» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Saturday Night: a Backstage History of Saturday Night Live

by Doug Hill, Jeff Weingrad other copies of this book

price: $3.36

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688050993 ISBN: 0688050999

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Night: a Backstage History of Saturday Night Live

by Doug Hill, Jeff Weingrad other copies of this book

price: $3.36

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688050993 ISBN: 0688050999

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Night: a Backstage History of Saturday Night Live

by Jeff Weingrad other copies of this book

price: $3.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688050993 ISBN: 0688050999

Description: A good reading copy only. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Night: a Backstage History of Saturday Night Live

by Doug Hill, Jeff Weingrad other copies of this book

price: $8.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 3/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780688050993 ISBN: 0688050999

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Night: a Backstage History of Saturday Night Live

by Doug Hill, Jeff Weingrad other copies of this book

price: $8.58

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 3/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780688050993 ISBN: 0688050999

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Night: a Backstage History of Saturday Night Live (1st Ed. )

by Hill, Doug; Weingrad, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688050993 ISBN: 0688050999

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean text, and boards. Dust jacket has several tears, corner crease. 510 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Night: A Backstage History of Saturday Night Live

by Weingrad, Jeff, and Hill, Doug other copies of this book

price: $9.80

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Beech Tree Paperback Book Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688050993 ISBN: 0688050999

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Night: a Backstage History of Saturday Night Live

by Hill, Doug & Jeff Weingrad other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688050993 ISBN: 0688050999

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 0688050999. Very little wear to white boards and purple cloth spine. Gift inscription inside front cover (under dust jacket flap). Jacket is age-toned, chipped and wrinkled along edges, with a 1 inch tear at back top.; B&W Photographs; Small 4to 9"-11" tall; 510 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfish Books, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Night: a Backstage History of Saturday Night Live

by Doug Hill; Jeff Weingrad other copies of this book

price: $27.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688050993 ISBN: 0688050999

Description: Very Good. 1986 FIRST PRINTING HARDCOVER (full number line on copyright page) with jacket. APPEARS UNREAD with tight, crisp-edged, well-bound pages. NOT an ex-library copy. Jacket shows edge wear and shelf-rubbing, including minor edge chipping. Jacket also shows minor sunning. Overall, a nice, sturdy, clean first edition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Night: a Backstage History of Saturday Night Live

by Hill, Doug; Weingrad, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $50.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co/ Beech Tree Book, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688050993 ISBN: 0688050999

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good in Good jacket Good in Good jacket Jacket has minor edge wear and slightly yellowed and slightly soiled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Krickett's Bookshop, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Saturday Night: a Backstage History of Saturday Night Live

by Doug Hill, Jeff Weingrad other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688050993 ISBN: 0688050999

Description: Good. Dj has staining, small tears, corners and edges worn. tanning on edges., Used-Good. Sound Copy. Mild Reading Wear. Books uploaded via isbn and stock photos may be different than actual book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saturday Night: a Backstage History of Saturday Night Live

by Hill, Doug; Weingrad, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688050993 ISBN: 0688050999

Description: Fair. 0688050999 Great Books. Fast Shipping. Free Gift. Guaranteed. --Book may have highlighting or markings. Extensive wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Books Recycled, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saturday Night a Backstage History of Saturday Night Live

by Hill, Doug & Jeff Weingrad other copies of this book

price: $14.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688050993 ISBN: 0688050999

Description: Good. 0688050999. Pages are smooth and clear, with minimal folds or creases. Minor page curl, if any. Free of any markings or labels. Minor to moderate cover wear. *** US orders only, please. Will ship within 24 hours of your order, Monday through Friday. Free delivery confirmation. Thanks! ; 1.6 x 9 x 6.1 Inches; 510 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Service Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saturday Night: a Backstage History of Saturday Night Live

by Hill, Doug; Weingrad, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition First Printing Binding: Purple Cloth Over White Paper Publisher: William Morrow & Co, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688050993 ISBN: 0688050999

Description: Illustrated. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 6.5x9.5. TV 025587 Solid hard cover with mild wear and some soiling along bottom edge. Dj with a bit of shelf wear inclu a few tiny chips, we have applied a Brodart cover to protect. Pages clean. 510 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Walk a Crooked Mile Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saturday Night: a Backstage History of Saturday Night Live

by Doug Hill other copies of this book

price: $54.72

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688050993 ISBN: 0688050999

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saturday Night: a Backstage History of Saturday Night Live

other copies of this book

price: $54.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688050993 ISBN: 0688050999

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saturday Night: a Backstage History of Saturday Night Live

by Hill, Doug; Weingrad, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $71.88

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688050993 ISBN: 0688050999

Description: Illustrated B&W Photographs. Very Good to Near Fine/Good. 0688050999 Pages are clean, tight and bright. Generously illustrated in B&W photos. DJ has multiple, small, edge tears, with an open tear at the top edge of the spine of approx. 1 x 1/2. 510 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Saturday Night: a Backstage History of Saturday Night Live

other copies of this book

price: $84.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688050993 ISBN: 0688050999

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Saturday Night a Backstage History of Saturday Night Live

by Hill, Doug And Weingrad, Jeff other copies of this book

price: $24.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: William Morrow, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780688050993 ISBN: 0688050999

Description: Good/Good in Good jacket. Tear at Middle Back Side Edge. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MAB Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Saturday Night: a Backstage History of Saturday Night Live

by Doug Hill; Jeff Weingrad other copies of this book

price: $5.12

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: William Morrow & Co, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780688050993 ISBN: 0688050999

Description: Very Good + in Good jacket. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baxter's Bookstore, OH, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.