» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
A Season on the Reservation: My Soujourn With the White Mountain Apache used book

A Season on the Reservation: My Soujourn With the White Mountain Apache

by Abdul-Jabbar, Kareem, And Singular, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 01/2000 ISBN-13: 9780688170776 ISBN: 0688170773

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 209 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Season on the Reservation: My Soujourn With the White Mountain Apaches used book

A Season on the Reservation: My Soujourn With the White Mountain Apaches

by Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Stephen Singular other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688170776 ISBN: 0688170773

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Season on the Reservation: My Soujourn with the White Mountain Apache used book

A Season on the Reservation: My Soujourn with the White Mountain Apache

by Abdul-Jabbar, Kareem, and Singular, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688170776 ISBN: 0688170773

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 209 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Season on the Reservation: My Soujourn with the White Mountain Apache used book

A Season on the Reservation: My Soujourn with the White Mountain Apache

by Abdul-Jabbar, Kareem, and Singular, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688170776 ISBN: 0688170773

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 209 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Season on the Reservation: My Soujourn with the White Mountain Apache used book

A Season on the Reservation: My Soujourn with the White Mountain Apache

by Abdul-Jabbar, Kareem, and Singular, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688170776 ISBN: 0688170773

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 209 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Season on the Reservation: My Soujourn With the White Mountain Apaches used book

A Season on the Reservation: My Soujourn With the White Mountain Apaches

by Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Stephen Singular other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688170776 ISBN: 0688170773

Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Season on the Reservation: My Soujourn with the White Mountain Apache used book

A Season on the Reservation: My Soujourn with the White Mountain Apache

by Abdul-Jabbar, Kareem, and Singular, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688170776 ISBN: 0688170773

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 209 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Season on the Reservation: My Soujourn with the White Mountain Apache used book

A Season on the Reservation: My Soujourn with the White Mountain Apache

by Abdul-Jabbar, Kareem, and Singular, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $2.70

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688170776 ISBN: 0688170773

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Hardcover Book, Ex-Library, Mylar Jacket, Clean pages, Normal library markings. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 209 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hartzshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Season on the Reservation: My Soujourn With the White Mountain Apaches used book

A Season on the Reservation: My Soujourn With the White Mountain Apaches

by Kareem Abdul-Jabbar; Stephen Singular other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 2000-02 ISBN-13: 9780688170776 ISBN: 0688170773

Description: Fair. This book has been bent a little Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Season on the Reservation: My Soujourn With the White Mountain Apaches used book

A Season on the Reservation: My Soujourn With the White Mountain Apaches

by Abdul-Jabbar, Kareem; Singular, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688170776 ISBN: 0688170773

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ remainder mark on bottom of book/ corners and spine bumped/ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Season on the Reservation My Soujourn With the White Mountain Apaches used book

A Season on the Reservation My Soujourn With the White Mountain Apaches

by Abdul-Jabbar, Kareem; Singular, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: W. Morrow and Co Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688170776 ISBN: 0688170773

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. P. cm. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Season on the Reservation used book

A Season on the Reservation

by Kareem Abdul-Jabbar With Stephen Singular other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co. Inc., N, y. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688170776 ISBN: 0688170773

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard cover is in fine condition as is the dust jacket. is a stated first edition, first printing. is a nice copy! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Corliss Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Season on the Reservation: My Soujourn With the White Mountain Apaches used book

A Season on the Reservation: My Soujourn With the White Mountain Apaches

by Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Stephen Singular other copies of this book

price: $16.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688170776 ISBN: 0688170773

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. stated first edition hardcove rin like new jacket; no names or marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Season on the Reservation My Sojourn With the White Mountain Apache used book

A Season on the Reservation My Sojourn With the White Mountain Apache

by Abdul-Jabbar, Kareem With Stephen Singular other copies of this book

price: $17.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., New York, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688170776 ISBN: 0688170773

Description: Fine/Fine Like New. W/Dust Jacket 209 pages Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 0688170773. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

A Season on the Reservation: My Sojour. White Mt. Apache used book

A Season on the Reservation: My Sojour. White Mt. Apache

by Abdul-Jabbar, Kareem other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow 2000/00 ISBN-13: 9780688170776 ISBN: 0688170773

