Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2001-01-01
ISBN-13:9780688170363ISBN:0688170366
Description: Good. EX-LIBRARY copy with usual markings. Dust jacket has slight wear. Text unmarked, pages clean & bright. Good solid copy. *Ships Next Business day* read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2001-01-01
ISBN-13:9780688170363ISBN:0688170366
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Hardcover. Like new cover and text. Like new dust jacket with very minor shelfwear. Near Fine condition. Beautiful book. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2001-01-01
ISBN-13:9780688170363ISBN:0688170366
Description: Like New. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in top condition for a used item. Little to no wear to dust jacket, binding and boards. May have minor shelf rubs or remainder mark. read more
Edition: First edition. Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780688170363ISBN:0688170366
Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Some underlining and notes throughout. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2001-01-01
ISBN-13:9780688170363ISBN:0688170366
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Book has slight shelf wear from storage and use; otherwise the book is in very good condition. Free tracking information available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780688170363ISBN:0688170366
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Brand new! No marks! read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780688170363ISBN:0688170366
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Great customer service! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780688170363ISBN:0688170366
Description: New in new dust jacket. Excellent Customer Service, 1st edition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780688170363ISBN:0688170366
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.