Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780688115487ISBN:0688115489
Description: Very Good. Very good in very good dj, no marks, no writing, clean & clear pages, tight binding, price tag on inside dj flap has been clipped, hardcover, copyright 1993. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780688115487ISBN:0688115489
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Very Good. 0688115489 Condition: VERY GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, cover wear, name written inside cover, light underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, etc. Overall, the book is in solid shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of your request). read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780688115487ISBN:0688115489
Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition with complete number line. DJ has edge and corner wear. Board has light edge wear mainly on bottom. Text and pages are clean with no noted markings or turned corners. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780688115487ISBN:0688115489
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Great Copy. Text is crisp, clean and unmarked. Binding is tight. Dust Jacket has slight creasing, and slight wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780688115487ISBN:0688115489
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Tight, clean copy, DJ has only minor edgewear; appears unread, not price-clipped. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co., New York
Date Published: (c.1993)
ISBN-13:9780688115487ISBN:0688115489
Description: Illustrated by (dj design) Neil Stuart. Near Fine in Very Good+ dj. 0-688-11548-9. [clean, solid copy, mild wear to bottom edge; jacket rubbed, moderately soiled]. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780688115487ISBN:0688115489
Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. First Printing. Nice, tight copy with no marks. Not a remainder. Dust Jacket shows some shelf wear, mostly to edges only. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780688115487ISBN:0688115489
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Inc., New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780688115487ISBN:0688115489
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. pp. 352--First Printing--1 in number row-First Edition stated--Book Condition VG+ Clean, no marks, no inscriptions--Dust-jacket VG+ no chips or tears, minor shelf wear, protected in poly-fit sleeve. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
ISBN-13:9780688115487ISBN:0688115489
Description: Very Good. DJ. 0688115489 First Edition, First Printing. NEAR FINE+ hardcover book in NEAR FINE+ dust-jacket. NOT marked. NOT price-clipped. NOT remaindered. NOT faded. NOT book club edition. NOT ex-library. All of our dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective book jacket covers. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780688115487ISBN:0688115489
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0688115489. A trace of soiling to the back panel, and a few light scratches. Tired and overworked, surgical resident Richard Kraft finds his protective shell shattered when, along with his physiotherapist, he begins to view the children's ward of the hospital. A finalist for the National Book Award. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.