» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030025 ISBN: 0688030025

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 241 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030025 ISBN: 0688030025

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 321 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688030025 ISBN: 0688030025

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 321 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688030025 ISBN: 0688030025

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 321 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030025 ISBN: 0688030025

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages are clean; previous owner's name written inside front cover; binding is tight; DJ is clean; plastic jacket attached with filament tape (dried). Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 321 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Karen Knipling, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688030025 ISBN: 0688030025

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 321 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marielena Abruna, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1976-04 ISBN-13: 9780688030025 ISBN: 0688030025

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1976-04 ISBN-13: 9780688030025 ISBN: 0688030025

Description: Good. HARDCOVER: book in good shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780688030025 ISBN: 0688030025

Description: Good. No dust jacket. hardback, cover and binding wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 241 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Triple C Enterprises, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030025 ISBN: 0688030025

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030025 ISBN: 0688030025

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030025 ISBN: 0688030025

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030025 ISBN: 0688030025

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688030025 ISBN: 0688030025

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030025 ISBN: 0688030025

Description: Fair/Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0-688-03002-5 Ex-Library Spine cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 4/1/1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030025 ISBN: 0688030025

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688030025 ISBN: 0688030025

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. Bookplate inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sidney Sheldon other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688030025 ISBN: 0688030025

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030025 ISBN: 0688030025

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight reader's slant/ D.J. shows several small tears, creases, and rips/ name written on top of front page read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $2.34

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030025 ISBN: 0688030025

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good-An average used book that has all pages intact. Could have some creasing on the spine or covers. Please note there is a small tear(s) in the dust jacket. Our ultimate goal is to provide you with a satisfying customer experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Young Pup's Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688030025 ISBN: 0688030025

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $2.84

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688030025 ISBN: 0688030025

Description: Fair in ACCEPTABLE jacket. 0688030025 books may have some minor wearhouse damage. Stickers may be on spine or covers. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: CarpePMbooks, LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Stranger in the Mirror used book

Stranger in the Mirror

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030025 ISBN: 0688030025

Description: Good in Good jacket. Sm. Chips/Tears On DJ Edges, Page Ends Soiled, Interior Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688030025 ISBN: 0688030025

Description: Used-Acceptable. Good reading copy. We ship daily. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bubba's Book Swap, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

A Stranger in the Mirror used book

A Stranger in the Mirror

by Sheldon, Sidney other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow and Company, Inc, New York, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780688030025 ISBN: 0688030025

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Straight/tight. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed by Author. Signed by Sidney Sheldon in Bold Black Sharpie Pen on the Front Free Endpaper in the Sweetspot. Second printing of a first edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Eric G Meeks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Naked Face

Naked Face

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Other Side of Midnight

Other Side of Midnight

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.25!

Bloodline

Bloodline

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.28!

Master of the game

Master of the game

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.28!

If Tomorrow Comes

If Tomorrow Comes

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.28!

Rage of Angels

Rage of Angels

by Sidney Sheldon

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.28!