» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Giant used book

The Giant

by Nicholas Heller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688152246 ISBN: 0688152244

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First Edition--Book is clean and tight. First Edition with full # line ending in 1. No names, stamps, stickers, or marks. -Publish Place: -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Giant used book

The Giant

by Nicholas Heller~Joseph A. Smith other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688152246 ISBN: 0688152244

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Giant new book

The Giant

by Heller, Nicholas; Smith, Joseph A. other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688152246 ISBN: 0688152244

Description: New. HARDBACK. BRAND NEW Condition Copy! First Edition/First Printing. Never Owned, Read or Used. NO names, writing, underlining, highlighting, bookplates, notations, tears, price stickers, creases, prior owner names, etc. Not Remaindered. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books2Please, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Giant used book

The Giant

by Heller, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: 1997 Greenwillow Books, NY; ISBN 0-688-15224-4 ISBN-13: 9780688152246 ISBN: 0688152244

Description: 1st printing, extra tall hardcover with pictorial covers, dust jacket has a few minor edge nicks, otherwise the book and jacket are in fine condition. Fun color illustrations by Jos. A. Smith. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Al Mason - Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Giant used book

The Giant

by Heller, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $15.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688152246 ISBN: 0688152244

Description: Joseph A. Smith. Very Good in Near Very Good Price Intact jacket. 12 1/4 X 9 1/4. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Twenty unpaginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. All pages are tight, bright and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Giant new book

The Giant

by Nicholas Heller; Illustrator-Joseph A. Smith other copies of this book

price: $17.25

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1997-10 ISBN-13: 9780688152246 ISBN: 0688152244

Description: New in new jacket. New, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hester's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Giant used book

The Giant

by Heller, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Children's Book Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688152246 ISBN: 0688152244

Description: Smith, Joseph A. (illustrator) Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Glossy pictorial cover d.j. has same illustration on it. Story about; when a giant in a painting in his grandmother's living room comes alive and walks out of the house. Evan goes with her to visit the artist and get the giant back into the painting. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Foxfire Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Giant used book

The Giant

by Nicholas Heller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books ISBN-13: 9780688152246 ISBN: 0688152244

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Giant used book

The Giant

by Heller, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688152246 ISBN: 0688152244

Description: Vg/VG. 1st ed., 4to picture book, illustrated boards, illustrated in color throughout by Jos. A. Smith. When the giant disappears from the painting over the mantle, Evan and his grandmother go hunting for the artist. remainder dot bottom edge, else very good in edgeworn dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bud Plant & Hutchison Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Giant used book

The Giant

by Heller, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: School/Library Publisher: Greenwillow Books Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688152246 ISBN: 0688152244

Description: Smith, Joseph A (Illustrator) GOOD. 1997 HCw/DJ. Stated 1st edition. X-library protected in mylar. Shelfwear to mylar. Light w/no interior signage. Nice clean pages, solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Clevebookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Giant new book

The Giant

by Heller, Nicholas other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Greenwillow Books, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688152246 ISBN: 0688152244

Description: As unread; DJ PROTECTED BY NEW MYLAR WRAP. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Rosebud Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.