» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Altea, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date published: 02/2000 ISBN-13: 9780688152765 ISBN: 0688152767

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 310 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Altea, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688152765 ISBN: 0688152767

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 310 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bumble Bee Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Altea, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688152765 ISBN: 0688152767

Description: Very Good. 0688152767 Great condition book with only mild signs of wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power used book

You Own the Power

by Altea, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eagle Brook / William Morrow, New York, New York Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688152765 ISBN: 0688152767

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light stains to page edges. Light scuffing and light edgewear to d.j. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ALCON Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688152765 ISBN: 0688152767

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688152765 ISBN: 0688152767

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688152765 ISBN: 0688152767

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date published: 2000-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780688152765 ISBN: 0688152767

Description: Good. Book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688152765 ISBN: 0688152767

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688152765 ISBN: 0688152767

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688152765 ISBN: 0688152767

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688152765 ISBN: 0688152767

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688152765 ISBN: 0688152767

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688152765 ISBN: 0688152767

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688152765 ISBN: 0688152767

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688152765 ISBN: 0688152767

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688152765 ISBN: 0688152767

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688152765 ISBN: 0688152767

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688152765 ISBN: 0688152767

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688152765 ISBN: 0688152767

Description: Good. 64-X-Add. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Altea, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780688152765 ISBN: 0688152767

Description: Good in Good jacket. Book FIRST edition, with dust jacket, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: METRO BOOK FINDERS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688152765 ISBN: 0688152767

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Rosemary Altea other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688152765 ISBN: 0688152767

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Altea, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Eagle Brook Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688152765 ISBN: 0688152767

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Cover Page Removed, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within used book

You Own the Power: Stories and Exercises to Inspire and Unleash the Force Within

by Altea, Rosemary other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780688152765 ISBN: 0688152767

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 310 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Emanon Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.