» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups used book

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups

other copies of this book

price: $2.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 4/27/1998 ISBN-13: 9780688153397 ISBN: 0688153399

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups used book

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups

other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 4/27/1998 ISBN-13: 9780688153397 ISBN: 0688153399

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups used book

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups

other copies of this book

price: $3.53

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688153397 ISBN: 0688153399

Description: Wisniewski, David. Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups used book

Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups

by Wisniewski, David other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688153397 ISBN: 0688153399

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Debbie Tessar, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups used book

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups

by Wisniewski, David other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FOURTH PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688153397 ISBN: 0688153399

Description: DAVID WISNIEWSKI. Very Good in Very Good jacket. JUVENILE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. PAGES ARE UNNUMBERED. YELLOW/ORANGE JACKET. BOOK AND JACKET ARE CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups used book

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups

by Wisniewski, David other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Company, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688153397 ISBN: 0688153399

Description: Illustrated by author. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David H. Gerber Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups used book

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups

by Wisniewski, David other copies of this book

price: $10.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688153397 ISBN: 0688153399

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 1st edition 1st printing hardcover with dust jacket in VERY GOOD condition, no marks or writing, binding tight; dust jacket (price-clipped) has mild wear, mostly at edges. Overall, a nice collectible copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookshelfillers, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups new book

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups

by David Wisniewski other copies of this book

price: $14.06

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 27 April, 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688153397 ISBN: 0688153399

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 9

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups new book

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups

other copies of this book

list price: $17.99

our price: $16.19

you save: $1.80 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688153397 ISBN: 0688153399

Description: Wisniewski, David. New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 48 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups new book

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups

by Wisniewski, David other copies of this book

price: $16.65

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard Date Published: 1998-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780688153397 ISBN: 0688153399

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780688153397. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups new book

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups

other copies of this book

price: $17.92

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688153397 ISBN: 0688153399

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups used book

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups

by Wisniewski, David other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688153397 ISBN: 0688153399

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Small Folio-9.5" x 11.5" Signed. [CH]. Fourth printing. Hardcover, bound in illustrated boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear. Signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups used book

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups

by David Wisniewski other copies of this book

price: $2.82

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688153397 ISBN: 0688153399

Description: Good. Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups used book

Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups

by Wisniewski, David other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688153397 ISBN: 0688153399

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First edition, DJ has a slight curl along the top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookworm Exchange, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups used book

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups

by Wisniewski, David other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688153397 ISBN: 0688153399

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0688153399. 260010; Clean, crisp yellow pictoral hardcover and dustjacket. A humouers reveletion of the real reasons why adults tell children to do things! ; 260010. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orphaned Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups new book

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups

by Wisniewski, David other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop, Lee & Shepard Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688153397 ISBN: 0688153399

Description: New/New. Signed & inscribed by author on bookplate on inside cover. pp. 48. ISBN 0688153399. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Edurne Williams, Bookseller, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups new book

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups

by Wisniewski, David other copies of this book

price: $10.76

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688153397 ISBN: 0688153399

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups new book

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups

by Wisniewski, David other copies of this book

price: $11.74

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688153397 ISBN: 0688153399

Description: BRAND NEW. 0688153399. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups, Signed By the Author used book

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups, Signed By the Author

by Wisniewski, David other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688153397 ISBN: 0688153399

Description: Fine. Jacket Near Fine. 11 " Signed by Author NOT an ex library book. Inscription signed by the author on the title page, clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1" and shorter tears on rear, no chips, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups new book

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups

by Wisniewski, David other copies of this book

price: $13.75

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688153397 ISBN: 0688153399

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups new book

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups

by Wisniewski, David other copies of this book

price: $13.83

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: HARPER COLLINS Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688153397 ISBN: 0688153399

Description: New. In this collection of secret files heretofore hidden from kids for thousands of years, Caldecott medalist David Wisniewski uncovers the "real" reasons grown-ups do the things they do. The shocking truth will have readers rolling in the aisles! Full c... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups the Second File, David Wisniewski new book

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups the Second File, David Wisniewski

other copies of this book

price: $15.08

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688153397 ISBN: 0688153399

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: TextbookX, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups new book

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups

by David Wisniewski other copies of this book

price: $16.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688153397 ISBN: 0688153399

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups used book

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups

by Wisniewski, David other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard, NY Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688153397 ISBN: 0688153399

Description: Wisniewski, David. As New. As New DJ. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. REVIEW COPY WITH SLIP "LAID-IN". 1ST PRT. A humorous revelation of the real reasons why adults tell children to do things, such as "eat your vegetables", etc. Delightful picture book by Caldecott Medalist DAVID WISNIEWSKI. Wonderful collage art. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Elaine Woodford, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups used book

The Secret Knowledge of Grown-Ups

by Wisniewski, David other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lothrop Lee & Shepard, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780688153397 ISBN: 0688153399

Description: Fine in Near Fine dj. 4to. unpaginated; bookplate on ffep signed by author; previous owner's inscription on title page; DJ edgeworn, esp. on spine ends; light soiling on DJ on top front corner and back; interior fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar Stories Bookstore, RI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.