|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0688145817
(35 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories (Books of Wonder)
by
Henry, O.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780688145811
ISBN: 0688145817
Description: Good in Good jacket. 0688145817 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories (Books of Wonder)
by
Henry, O.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
ISBN-13: 9780688145811
ISBN: 0688145817
Description: Good. 0688145817 Nice looking Ex-Library book with stickers and stampings. Has clean text and good binding. Hawaii and Alaska residents are encouraged to use pri or ity. read more
|
|
The Gift of the Magi: and Other Stories (Books of Wonder)
by
Henry, O.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins Publisher
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780688145811
ISBN: 0688145817
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
All Books For Less,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of the Magi: and Other Stories (Books of Wonder)
by
Henry, O.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper Collins Publisher
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780688145811
ISBN: 0688145817
Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
>10
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Closeouts,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories
by
Henry, O.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Morrow/Books of Wonder, 1997. Morrow/Books of Wonder, New York
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780688145811
ISBN: 0688145817
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 14 stories. Illustrated by Michael Dooling. Fine book in fine dj. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Thomas Books,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of the Magi: and Other Stories
by
O. Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780688145811
ISBN: 0688145817
Description: Very Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Third Printing. Hardcover with dust jacket ($24.95 US price printed on back). Burgundy end pages. Pristine crisp creme-colored text with colored illustrations throughout. Clean white edges; top edge stained yellow. Immaculate grey linen cover with gilt title and border to front panel; gilt title and authro to spine. Excellent pictorial jacket (just a bit rubbed to back panel) in a protective mylar cover. Fourteen O. Henry stories including The ... read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sabal Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories
by
Henry, O.
other copies of this book
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780688145811
ISBN: 0688145817
Description: Dooling, Michael. New in new dust jacket. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Books of Wonder. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
|
|
The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories (Books of Wonder)
by
O. Henry~Michael Dooling
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 26 September, 1997
ISBN-13: 9780688145811
ISBN: 0688145817
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
|
The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories (Books of Wonder)
by
Henry, O.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
ISBN-13: 9780688145811
ISBN: 0688145817
Description: New. 0688145817 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories (Books of Wonder)
by
Henry, O.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
ISBN-13: 9780688145811
ISBN: 0688145817
Description: New. 0688145817 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories (Books of Wonder)
by
Henry, O.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
ISBN-13: 9780688145811
ISBN: 0688145817
Description: New. 0688145817 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories (Books of Wonder)
by
Henry, O.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
ISBN-13: 9780688145811
ISBN: 0688145817
Description: New. 0688145817 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories (Books of Wonder) [Hardcover]
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688145811
ISBN: 0688145817
Description: New. New book but, has light shelf wear and remainder mark. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories
by
O. Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780688145811
ISBN: 0688145817
Description: New Hardcover, 205 pages. HarperCollins Publishers (1997) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of the Magi (Books of Wonder)
by
O. Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
ISBN-13: 9780688145811
ISBN: 0688145817
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories (Books of Wonder)
by
O. Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780688145811
ISBN: 0688145817
Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of the Magi (Books of Wonder)
by
O. Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688145811
ISBN: 0688145817
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
The Gift of the Magi (Books of Wonder)
by
O. Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780688145811
ISBN: 0688145817
Description: Very Good in VG jacket. Hardcover with DJ, some wear to covers, DJ has minor edgewear. read more
|
|
The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories (Books of Wonder)
by
O. Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1997-09-26
ISBN-13: 9780688145811
ISBN: 0688145817
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
|
|
The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories (Books of Wonder)
by
Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688145811
ISBN: 0688145817
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Inscribed and signed by author. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories
by
Henry, O., Illustrated By Michael Dooling
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: HarperCollins, 1997
ISBN-13: 9780688145811
ISBN: 0688145817
Description: Hardcover. Very Good Minus/Very Good. 7 x 9. Clean cloth covered book has a note to former owner on the front endpage. [classics-wine/lavender pattern/white letters] read more
|
|
The Gift of the Magi (Books of Wonder)
by
Henry, O.; Dooling...
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688145811
ISBN: 0688145817
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean except first page torn. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories (Books of Wonder)
by
O. Henry
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780688145811
ISBN: 0688145817
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information: | | | | |