» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Prudhomme Family Cookbook: Old-Time Louisiana Recipes

by Prudhomme, Paul, Chef other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688075491 ISBN: 0688075495

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 446 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prudhomme Family Cookbook: Old-Time Louisiana Recipes By the Eleven Prudhomme Brothers and Sisters and Chef Paul Prudhomme

by Paul Prudhomme other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688075491 ISBN: 0688075495

Description: Good. Good with fair d/j. Cover lightly worn, clean text, tight spine. Inscription on fly. D/J stained, some chipping and tearing at edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prudhomme Family Cookbook: Old-Time Louisiana Recipes By the Eleven Prudhomme Brothers and Sisters and Chef Paul Prudhomme

by Paul Prudhomme other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688075491 ISBN: 0688075495

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prudhomme Family Cookbook: Old-Time Louisiana Recipes By the Eleven Prudhomme Brothers and Sisters and Chef Paul Prudhomme

by Paul Prudhomme other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688075491 ISBN: 0688075495

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prudhomme Family Cookbook: Old-Time Louisiana Recipes By the Eleven Prudhomme Brothers and Sisters and Chef Paul Prudhomme

by Paul Prudhomme other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688075491 ISBN: 0688075495

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prudhomme Family Cookbook: Old-Time Louisiana Recipes By the Eleven Prudhomme Brothers and Sisters and Chef Paul Prudhomme

by Paul Prudhomme other copies of this book

price: $6.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1987-09 ISBN-13: 9780688075491 ISBN: 0688075495

Description: Good. Minor shelf/edge wear. Dust jacket is in good condition, tanning, book is in very good condition. Text clean & unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bound Matter, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prudhomme Family Cookbook: Old-Time Louisiana Recipes By the Eleven Prudhomme Brothers and Sisters and Chef Paul Prudhomme

by Prudhomme, Paul other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688075491 ISBN: 0688075495

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SECOND CHANCE BOOKS, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prudhomme Family Cookbook, Old-Time Louisiana Recipes

by Chef Paul Prudhomme other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Co., NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688075491 ISBN: 0688075495

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. 446 p. Includes index. Willliam Morrow & Co., NY, First Edition, 1987. Very Good/Very Good. Split in binding. Price Clipped. Half-inch closed tear at spine on jacket. Otherwise clean. No highlighting. Color photos on front and back of jacket of Chef Prudhomme and his 11 family contributors. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKSBEYONDBOOKS,INC, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prudhomme Family Cookbook

by Prudhomme, Chef Paul other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: (1967) ISBN-13: 9780688075491 ISBN: 0688075495

Description: Very good in lightly edgeworn, lightly soiled dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prudhomme Family Cookbook, Old Time Louisiana Recipes By the Eleven Brothers and Sisters of Chef Paul Ptudhomme

by Prudhomme, Paul other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morow, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688075491 ISBN: 0688075495

Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 6th ptg. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Graham Sadler Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prudhomme Family Cookbook

by Chef Paul Prudhomme other copies of this book

price: $9.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688075491 ISBN: 0688075495

Description: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. 0688075495. DJ price clipped. Minor chipping to DJ. Previous owner's name on DJ fold inside front cover. Stated first edition, first printing. Great looking book. (B); 7.5 by 9.75" read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BPC Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prudhomme Family Cookbook, Old Time Louisiana Recipes. By the Eleven Prudhomme Brothers & Sisters 11 Cook Book

by Prudhomme, Paul Chef other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: HARDCOVER Binding: 3456789 ptg Publisher: William Morrow Pub, NY Date Published: 1987 hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688075491 ISBN: 0688075495

Description: Family Photo back Cover DJ. VERY GOOD Condition in Very Good Dust Jacket. 7x9" VERY GOOD DJ 446pg Intro, index Louisiana Recipes cooking style. nice unclipt dust jacket (S19.95) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prudhomme Family Cookbook: Old-Time Louisiana Recipes

by Prudhomme, Paul, Chef other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688075491 ISBN: 0688075495

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Book is in near new condition, pages are bright and unmarked Dust jacket has a few small wrinkles and tears. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 446 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Melissa Cimicata, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prudhomme Family Cookbook: Old-Time Louisiana Recipes

by The Eleven Prudh... other copies of this book

price: $16.95

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688075491 ISBN: 0688075495

Description: Fine. Very close to new. Clean/tight/unmarked. Hardcover. Just some mild dust jacket wear. Pages are crisp, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simply Great Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prudhomme Family Cookbook: Old-Time Louisiana Recipes By the Eleven Prudhomme Brothers and Sisters and Chef Paul Prudhomme

by Prudhomme, Paul other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688075491 ISBN: 0688075495

