Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780688116545ISBN:068811654X
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 256 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780688116545ISBN:068811654X
Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 272-W Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780688116545ISBN:068811654X
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co Inc,, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780688116545ISBN:068811654X
Description: Very Good in Very Good with Mylar Cover jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Pages are clean and unmarked. Cover corners and edges are unmarred. Binding is tight. read more
Edition: None Stated
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780688116545ISBN:068811654X
Description: No Illustration. Very Good. No Jacket. ILLUSTRATED PAPERBACK COVER, CORNERS LIGHTLY BUMPED, LIGHTLY BUMPED EDGES WITH LIGHT SHELFWEAR. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780688116545ISBN:068811654X
Description: NF in NF jacket. Complete number line. The price is printed on the dust jacket. No stains, tears, writing, or remainder mark. Covered in mylar. Books are shipped in padded envelopes, or boxes, for multiple orders. Shipping insurance, if requested, is provided by USPS at an extra charge. read more
Edition: US First Edition, First Printing Hardcover
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: Oct-92
ISBN-13:9780688116545ISBN:068811654X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Mystery Protected in clear Mylar cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped in a box. read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harpercollins
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780688116545ISBN:068811654X
Description: As New in as new jacket. 256 pp, 9" x 6", copy appears to be unread and is in MINT condition, dust jacket is protected by a mylar sleeve, flat SIGNED by Norman on the endpaper, scarce signed. read more
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company Inc., Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9780688116545ISBN:068811654X
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/first printing book is tight with no markings, dj is not price clipped, some rubbing and edges have curling/creasing. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. Dust jacket in Good condition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.