» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Blue Chipper: a Morgan Hunt Novel

by Norman, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688116545 ISBN: 068811654X

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Chipper: a Morgan Hunt Novel

by Geoffrey Norman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1992-10 ISBN-13: 9780688116545 ISBN: 068811654X

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, NO DJ. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Chipper: a Morgan Hunt Novel

by Geoffrey Norman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688116545 ISBN: 068811654X

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 272-W Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Chipper: a Morgan Hunt Novel

by Geoffrey Norman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688116545 ISBN: 068811654X

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Chipper: a Morgan Hunt Novel

by Norman, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688116545 ISBN: 068811654X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Chipper: a Morgan Hunt Novel

by Geoffrey Norman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688116545 ISBN: 068811654X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Chipper: a Morgan Hunt Novel

by Geoffrey Norman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688116545 ISBN: 068811654X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Chipper: a Morgan Hunt Novel

by Geoffrey Norman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688116545 ISBN: 068811654X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Chipper: a Morgan Hunt Novel

by Norman, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Inc,, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688116545 ISBN: 068811654X

Description: Very Good in Very Good with Mylar Cover jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: nealsbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Chipper: A Morgan Hunt Novel

by Norman, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688116545 ISBN: 068811654X

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gladewater Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Chipper: a Morgan Hunt Novel

by Norman other copies of this book

price: $9.13

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: None Stated Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688116545 ISBN: 068811654X

Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Chipper

by Norman, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition, First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688116545 ISBN: 068811654X

Description: Fine in Fine DJ. Thriller with detective Morgan Hunt and big-time college sports. Review copy with PR sheet laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Chipper: a Morgan Hunt Novel

by Norman, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688116545 ISBN: 068811654X

Description: NF in NF jacket. Complete number line. The price is printed on the dust jacket. No stains, tears, writing, or remainder mark. Covered in mylar. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hardcover Haven, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Chipper

by Norman, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688116545 ISBN: 068811654X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Tiny spot top edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Craig Hokenson Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Chipper

by Norman, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688116545 ISBN: 068811654X

Description: Good+/Good+. , DJ. 8vo, 256, General wear to book and DJ. DJ is not price clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Table of Contents, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Chipper: a Morgan Hunt Novel

by Norman, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: US First Edition, First Printing Hardcover Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: Oct-92 ISBN-13: 9780688116545 ISBN: 068811654X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mystery Mike's, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Chipper: a Morgan Hunt Novel

by Norman, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co., New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688116545 ISBN: 068811654X

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 068811654X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Time Traveler Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blue Chipper [Signed] used book

Blue Chipper [Signed]

by Norman, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harpercollins Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688116545 ISBN: 068811654X

Description: As New in as new jacket. 256 pp, 9" x 6", copy appears to be unread and is in MINT condition, dust jacket is protected by a mylar sleeve, flat SIGNED by Norman on the endpaper, scarce signed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Red Sky Books, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Chipper: a Morgan Hunt Novel

by Norman, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688116545 ISBN: 068811654X

Description: ISBN: 068811654X. Hardcover. Fine in jacket.256 pages. Bright, clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Chipper: a Morgan Hunt Novel

by Norman, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Inc., Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688116545 ISBN: 068811654X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, dj is not price clipped, some rubbing and edges have curling/creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Chipper

by Norman, Geoffrey other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688116545 ISBN: 068811654X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A 256 page Morgan Hunt novel. Third in the series. Dust jacket is enclosed in a clear mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simpson Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Blue Chipper: a Morgan Hunt Novel

by Geoffrey Norman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688116545 ISBN: 068811654X

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blue Chipper: a Morgan Hunt Novel

by Geoffrey Norman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688116545 ISBN: 068811654X

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blue Chipper: a Morgan Hunt Novel

by Geoffrey Norman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688116545 ISBN: 068811654X

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Blue Chipper: a Morgan Hunt Novel

by Geoffrey Norman other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688116545 ISBN: 068811654X

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Sweetwater Ranch

Sweetwater Ranch

by Geoffrey Norman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.50!

Winterkill

Winterkill

by C J Box

see all from $3.75!

new only from $3.85!

Out of Range

Out of Range

by C J Box

see all from $2.88!

new only from $3.86!

Deal Breaker

Deal Breaker

by Harlan Coben

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.68!

Deep End

by Geoffrey Norman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.03!

Midnight Water

by Geoffrey Norman

see all from $1.99!