Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780688075491ISBN:0688075495
Description: Good. Good with fair d/j. Cover lightly worn, clean text, tight spine. Inscription on fly. D/J stained, some chipping and tearing at edges. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow and Co., NY
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780688075491ISBN:0688075495
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 446 p. Includes index. Willliam Morrow & Co., NY, First Edition, 1987. Very Good/Very Good. Split in binding. Price Clipped. Half-inch closed tear at spine on jacket. Otherwise clean. No highlighting. Color photos on front and back of jacket of Chef Prudhomme and his 11 family contributors. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780688075491ISBN:0688075495
Description: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 0688075495. DJ price clipped. Minor chipping to DJ. Previous owner's name on DJ fold inside front cover. Stated first edition, first printing. Great looking book. (B); 7.5 by 9.75" read more
Edition: HARDCOVER
Binding: 3456789 ptg
Publisher: William Morrow Pub, NY
Date Published: 1987 hardcover
ISBN-13:9780688075491ISBN:0688075495
Description: Family Photo back Cover DJ. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 7x9" VERY GOOD DJ 446pg Intro, index Louisiana Recipes cooking style. nice unclipt dust jacket (S19.95) read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780688075491ISBN:0688075495
Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is in near new condition, pages are bright and unmarked Dust jacket has a few small wrinkles and tears. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 446 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780688075491ISBN:0688075495
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. This 7.5 x 9.5 hard cover book has red and white lettering on the color illustrated dust jacket cover and spine. In this wonderful book you'll find a big batch of cajun family recipes from the Prudhomme's, featuring Chef Paul Prudhomme. 446 pages. Clean with tight binding in Near Fine/Near Fine condition. read more
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780688075491ISBN:0688075495
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0-688-07549-5. 446 pp. Jacket edges lightly worn, spine sunned. Gift dedication on ffep. A great collection of Cajun recipes and techniques, drawn from old-time Lousiana cooking. A must-have book for lovers of Cajun cooking.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Edition: 5th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Inc., NY
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780688075491ISBN:0688075495
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 8vo, off-white bds, xx, 446pp, index. About 150 Cajun recipes tested by Paul Prudhomme: Hog's head Cheese, Red Boudin, Crawfish Bisque, Fresh Hot Pepper Pork Roast. No markings, Fine in complete about Near Fine Dj with the spine slightly faded. (2.5 WL JM FO 44/4. read more
Description: Fine. 0688075495 NEW * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780688075491ISBN:0688075495
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 446 p. Audience: General/trade. BRAND NEW-HUGE HARDCOVER-BOOK & JACKET IN EXCELLENT CONDITION-CLEAN & UNMARKED-GREAT GIFT! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1987-09
ISBN-13:9780688075491ISBN:0688075495
Description: Very Good. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. Signed by author. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1987-09
ISBN-13:9780688075491ISBN:0688075495
Description: Like New. 1987 stated first edition full number line hardback no marks and is in great condition with dj All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
Edition: 6th ptg
Binding: hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow, New York
Date Published: c1987
ISBN-13:9780688075491ISBN:0688075495
Description: C. Asherman dj. near fine, nf dj, beige cloth. Larger format. Tight. 446 pgs, ISBN: 0-688-07549-5. Indexed. Signed on half-title pg "to ___" by Paul & about a dozen family members. Special! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780688075491ISBN:0688075495
Description: 0688075495. William Morrow & Co. 1987 First edition. Pages good, clean, flat, unmarked. Beige boards, gilt title-all good. Dust jacket intact but with edge/corner wear. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; 1 x 9.75 x 7.5 Inches; 446 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13:9780688075491ISBN:0688075495
Description: Acceptable. Item is a readable copy with some highlighting or ink throughout the book. The binding and pages may show signs of edges curled. The book may be a library copy. Thank You for shopping with Goodwill Industries of North Louisiana. Your purchase supports our mission " Improving people's lives through the power of work. " read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.