» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 16   change currency
sort by
The Good Times used book

The Good Times

by Baker, Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688061708 ISBN: 0688061702

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Good Times used book

The Good Times

by Baker, Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688061708 ISBN: 0688061702

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Good Times used book

The Good Times

by Baker, Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688061708 ISBN: 0688061702

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Good Times used book

The Good Times

by Baker, Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688061708 ISBN: 0688061702

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Good Times used book

The Good Times

by Baker, Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688061708 ISBN: 0688061702

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Good Times used book

The Good Times

by Baker, Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 1ST, Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688061708 ISBN: 0688061702

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Good Times used book

The Good Times

by Baker, Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688061708 ISBN: 0688061702

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Good Times used book

The Good Times

by Baker, Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688061708 ISBN: 0688061702

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Good Times used book

The Good Times

by Baker, Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688061708 ISBN: 0688061702

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Good Times used book

The Good Times

by Baker, Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688061708 ISBN: 0688061702

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Good Times used book

The Good Times

by Baker, Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688061708 ISBN: 0688061702

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Good Times used book

The Good Times

by Baker, Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MORROW Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688061708 ISBN: 0688061702

Description: Very Good. {VG/VG} Hardback, First Edition with Dust Jacket; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Fleamarketbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Times used book

The Good Times

by Baker, Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow/Avon, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688061708 ISBN: 0688061702

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Nice reading copy, tan boards quarterbound in maroon cloth with silver titles. No marks, creases or tears inside. 351 pages. SUMMARY: Story is an exciting and reflective look at one of the nation's premier journalists, who was also a Pulitzer prize winner. A wonderful autobiography that is funny, moving, exciting, reflective, history haunted-a man writes in valedictory to his striving and achieving twenties and thirties, and to this nation's sunny ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Times used book

The Good Times

by Baker, Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780688061708 ISBN: 0688061702

Description: Good. 0688061702 Great condition hardcover book with no dust jacket. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Times used book

The Good Times

by Baker, Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688061708 ISBN: 0688061702

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Price clipped. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Mother's Bookshelf, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Times used book

The Good Times

by Baker, Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688061708 ISBN: 0688061702

Description: Very good. Hardcover, jacket slightly crimped; RTB374. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Times used book

The Good Times

by Baker, Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688061708 ISBN: 0688061702

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R A Cobb, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Times: a Memoir used book

The Good Times: a Memoir

by Baker, Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688061708 ISBN: 0688061702

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Times used book

The Good Times

by Baker other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Wm. Morrow & Company, Inc Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688061708 ISBN: 0688061702

Description: Very Good. First Edition. Autobiography of news columnist. With D/J. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee all books we sell.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Times used book

The Good Times

by Baker, Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780688061708 ISBN: 0688061702

Description: Very Good. 0688061702 100% guaranteed. Very good shape with a tight spine, very good dust cover with light shelf wear, personalized inside, clean pages, and light shelf wear overall. We work hard to make you happy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JAH Jesters, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Times used book

The Good Times

by Baker, Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688061708 ISBN: 0688061702

Description: Very Good in Good + to Very Good- jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Full Number Line 1-10, no remainder marks. Moderate wear. (Bio under Baker) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Times used book

The Good Times

by Baker, Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688061708 ISBN: 0688061702

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages and binding tight and clean appearing to be unread. D/J is very clean, with very little edge wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Times used book

The Good Times

by Baker, Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688061708 ISBN: 0688061702

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages and binding tight and clean appearing to be unread. Cover is very clean. D/J nice with minor edge wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: House of Mystery, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Times used book

The Good Times

by Baker, Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780688061708 ISBN: 0688061702

Description: Fine. 0688061702 Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Times new book

The Good Times

by Baker, Russell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Inc. ISBN-13: 9780688061708 ISBN: 0688061702

Description: New. 0688061702 Cover has NO wear. NO spine seams. NO remainder mark. Pages are clean with NO markings, NO creases and NO dog-ears. BOMC Edition. Trade Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 16: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Growing up

Growing up

by Russell Baker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

See I Told You So

See I Told You So

by Rush Limbaugh

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Kite Runner

Kite Runner

by Khaled Hosseini

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.00!

Cold Mountain

Cold Mountain

by Charles Frazier

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Q is for Quarry

Q is for Quarry

by Sue Grafton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

There's a Country in My Cellar

by Russell Baker

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!