Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780688152765ISBN:0688152767
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780688152765ISBN:0688152767
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780688152765ISBN:0688152767
Description: Good. 64-X-Add. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 2000-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, NY
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780688152765ISBN:0688152767
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 310 p. Audience: General/trade. Book hs one little ding in corner and on edge of pages. DJ has a little ding on corner and slight shelf wear, otherwise almost like new. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: William Morrow, N. Y.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780688152765ISBN:0688152767
Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear. Remainder mark.....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by. read more
Description: Very Good. 0688152767 Book and dust jacket is in excellent condition, first edition, first printing, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more
Description: Fine. 0688152767 Book and dust jacket in nearly new condition, 1st edition, 1st printing, full number line, light shelf wear, name on inside, hardcover. Shop & Save With US. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.