» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
False Prophet used book

False Prophet

by Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Wm. Morrow & Company, Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688105532 ISBN: 068810553X

Description: Good. A Peter Decler/Rina lazarus mystery with D/J. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

False Prophet (With Free Paperback of the Ritual Bath) used book

False Prophet (With Free Paperback of the Ritual Bath)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688105532 ISBN: 068810553X

Description: Good. May have library marks and / or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

False Prophet (With Free Paperback of the Ritual Bath) used book

False Prophet (With Free Paperback of the Ritual Bath)

by Faye Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688105532 ISBN: 068810553X

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book.1st ed. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

False Prophet (With Free Paperback of the Ritual Bath) used book

False Prophet (With Free Paperback of the Ritual Bath)

by Kellerman, Faye other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688105532 ISBN: 068810553X

Description: Good. 068810553X HARDBACK-GC-Dust jacket has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

False Prophet used book

False Prophet

by Kellerman, Faye other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688105532 ISBN: 068810553X

Description: Very Good. 068810553X Very Good Condition, just minor general wear to item, very clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

False Prophet used book

False Prophet

by Faye Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688105532 ISBN: 068810553X

Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; fff. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

False Prophet used book

False Prophet

by Faye Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688105532 ISBN: 068810553X

Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

False Prophet used book

False Prophet

by Faye Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688105532 ISBN: 068810553X

Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Price or other sticker on dust jacket. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

False Prophet used book

False Prophet

by Faye Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688105532 ISBN: 068810553X

Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Some rubbing on cover. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

False Prophet used book

False Prophet

by Faye Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688105532 ISBN: 068810553X

Description: 1992. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Some rubbing on cover. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

False Prophet used book

False Prophet

by Faye Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688105532 ISBN: 068810553X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

False Prophet used book

False Prophet

by Kellerman, Faye other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 8/1/1992 ISBN-13: 9780688105532 ISBN: 068810553X

Description: Very Good. 068810553X Thanks Z74F. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

False Prophet used book

False Prophet

by Kellerman, Faye other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688105532 ISBN: 068810553X

Description: Good. 068810553X Some lite wear All orders are mailed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. Email with questions, Satisfaction guaranteed. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

False Prophet (With Free Paperback of the Ritual Bath) used book

False Prophet (With Free Paperback of the Ritual Bath)

by Faye Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780688105532 ISBN: 068810553X

Description: Good. NO PAPERBACK OF RITUAL BATH INCLUDED 1st ed. GOOD with average wear to cover, pages and binding.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

False Prophet used book

False Prophet

by Kellerman, Faye other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688105532 ISBN: 068810553X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN: 068810553X Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. 367 p.; 9.58" x 2.05" x 6.39". Peter Decker & Rina Lazarus Novels (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peggy Tevebaugh, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

False Prophet (With Free Paperback of the Ritual Bath) used book

False Prophet (With Free Paperback of the Ritual Bath)

other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688105532 ISBN: 068810553X

Description: Acceptable. May have library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

False Prophet (With Free Paperback of the Ritual Bath) used book

False Prophet (With Free Paperback of the Ritual Bath)

by Faye Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688105532 ISBN: 068810553X

Description: Fine. Minor shelf wear GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

False Prophet (With Free Paperback of the Ritual Bath) used book

False Prophet (With Free Paperback of the Ritual Bath)

other copies of this book

price: $3.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688105532 ISBN: 068810553X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

False Prophet used book

False Prophet

by Kellerman, Faye other copies of this book

price: $4.41

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Club ISBN-13: 9780688105532 ISBN: 068810553X

Description: [date not known]. (Hardcover) Near fine in very good dust jacket. (Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Excellent

False Prophet (With Free Paperback of the Ritual Bath) used book

False Prophet (With Free Paperback of the Ritual Bath)

by Faye Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688105532 ISBN: 068810553X

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

False Prophet (With Free Paperback of the Ritual Bath) used book

False Prophet (With Free Paperback of the Ritual Bath)

by Faye Kellerman other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688105532 ISBN: 068810553X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

False Prophet used book

False Prophet

by Kellerman, Faye other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Inc Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688105532 ISBN: 068810553X

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 367 p.; 9.58" x 2.05" x 6.39". Peter Decker & Rina Lazarus Novels (Paperback). read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard J. Walters, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

False Prophet used book

False Prophet

by Kellerman, Faye other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: HBFM Publisher: William Morrow, NY Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780688105532 ISBN: 068810553X

Description: VG-/VG- Mylar cover. Foot of DJ wrinkled. ISBN 068810553X. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tattered Pages, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

False Prophet used book

False Prophet

by Kellerman, Faye other copies of this book