» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

Above the Clouds: a Reunion of Father and Son

by Jonathan Bach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688117603 ISBN: 0688117600

Description: Fine. First printing 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 0. Slight jacket wear with minor scuffing to edges. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Above the Clouds: a Reunion of Father and Son

by Jonathan Bach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1993-05 ISBN-13: 9780688117603 ISBN: 0688117600

Description: EX LIBRARY: has library marking. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Above the Clouds: a Reunion of Father and Son

by Jonathan Bach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688117603 ISBN: 0688117600

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Above the Clouds: a Reunion of Father and Son

by Jonathan Bach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688117603 ISBN: 0688117600

Description: Good in Good jacket. 259-B-X Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Above the Clouds: a Reunion of Father and Son

by Jonathan Bach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688117603 ISBN: 0688117600

Description: Good in Good jacket. 192-X-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Above the Clouds: a Reunion of Father and Son

by Jonathan Bach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688117603 ISBN: 0688117600

Description: Good in Good jacket. 166-Z-Add: Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Above the Clouds: a Reunion of Father and Son

by Jonathan Bach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688117603 ISBN: 0688117600

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 187-Y-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Above the Clouds: a Reunion of Father and Son

by Jonathan Bach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688117603 ISBN: 0688117600

Description: Acceptable. FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Above the Clouds: a Reunion of Father and Son

by Jonathan Bach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 5/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780688117603 ISBN: 0688117600

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Above the Clouds: a Reunion of Father and Son

by Jonathan Bach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 5/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780688117603 ISBN: 0688117600

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Above the Clouds: a Reunion of Father and Son

by Jonathan Bach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 5/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9780688117603 ISBN: 0688117600

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Above the Clouds: a Reunion of Father and Son

by Jonathan Bach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688117603 ISBN: 0688117600

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Above the Clouds: a Reunion of Father and Son

by Jonathan Bach other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688117603 ISBN: 0688117600

Description: Good. Hardcover ex-library book with dust jacket in good condition. All usual stamps and markings. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Above the Clouds: A Reunion of Father and Son

by Bach, Jonathan, and Bach, Richard (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688117603 ISBN: 0688117600

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Almost new 1st edition hardcover with dj. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 287 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sandwalker's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Above the Clouds: a Reunion of Father and Son

by Jonathan Bach other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1993-05 ISBN-13: 9780688117603 ISBN: 0688117600

Description: Good in Worn. jacket. Good reading book. Cover worn. Bindings good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Above the Clouds: a Reunion of Father and Son

by Bach, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 5 6 7 8 9 10 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688117603 ISBN: 0688117600

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 287 Pages. Measures: 6-1/4" x 9-1/2" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book or Book Club Edition. Colorfully illustrated dust jacket. Includes Prologue, 71 Chapters, Epilogue, and a photograph wtih brief biography of the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Above the Clouds: a Reunion of Father and Son

by Bach, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688117603 ISBN: 0688117600

Description: Good. Autographed by Bach on inside cover with inscription, Former Library Hardcover, Tight Clean Pages, Mylar Covered Dust Jacket, Stamps And Stickers, Nice Used Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Mark, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Above the Clouds: a Reunion of Father and Son

by Bach, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688117603 ISBN: 0688117600

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: UHR Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Above the Clouds: a Reunion of Father and Son

by Bach, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $4.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688117603 ISBN: 0688117600

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0688117600 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks on the cover and pages. This book is 287 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Above the Clouds: a Reunion of Father and Son

by Bach, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $4.67

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688117603 ISBN: 0688117600

Description: Fine. 0688117600 VG DJ, text clean and unmarked, binding tight, appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: audbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Above the Clouds

by Bach, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688117603 ISBN: 0688117600

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A little scuffing to the jacket and minor shelf wear. First with fulll number line. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Above the Clouds a Reunion of Father and Son

by Bach, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $5.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688117603 ISBN: 0688117600

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 9780688117603. Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 287 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket Show wear; Rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Above the Clouds: a Reunion of Father and Son

by "Bach, Jonathan" other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: "william Morrow And Company, Inc. ", New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688117603 ISBN: 0688117600

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; Light cover wear, mild wear, rubbing and soil to DJ with a few small chips/tears around the edges, scribbled name on front DJ flap, binding tight, text clean. 0688117600; 11760. Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 287 pages; D-7-23-08-GS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Village Bookmarket, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Above the Clouds

by Bach other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688117603 ISBN: 0688117600

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. BLUE HALF CLOTH COVER WITH LIGHT STAINING. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Above the Clouds: a Reunion of Father and Son

by Bach, Jonathan other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: stated 1st Binding: hard Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9780688117603 ISBN: 0688117600

Description: near fine, nf dj, goldenrod cloth w/ navy bds. Tight, solid. 287 pgs, ISBN: 0-688-11760-0. Afterword by author's father, Richard. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.