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. This 7.5 x 9.5 hard cover book has red and white lettering on the color illustrated dust jacket cover and spine. In this wonderful book you'll find a big batch of cajun family recipes from the Prudhomme's, featuring Chef Paul Prudhomme. 446 pages. Clean with tight binding in Near Fine/Near Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Prudhomme Family Cookbook: Old-Time Louisiana Recipes By the Eleven Prudhomme Brothers and Sisters and Chef Paul Prudhomme used book

The Prudhomme Family Cookbook: Old-Time Louisiana Recipes By the Eleven Prudhomme Brothers and Sisters and Chef Paul Prudhomme

by Prudhomme, Paul other copies of this book

price: $22.69

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688075491 ISBN: 0688075495

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 0-688-07549-5. 446 pp. Jacket edges lightly worn, spine sunned. Gift dedication on ffep. A great collection of Cajun recipes and techniques, drawn from old-time Lousiana cooking. A must-have book for lovers of Cajun cooking.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverwash Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prudhomme Family Cookbook Old-Time Louisiana Recipes

by Prudhomme, Chef Paul other copies of this book

price: $25.99

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Inc., NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688075491 ISBN: 0688075495

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 8vo, off-white bds, xx, 446pp, index. About 150 Cajun recipes tested by Paul Prudhomme: Hog's head Cheese, Red Boudin, Crawfish Bisque, Fresh Hot Pepper Pork Roast. No markings, Fine in complete about Near Fine Dj with the spine slightly faded. (2.5 WL JM FO 44/4. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JWMah, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prudhomme Family Cookbook: Old-Time Louisiana Recipes By the Eleven Prudhomme Brothers and Sisters and Chef Paul Prudhomme

by Prudhomme, Paul other copies of this book

price: $29.97

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688075491 ISBN: 0688075495

Description: Fine. 0688075495 NEW * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Prudhomme Family Cookbook: Old-Time Louisiana Recipes

by Prudhomme, Paul, Chef other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688075491 ISBN: 0688075495

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 446 p. Audience: General/trade. BRAND NEW-HUGE HARDCOVER-BOOK & JACKET IN EXCELLENT CONDITION-CLEAN & UNMARKED-GREAT GIFT! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Superb Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prudhomme Family Cookbook: Old-Time Louisiana Recipes By the Eleven Prudhomme Brothers and Sisters and Chef Paul Prudhomme

by Paul Prudhomme other copies of this book

price: $51.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1987-09 ISBN-13: 9780688075491 ISBN: 0688075495

Description: Very Good. Text is clean and bright. Binding is tight and square. Signed by author. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prudhomme Family Cookbook: Old-Time Louisiana Recipes By the Eleven Prudhomme Brothers and Sisters and Chef Paul Prudhomme

by Paul Prudhomme other copies of this book

price: $53.70

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1987-09 ISBN-13: 9780688075491 ISBN: 0688075495

Description: Like New. 1987 stated first edition full number line hardback no marks and is in great condition with dj All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prudhomme Family Cookbook: Old-Time Louisana Recipes By the Eleven Prudhomme Brothers and Sisters. Signed By Many

by Prudhomme, Chef Paul With Family Members other copies of this book

price: $56.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th ptg Binding: hardcover Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: c1987 ISBN-13: 9780688075491 ISBN: 0688075495

Description: C. Asherman dj. near fine, nf dj, beige cloth. Larger format. Tight. 446 pgs, ISBN: 0-688-07549-5. Indexed. Signed on half-title pg "to ___" by Paul & about a dozen family members. Special! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prudhomme Family Cookbook, Old-Time Louisiana Recipes By the Eleven Prudhomme Brothers and Sisters

by Prudhomme, Chef Paul other copies of this book

price: $57.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company, New York Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688075491 ISBN: 0688075495

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean and tight with slight wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn the Page Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Prudhomme Family Cookbook Old Time Louisiana Recipes

by Prud'Homme, Paul other copies of this book

price: $76.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780688075491 ISBN: 0688075495

Description: 0688075495. William Morrow & Co. 1987 First edition. Pages good, clean, flat, unmarked. Beige boards, gilt title-all good. Dust jacket intact but with edge/corner wear. Will be sent from Devon within 24 hours by first class post.; 1 x 9.75 x 7.5 Inches; 446 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Pixie, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Prudhomme Family Cookbook: Old-Time Louisiana Recipes By the Eleven Prudhomme Brothers and Sisters and Chef Paul Prudhomme

by Paul Prudhomme other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780688075491 ISBN: 0688075495

Description: Acceptable. Item is a readable copy with some highlighting or ink throughout the book. The binding and pages may show signs of edges curled. The book may be a library copy. Thank You for shopping with Goodwill Industries of North Louisiana. Your purchase supports our mission " Improving people's lives through the power of work. " read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: ShopGoodwillNLA, LA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.