Your search: Books » ISBN: 0688177581
(63 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
50 Years Down a Country Road
by
Emery, Ralph, and Cox, Patsi Bale, and Hall, Tom T (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780688177584
ISBN: 0688177581
Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 398 p. Contains: Illustrations. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jerebooks,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
50 Years Down a Country Road
by
Emery, Ralph; Cox, Patsi Bale
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688177584
ISBN: 0688177581
Description: Good. Hardcover; former library book, encased in plastic, sticker on binding, first page removed, stamp on first page, no writing in text; RTB496. read more
|
|
50 Years Down a Country Road
by
Ralph Emery Patsi Bale Cox
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780688177584
ISBN: 0688177581
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
50 Years Down a Country Road
by
Ralph Emery~Patsi Bale Cox
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688177584
ISBN: 0688177581
Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more
|
|
50 Years Down a Country Road
by
Ralph Emery~Patsi Bale Cox
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688177584
ISBN: 0688177581
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
50 Years Down a Country Road
by
Ralph Emery, Patsi Bale Cox
other copies of this book
ISBN-13: 9780688177584
ISBN: 0688177581
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
50 Years Down a Country Road
by
Ralph Emery With Tom Carter
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: harperCollins, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780688177584
ISBN: 0688177581
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
50 Years Down a Country Road
by
Ralph Emery With Tom Carter
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: harperCollins, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780688177584
ISBN: 0688177581
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
East of the Mountains
by
David Guterson
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harcourt Brace & Company
Date Published: 4/19/1999
ISBN-13: 9780688177584
ISBN: 0688177581
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
|
|
50 Years Down a Country Road
by
Ralph Emery, Patsi Bale Cox
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780688177584
ISBN: 0688177581
Description: Very Good. Standard shipping from Alaska takes 4-6 weeks. For faster delivery please upgrade your order to Expedited, which takes 5-7 days. Little or no signs of use. No damage, although may have slight shelf wear. No internal markings with the possible exception of a neat inscription or signature. Bright, clean, and essentially unblemished. Booksellers since 1990, buy from us with confidence! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books,
AK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
50 Years Down a Country Road
by
Emery, Ralph; Cox, Patsi Bale
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688177584
ISBN: 0688177581
Description: New. All brand new hardcover in excellent jacket. Remainder mark. No wear. Every item listed as new is BRAND NEW, so has never been used. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Baba's Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
50 Years Down a Country Road
by
Ralph Emery; Patsi Bale Cox
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 11/1/2000
ISBN-13: 9780688177584
ISBN: 0688177581
Description: Like New. Hardback w/ DJ. Page edges has black magic marker on bottom. Book is in NEW condition otherwise. You are buying a Book in LIKE-NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ... read more
|
|
50 Years Down a Country Road
by
Emery, Ralph With Patsi Bale Cox
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688177584
ISBN: 0688177581
Description: NY: William Morrow, 2000. 398 pages. 1st edition. Hardcover. Photos. Index. Introduction by Tom T. Hall. Fine but for small felt-tip mark bottom, in Fine-dustjacket. ISBN: 0688177581. read more
|
|
50 Years Down a Country Road
by
Emery, Ralph; Cox, Patsi Bale
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780688177584
ISBN: 0688177581
Description: Very Good. 0688177581 Unread book in very good condition. Ships next business day. Has ink mark on exterior edge of pages. Has some light shelf wear from storage. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
50 Years Down a Country Road
by
Emery, Ralph, and Cox, Patsi Bale, and Hall, Tom T (Introduction by)
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780688177584
ISBN: 0688177581
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 398 p. Contains: Illustrations. index, Audience: read more
|
|
50 Years Down a Country Road
by
Emery, Ralph; Cox, Patsi Bale
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780688177584
ISBN: 0688177581
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lofthouse Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
50 Years Down a Country Road
by
Emery, Ralph; Cox, Patsi Bale
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780688177584
ISBN: 0688177581
Description: VG+/VG+ 0-688-17758-1 Hardcover, 6.5x9.5, 398 ppg., index. Illustrated with b&w photographs. A very bright, clean 1st printing in an unclipped DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
John H. Maier,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
50 Years Down a Country Road
by
Emery, Ralph; Cox, Patsi Bale
other copies of this book
Edition: FIRST
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, PA
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780688177584
ISBN: 0688177581
Description: NEW/NEW. Cream boards. [B103] read more
|
|
50 Years Down a Country Road
by
Emery, Ralph; Cox, Patsi Bale
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780688177584
ISBN: 0688177581
Description: As New in As New jacket. read more
|
|
50 Years Down a Country Road
by
Emery, Ralph / Cox, Patsi Bale
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Morrow, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780688177584
ISBN: 0688177581
Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Unopened, unread. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Wayward Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
50 Years Down a Country Road
by
Emery, Ralph; Cox, Patsi Bale
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Harpercollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780688177584
ISBN: 0688177581
Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. No Used, jacket has bit of wear. Light writing first page. One marker line bottom edge of pages. Nice pages. Buy 2 books get 1 free, just cover the shipping on the 3rd book. Good while supplies last. Must be equal or lesser value. feel free to make offers on my items. I do ship international, apo and fpo. Plus to Canada. Item will fit in a flat rate envelope. 3000 current inventory. We are open 7am to 9pm Mon-Sat. Sun varies but usually close by the store. We ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Chrissys Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
50 Years Down a Country Road
by
Emery, Ralph With Cox, Patsi Bale
other copies of this book
Edition: First Printing
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: William Morrow, no place given
Date Published: (2000)
ISBN-13: 9780688177584
ISBN: 0688177581
Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
50 Years Down a Country Road
by
Emery, Ralph; Cox, Patsi Bale
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780688177584
ISBN: 0688177581
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Priced Clipped jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 1/2. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are firm, bright, and clean. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. No apparent wear. Dedication written on front inner board. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
50 Years Down a Country Road
by
Emery, Ralph; Cox, Patsi Bale
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth Hardback
Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780688177584
ISBN: 0688177581
Description: As New in As New jacket. 398pp including index Photo section introduction by Tom T. Hall. read more
|
|
50 Years Down a Country Road
by
Emery, Ralph; Cox, Patsi Bale
other copies of this book
Edition: Stated First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780688177584
ISBN: 0688177581
Description: Very Fine in Very Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. FIRST PRINTING. Hardcover with unclipped ($25.00) dust jacket. Prisitne white text with b&w photographs. Pristine white edges. Immaculate yelllow cover/green linen spine. Excellent pictorial jacket in a new mylar cover. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sabal Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|