» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Quantum Society: Mind, Physics and a New Social Vision used book

The Quantum Society: Mind, Physics and a New Social Vision

by Danah Zohar, Ian Marshall other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688106034 ISBN: 068810603X

Description: Good. 1994, Hardcover. Used-Good Dust jacket shows some shelf-wear. Hall Street Books Proudly ships all books from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours M-F. 100% Money-Back Guarantee and No-Worry return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quantum Society: Mind, Physics and a New Social Vision used book

The Quantum Society: Mind, Physics and a New Social Vision

by Danah Zohar, Ian Marshall other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688106034 ISBN: 068810603X

Description: Good. 1994-Hardcover---Dust jacket shows some shelf-wear. -Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quantum Society: Mind, Physics and a New Social Vision used book

The Quantum Society: Mind, Physics and a New Social Vision

by Zohar, Danah, and Marshall, Ian other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688106034 ISBN: 068810603X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Light edge and corner wear on dj. Light shelf wear. No marks. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 362 p. Audience: General/trade. The author of "The Quantum Self" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quantum Society: Mind, Physics and a New Social Vision used book

The Quantum Society: Mind, Physics and a New Social Vision

by Zohar, Danah; Marshall, Ian other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: William Morrow & Co., Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688106034 ISBN: 068810603X

Description: Near Very Good in As New jacket. 362pp including bibliography and index Previous owner's name and date on ffep Underlining in the preface only. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: First Choice Books, Inc., ID, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quantum Society: Mind, Physics and a New Social Vision used book

The Quantum Society: Mind, Physics and a New Social Vision

by Danah Zohar, Ian Marshall other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688106034 ISBN: 068810603X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quantum Society Mind, Physics, and a New Social Vision used book

The Quantum Society Mind, Physics, and a New Social Vision

by Zohar, Danah & Ian Marshall other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688106034 ISBN: 068810603X

Description: Good with no dust jacket. 068810603X. Book is shelf-worn. Corners bumped, boards edge worn.; 9.5" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quantum Society Mind, Physics, and a New Social Vision used book

The Quantum Society Mind, Physics, and a New Social Vision

by Zohar, Danah & Ian Marshall other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688106034 ISBN: 068810603X

Description: Very Good-in Very Good-dust jacket. 068810603X. 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quantum Society: Mind, Physics and a New Social Vision used book

The Quantum Society: Mind, Physics and a New Social Vision

by Zohar, Danah; Marshall, Ian other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688106034 ISBN: 068810603X

Description: Fine. 068810603X Wm Morrow hardcover w/dj, 1994, 1st edition/1st printing, Quarter cloth, dj price $25.00, clean/tight & unmarked, dj has light rub...Fine/Near Fine...Not a remainder or ex-lib junk. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Quantum Society: Mind, Physics, and a New Social Vision used book

Quantum Society: Mind, Physics, and a New Social Vision

by Danah Zohar & Ian Marshall other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: William Morrow and Company, 1994 Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688106034 ISBN: 068810603X

Description: Cloth Spine. Good/Good. 1st Edition. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 362pp. /tight/clean but for library marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SBL, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quantum Society: Mind, Physics and a New Social Vision used book

The Quantum Society: Mind, Physics and a New Social Vision

by Danah Zohar, Ian Marshall other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688106034 ISBN: 068810603X

Description: Very good. Nice condition with minor indications of previous handling. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Quantum Society: Mind, Physics and a New Social Vision used book

The Quantum Society: Mind, Physics and a New Social Vision

by Danah Zohar, Ian Marshall other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688106034 ISBN: 068810603X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Quantum Society: Mind, Physics and a New Social Vision used book

The Quantum Society: Mind, Physics and a New Social Vision

by Zohar, Donah, and Marshall, I. N., and Zohar, Danah other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Inc Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688106034 ISBN: 068810603X

Description: First Edition; Text Clean As New; Book Solid-top board slightly curved; Jacket Good w/2 small tears, rubbing. 362 p.; 9.48" x 1.32" x 6.44". read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carruthers, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Quantum Society: Mind, Physics and a New Social Vision used book

The Quantum Society: Mind, Physics and a New Social Vision

by Zohar, Danah, and Marshall, Ian other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688106034 ISBN: 068810603X

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. First Edition; Text and Book Binding As New; Jacket Good w/two 1" tears on back, rubbing marks. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 362 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Carruthers, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Quantum Society: Mind, Physics and a New Social Vision used book

The Quantum Society: Mind, Physics and a New Social Vision

by Zohar, Danah And Marshall, Ian other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688106034 ISBN: 068810603X

Description: Very Good in Fine jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Hard Back FIRST PRINTING. HARDCOVER BOOK IN VERY GOOD CONDITION WITH A FINE JACKET. Mylar jacket cover. 362 p. Book is clean, tight and solid. Grey quarter cloth with white lettering over grey paper-covered boards. There is much pencil underlining and pages that have been dog-eared. The authors offer a new theory of cosmic and social evolution that allows us to rediscover the meaning and purpose of our society. Diversity, they ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Parnassus BookShop, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Quantum Society: Mind, Physics and a New Social Vision used book

The Quantum Society: Mind, Physics and a New Social Vision

by Danah Zohar; And Ian Marshall other copies of this book

price: $25.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688106034 ISBN: 068810603X

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The Quantum Society: Mind, Physics and a New Social Vision used book

The Quantum Society: Mind, Physics and a New Social Vision

by Danah Zohar other copies of this book

price: $47.53

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688106034 ISBN: 068810603X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The Quantum Society: Mind, Physics and a New Social Vision new book

The Quantum Society: Mind, Physics and a New Social Vision

by Danah Zohar other copies of this book

price: $69.42

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688106034 ISBN: 068810603X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.