New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories (Books of Wonder) used book

The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories (Books of Wonder)

by Henry, O. other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688145811 ISBN: 0688145817

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0688145817 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories (Books of Wonder) used book

The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories (Books of Wonder)

by Henry, O. other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688145811 ISBN: 0688145817

Description: Good. 0688145817 Nice looking Ex-Library book with stickers and stampings. Has clean text and good binding. Hawaii and Alaska residents are encouraged to use pri or ity. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Circlerounder Inc, UT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift of the Magi: and Other Stories (Books of Wonder) used book

The Gift of the Magi: and Other Stories (Books of Wonder)

by Henry, O. other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Publisher Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688145811 ISBN: 0688145817

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift of the Magi: and Other Stories (Books of Wonder) used book

The Gift of the Magi: and Other Stories (Books of Wonder)

by Henry, O. other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins Publisher Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688145811 ISBN: 0688145817

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories used book

The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories

by Henry, O. other copies of this book

price: $14.36

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Morrow/Books of Wonder, 1997. Morrow/Books of Wonder, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688145811 ISBN: 0688145817

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First edition, first printing. Hardcover. Collects 14 stories. Illustrated by Michael Dooling. Fine book in fine dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift of the Magi: and Other Stories used book

The Gift of the Magi: and Other Stories

by O. Henry other copies of this book

price: $15.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688145811 ISBN: 0688145817

Description: Very Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Third Printing. Hardcover with dust jacket ($24.95 US price printed on back). Burgundy end pages. Pristine crisp creme-colored text with colored illustrations throughout. Clean white edges; top edge stained yellow. Immaculate grey linen cover with gilt title and border to front panel; gilt title and authro to spine. Excellent pictorial jacket (just a bit rubbed to back panel) in a protective mylar cover. Fourteen O. Henry stories including The ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sabal Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories new book

The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories

by Henry, O. other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from WI, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688145811 ISBN: 0688145817

Description: Dooling, Michael. New in new dust jacket. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! ! Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 224 p. Contains: Illustrations. Books of Wonder. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories (Books of Wonder) new book

The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories (Books of Wonder)

by O. Henry~Michael Dooling other copies of this book

price: $18.21

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 26 September, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688145811 ISBN: 0688145817

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories (Books of Wonder) new book

The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories (Books of Wonder)

by Henry, O. other copies of this book

price: $21.24

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688145811 ISBN: 0688145817

Description: New. 0688145817 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories (Books of Wonder) new book

The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories (Books of Wonder)

by Henry, O. other copies of this book

price: $21.24

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688145811 ISBN: 0688145817

Description: New. 0688145817 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories (Books of Wonder) new book

The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories (Books of Wonder)

by Henry, O. other copies of this book

price: $21.24

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688145811 ISBN: 0688145817

Description: New. 0688145817 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories (Books of Wonder) new book

The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories (Books of Wonder)

by Henry, O. other copies of this book

price: $21.24

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688145811 ISBN: 0688145817

Description: New. 0688145817 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories (Books of Wonder) [Hardcover] new book

The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories (Books of Wonder) [Hardcover]

other copies of this book

price: $26.67

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688145811 ISBN: 0688145817

Description: New. New book but, has light shelf wear and remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories new book

The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories

by O. Henry other copies of this book

price: $42.65

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688145811 ISBN: 0688145817

Description: New Hardcover, 205 pages. HarperCollins Publishers (1997) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Gift of the Magi (Books of Wonder) used book

The Gift of the Magi (Books of Wonder)

by O. Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow ISBN-13: 9780688145811 ISBN: 0688145817

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories (Books of Wonder) used book

The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories (Books of Wonder)

by O. Henry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688145811 ISBN: 0688145817

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gift of the Magi (Books of Wonder) used book

The Gift of the Magi (Books of Wonder)

by O. Henry other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688145811 ISBN: 0688145817

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gift of the Magi (Books of Wonder) used book

The Gift of the Magi (Books of Wonder)

by O. Henry other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688145811 ISBN: 0688145817

Description: Very Good in VG jacket. Hardcover with DJ, some wear to covers, DJ has minor edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories (Books of Wonder) used book

The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories (Books of Wonder)

by O. Henry other copies of this book

price: $8.45

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1997-09-26 ISBN-13: 9780688145811 ISBN: 0688145817

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories (Books of Wonder) used book

The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories (Books of Wonder)

by Henry other copies of this book

price: $10.55

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688145811 ISBN: 0688145817

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Inscribed and signed by author. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories used book

The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories

by Henry, O., Illustrated By Michael Dooling other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: HarperCollins, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780688145811 ISBN: 0688145817

Description: Hardcover. Very Good Minus/Very Good. 7 x 9. Clean cloth covered book has a note to former owner on the front endpage. [classics-wine/lavender pattern/white letters] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gift of the Magi (Books of Wonder) used book

The Gift of the Magi (Books of Wonder)

by Henry, O.; Dooling... other copies of this book

price: $13.66

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688145811 ISBN: 0688145817

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean except first page torn. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories (Books of Wonder) used book

The Gift of the Magi and Other Stories (Books of Wonder)

by O. Henry other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688145811 ISBN: 0688145817

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information: