» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The Last Snow of Winter

by Tony Johnston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tambourine ISBN-13: 9780688107505 ISBN: 0688107508

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Snow of Winter used book

The Last Snow of Winter

by Johnston., Tony other copies of this book

price: $5.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TAMBOURINE BOOKS Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688107505 ISBN: 0688107508

Description: HENSTRA., FRISO. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations., First Edition. Exterior of book is very good., HARDBACK, NOT XLIBRARY. CHILDREN STORY: THE GREAT SCULPTOR GASTON POMPICARD CREATES A SNOW SCULPTURE FOR HIS FRIENDS THE CHILDREN, & THEN LATER HE RECEIVES A SIMILAR GIFT FROM THEM DURING THE LAST SNOW OF WINTER. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Last Snow of Winter used book

The Last Snow of Winter

by Johnston., Tony other copies of this book

price: $5.29

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Xlibrary FIRST edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: TAMBOURINE BOOKS Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688107505 ISBN: 0688107508

Description: HENSTRA., FRISO. Interior of book is very good with color illustrations., Xlibrary FIRST edition. Dust Jacket is very good. Exterior of book is very good., HARDBACK, CHILDREN STORY: THE GREAT SCULPTOR GASTON POMPICARD CREATES A SNOW SCULPTURE FOR HIS FRIENDS THE CHILDREN, & THEN LATER HE RECEIVES A SIMILAR GIFT FROM THEM DURING THE LAST SNOW OF WINTER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Childhoodbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Snow of Winter

by Johnston, Tony other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tambourine Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688107505 ISBN: 0688107508

Description: Henstra, Frisco. Near Fine. No Jacket. 11" x 8 1/2" First printing. in new condition except tiny inscription on front pastedown corner. Heavy-bound. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dixon Kidsbooks Plus, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Snow of Winter

by Johnston, Tony other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Tambourine Books, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688107505 ISBN: 0688107508

Description: Friso Henstra. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 32 pp. (unpaginated). The upper fore-corner of the front cover is lightly bumped. The lower edge of the jacket is very lightly rubbed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Last Snow of Winter

by Tony Johnston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tambourine ISBN-13: 9780688107505 ISBN: 0688107508

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Snow of Winter

by Tony Johnston other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Tambourine ISBN-13: 9780688107505 ISBN: 0688107508

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Snow of Winter

by Johnston, Tony other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Glossy Pictorial Boards Publisher: Tambourine Books, N. Y Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688107505 ISBN: 0688107508

Description: Friso Henstra. VG+ Unused exlib. pp. 32. ISBN 0688107508. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edurne Williams, Bookseller, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Snow of Winter

by Tony Johnston; Illustrator-Friso Henstra other copies of this book

price: $4.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Tambourine Date Published: 1993-10 ISBN-13: 9780688107505 ISBN: 0688107508

Description: Near Fine. No Dust jacket. First edition, First printing. Text is clean, tight and unmarked in bright pictorial boards. P. O. inscription upper corner of Ffep, else Fine. Trust an experienced independent bookseller since 1988. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Prince and the Pauper, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Snow of Winter

by Johnston, Tony; Henstra, Friso other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Tambourine, New York, Ny, U. S. A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688107505 ISBN: 0688107508

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0688107508. Ex-Library; 11.25 x 0.5 x 9 Inches; 1 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Snow of Winter

by Johnston, Tony; Henstra, Friso other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Tambourine, New York, Ny, U. S. A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688107505 ISBN: 0688107508

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0688107508. Ex-Library; 11.25 x 0.5 x 9 Inches; 1 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Footnotes Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Last Snow of Winter

by Tony Johnston other copies of this book

price: $46.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Tambourine Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780688107505 ISBN: 0688107508

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.