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Emery, Ralph; Cox, Patsi Bale other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: Good. Hardcover; former library book, encased in plastic, sticker on binding, first page removed, stamp on first page, no writing in text; RTB496. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Ralph Emery With Tom Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: harperCollins, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Ralph Emery With Tom Carter other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: harperCollins, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Patsi Bale Cox, Ralph Emery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 11/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Patsi Bale Cox, Ralph Emery other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 11/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Ralph Emery~Patsi Bale Cox other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Ralph Emery~Patsi Bale Cox other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Ralph Emery, Patsi Bale Cox other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Ralph Emery, Patsi Bale Cox other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Pearen, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Ralph Emery~Patsi Bale Cox other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Emery, Ralph; Cox, Patsi Bale other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Ralph Emery; Patsi Bale Cox other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 11/1/2000 ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: Like New. Hardback w/ DJ. Page edges has black magic marker on bottom. Book is in NEW condition otherwise. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road new book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Emery, Ralph; Cox, Patsi Bale other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: New. All brand new hardcover in excellent jacket. Remainder mark. No wear. Every item listed as new is BRAND NEW, so has never been used. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Baba's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Emery, Ralph With Patsi Bale Cox other copies of this book

price: $4.26

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: William Morrow, 2000. 398 pages. 1st edition. Hardcover. Photos. Index. Introduction by Tom T. Hall. Fine but for small felt-tip mark bottom, in Fine-dustjacket. ISBN: 0688177581. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Recollection Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Emery, Ralph, and Cox, Patsi Bale, and Hall, Tom T (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 398 p. Contains: Illustrations. index, Audience: read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Through The Pages, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Emery, Ralph; Cox, Patsi Bale other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Emery, Ralph; Cox, Patsi Bale other copies of this book

price: $6.55

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: VG+/VG+ 0-688-17758-1 Hardcover, 6.5x9.5, 398 ppg., index. Illustrated with b&w photographs. A very bright, clean 1st printing in an unclipped DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John H. Maier, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Emery, Ralph; Cox, Patsi Bale other copies of this book

price: $6.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, PA Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: NEW/NEW. Cream boards. [B103] read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sierra Rose Antiques, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Emery, Ralph / Cox, Patsi Bale other copies of this book

price: $8.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unopened, unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wayward Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Emery, Ralph; Cox, Patsi Bale other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Priced Clipped jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are firm, bright, and clean. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. Dedication written on front inner board. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Emery, Ralph; Cox, Patsi Bale other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Hardback Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: As New in As New jacket. 398pp including index Photo section introduction by Tom T. Hall. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road new book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Ralph Emery; Patsi Bale Cox other copies of this book

price: $10.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2000-11 ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: New in new jacket. New hardback with new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hester's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Emery, Ralph; Cox, Patsi Bale other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A very crisp and clean first edition, almost new and unread condition, gift quality! Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 398 very clean, unmarked and uncreased historical pages of text and 16 wonderful pages of black and white photographs and illustrations! "Ralph Emery begins by delving deep into the roots of country through the reminiscences of such luminaries as Eddy Arnold, Tex Ritter, and Tennessee ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

50 Years Down a Country Road used book

50 Years Down a Country Road

by Emery, Ralph; Cox, Patsi Bale other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Binding is Boards Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688177584 ISBN: 0688177581

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very slightly rubbed at extremities with remainder mark across bottom edge. The dustjacket is also slightly rubbed but not price-clipped. Clean, straight and tight and now in acid-free Brodart. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Athena's Book Shop, OR, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.