» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
The Clowns of God used book

The Clowns of God

by West, Morris L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688004491 ISBN: 0688004490

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 370 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Clowns of God used book

The Clowns of God

by West, Morris L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688004491 ISBN: 0688004490

Description: Good. 370 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Clowns of God used book

The Clowns of God

by Morris West other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1981-05 ISBN-13: 9780688004491 ISBN: 0688004490

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG, mild wear to the dust jacket, interior clean, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Clowns of God used book

The Clowns of God

by Morris West other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688004491 ISBN: 0688004490

Description: Good. Former Library Book, library binding, usual stamps and stickers. Cover wear. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Clowns of God used book

The Clowns of God

by West, Morris L other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688004491 ISBN: 0688004490

Description: Good. No dust jacket. 370 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DON BUNNELL, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Clowns of God used book

The Clowns of God

by Morris West other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688004491 ISBN: 0688004490

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Clowns of God used book

The Clowns of God

by Morris West other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688004491 ISBN: 0688004490

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Clowns of God used book

The Clowns of God

by Morris West other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688004491 ISBN: 0688004490

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Clowns of God used book

The Clowns of God

by Morris West other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688004491 ISBN: 0688004490

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Clowns of God used book

The Clowns of God

by Morris West other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company ISBN-13: 9780688004491 ISBN: 0688004490

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Clowns of God used book

The Clowns of God

by Morris West other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company ISBN-13: 9780688004491 ISBN: 0688004490

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Clowns of God used book

The Clowns of God

by Morris West other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company ISBN-13: 9780688004491 ISBN: 0688004490

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Clowns of God used book

The Clowns of God

by Morris West other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company ISBN-13: 9780688004491 ISBN: 0688004490

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Clowns of God used book

The Clowns of God

by West, Morris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688004491 ISBN: 0688004490

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Clowns of God used book

The Clowns of God

by West, Morris other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First American Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688004491 ISBN: 0688004490

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First page removed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Clowns of God used book

The Clowns of God

by Morris West other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 5/1/1981 ISBN-13: 9780688004491 ISBN: 0688004490

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Clowns of God used book

The Clowns of God

by Morris West other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688004491 ISBN: 0688004490

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Clowns of God used book

The Clowns of God

by Morris West other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688004491 ISBN: 0688004490

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Clowns of God used book

The Clowns of God

by West, Morris L other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688004491 ISBN: 0688004490

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Solid book with clean pgs, book shows shelf, edge & corner wear with scuffing of covers, red dot on lower back cover, stains on atope & side edges, first end pgs lower part is glued to inside cover from manufacturer. 370 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Love of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Clowns of God used book

The Clowns of God

by West, Morris other copies of this book

price: $2.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First U.S. Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688004491 ISBN: 0688004490

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library Copy With Usual Markings, DJ Mylar Protected, Edges Worn, Text Is Unmarked, Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Clowns of God used book

The Clowns of God

by Morris West other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company Date Published: 1981-05 ISBN-13: 9780688004491 ISBN: 0688004490

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. No names, no marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. DJ shows some wear and tear. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Clowns of God: a Novel used book

The Clowns of God: a Novel

by West, Morris L. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688004491 ISBN: 0688004490

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. * A good reading copy some scuffing and staining noted *. Unknown printing. Illustrated by. 340 p. ; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard J. Walters, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Clowns of God used book

The Clowns of God

by West, Morris: other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688004491 ISBN: 0688004490

Description: HardCover! First U.S. Edition: First Printing: This book shows light wear de to handling, otherwise is unmarked and very good in a very good price clipped dust jacket showing wear and tear to extremities. Now in a clear dust jacket protector, this is a very attractive copy of this title! Your Satisfaction is Assured! We guarantee that this book will meet or exceed your expectations! Return for full refund if not completely satisfied! ISBN: 0688004490. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Clowns of God used book

The Clowns of God

by Morris West other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow Date Published: 1981 ISBN-13: 9780688004491 ISBN: 0688004490

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light soiling top edge of dj. First Edition, 1st printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Clowns of God used book

The Clowns of God

by Morris West other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688004491 ISBN: 0688004490

Description: Very good. Hardback; dust jacket worn and slightly torn; cover and pages in perfect condition; RTB442. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Lazarus

Lazarus

by Morris L West

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Shoes of the Fisherman

Shoes of the Fisherman

by Morris L West

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.00!

Eminence

Eminence

by Morris L West

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Devils Advocate

Devils Advocate

by West

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.66!

Last Confession

Last Confession

by Morris L. West

see all from $1.99!

new only from $10.11!

World is Made of Glass

by Morris L West

see all from $1.99!

new only from $5.50!