Description: 0688170773. Hardback Non-Fiction 1st. Ed. Fine/Near Fine; 23564. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Mail Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Season on the Reservation: My Sojurn With the White Mountain Apache used book

A Season on the Reservation: My Sojurn With the White Mountain Apache

by Abdul-Jabbar, Kareem With Singular, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $24.25

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: HB/DJ Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688170776 ISBN: 0688170773

Description: Fine/Fine, new book, remainder mark. B/W photos. This is the story of a sojourn with the Falcons-and their mutural journey of discovery. White Mountain Apache. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenglen Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Season on the Reservation: My Sojurn With the White Mountain Apache used book

A Season on the Reservation: My Sojurn With the White Mountain Apache

by Abdul-Jabbar, Kareem With Singular, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $24.55

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: HB/DJ Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688170776 ISBN: 0688170773

Description: Fine/Fine, new book, remainder mark. B/W photos. This is the story of a sojourn with the Falcons-and their mutural journey of discovery. White Mountain Apache. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenglen Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Season on the Reservation: My Sojurn With the White Mountain Apache used book

A Season on the Reservation: My Sojurn With the White Mountain Apache

by Abdul-Jabbar, Kareem With Singular, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $24.65

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: HB/DJ Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688170776 ISBN: 0688170773

Description: Fine/Fine, new book, remainder mark. B/W photos. This is the story of a sojourn with the Falcons-and their mutural journey of discovery. White Mountain Apache. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenglen Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Season on the Reservation: My Sojurn With the White Mountain Apache used book

A Season on the Reservation: My Sojurn With the White Mountain Apache

by Abdul-Jabbar, Kareem With Singular, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $24.75

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: HB/DJ Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688170776 ISBN: 0688170773

Description: Fine/Fine, new book, remainder mark. B/W photos. This is the story of a sojourn with the Falcons-and their mutural journey of discovery. White Mountain Apache. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenglen Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Season on the Reservation: My Soujourn With the White Mountain Apaches used book

A Season on the Reservation: My Soujourn With the White Mountain Apaches

by Abdul-Jabbar, Kareem; Singular, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688170776 ISBN: 0688170773

Description: Very Good. 0688170773 Fine in very good dustjacket. Dustjacket shows some wear. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Jaffe, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Season on the Reservation: My Soujourn With the White Mountain Apaches new book

A Season on the Reservation: My Soujourn With the White Mountain Apaches

by Kareem Abdul-Jabbar (Author), Stephen Singular (Author) other copies of this book

price: $37.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688170776 ISBN: 0688170773

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Season on the Reservation: My Soujourn With the White Mountain Apaches new book

A Season on the Reservation: My Soujourn With the White Mountain Apaches

by Kareem Abdul-Jabbar; Stephen Singular other copies of this book

price: $41.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 2000-02 ISBN-13: 9780688170776 ISBN: 0688170773

Description: New. New, unread, unused & in perfect condition with no damaged or missing pages. This is a pre-release paperback with different cover. This book is the same isbn, but is a paperback. Great Copy. Ships Lightning Fast. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: nationbooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Season on the Reservation: My Soujourn With the White Mountain Apaches new book

A Season on the Reservation: My Soujourn With the White Mountain Apaches

by Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Stephen Singular other copies of this book

price: $99.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688170776 ISBN: 0688170773

Description: New. SIGNED to debra BY ABDUL-JABBAR. First Printing 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10-First Edition. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

A Season on the Reservation: My Soujourn With the White Mountain Apaches used book

A Season on the Reservation: My Soujourn With the White Mountain Apaches

by Kareem Abdul-Jabbar, Stephen Singular other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688170776 ISBN: 0688170773

Description: Good. This is a former library book with usual wear and/or markings * Average used book in good condition * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

A Season on the Reservation: My Soujourn With the White Mountain Apaches used book

A Season on the Reservation: My Soujourn With the White Mountain Apaches

by Abdul-Jabbar, Kareem; Singular, Stephen other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688170776 ISBN: 0688170773

Description: Good. 0688170773 GOOD! w/DJ, Book has been read, has several words underlined in pen throughout book, many pages bent on corner. No Remainder Marks-Ships Daily! Delivery Confirmation Email Sent With Every Order! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sadie's Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.