Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780688042233ISBN:0688042236
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers, New York, N. Y
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780688042233ISBN:0688042236
Description: Good. 1986 hardback with d/j. good condition wear to d/j. In the mid-1970s Peter Jenkins set out across the country's heartland to rediscover America. His stirring account of that extraordinary quest unfolded in the two bestselling books A Walk Across America. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780688042233ISBN:0688042236
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780688042233ISBN:0688042236
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. A great used copy with a very slight lean to spine. Pages and boards are like new! DJ has minor rubbing. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Company
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780688042233ISBN:0688042236
Description: Good in good dust jacket. Hardcover, Great reading condition, pages clean, dj has shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1986-11
ISBN-13:9780688042233ISBN:0688042236
Description: Good. Every heavytail order includes with a sweet! We carefully hand clean and reinspect each and every item we ship. Our quality control process ensures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow & Co
Date Published: 1986-11
ISBN-13:9780688042233ISBN:0688042236
Description: Very Good. A stated first edition, first printing with full number line. A very nice copy. DJ is rubbed and bumped. No names, no marks, no stickers. All books fully guaranteed. All books fully guaranteed. Ships immediately. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: William Morrow, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9780688042233ISBN:0688042236
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Illustrated with many black-and-white and color photographs of people, places, and the culture throughout Jenkins' journey across China. Very good copy in a very good dust jacket. Date penciled inside the front cover. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.