Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780688077617ISBN:0688077617
Description: Acceptable. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780688077617ISBN:0688077617
Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. 157-U Ex-library. Good Condition: A copy that has been read, but remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dust cover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or be an ex-library item. Some pages or dust-jacket may have tiny tears. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow And Company, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780688077617ISBN:0688077617
Description: No Illustration. Very Good in Good jacket. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. YELLOW HALF-CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780688077617ISBN:0688077617
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 476 p. Audience: General/trade. First printing of a first American edition hard cover. Price intact on jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780688077617ISBN:0688077617
Description: Marcellino, Fred [cover] Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ has very slight shelfwear. A bright, attractive copy. "The New Confession is the outrageous, extraordinary, hilarious and heartbreaking [fictional] autobiography of John James Todd, a Scotsman born in1899 and one of the great self-appointed (and failed) geniuses of the 20th century. It takes us from Todd's boyhood in Scotland to the trenches of World War I, to his fretful progress as film maker in the Weimar ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
ISBN-13:9780688077617ISBN:0688077617
Description: Very Good. DJ. 0688077617 First Edition, First Printing. NEAR FINE hardcover book in NEAR FINE dust-jacket. NOT marked. NOT price-clipped. NOT remaindered. NOT faded. NOT a b/c. NOT an XL. All of our dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective book jacket covers. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
ISBN-13:9780688077617ISBN:0688077617
Description: Very Good. DJ. 0688077617 First Edition, First Printing. NEAR FINE hardcover book in NEAR FINE dust-jacket. NOT marked. NOT price-clipped. NOT remaindered. NOT faded. NOT book club edition. NOT ex-library. The top of several pages mid-copy are scuffed. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780688077617ISBN:0688077617
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 476 p. Audience: General/trade. Full number line starting with 1. Price intact on jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow Company, Inc., New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780688077617ISBN:0688077617
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Morrow, NY
Date Published: 1988
ISBN-13:9780688077617ISBN:0688077617
Description: Very Fine in Like DJ. A Novel. Author of STARS AND BARS, AN ICE-CREAM WAR, A GOOD MAN IN AFRICA, THE NEW CONFESSIONS, ANY HUMAN HEART and others. 8vo boards & cloth. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.