» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 6   change currency
sort by
Blackberry Winter; My Earlier Years used book

Blackberry Winter; My Earlier Years

by Mead, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000516 ISBN: 0688000517

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 305 p. illus. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blackberry Winter; My Earlier Years used book

Blackberry Winter; My Earlier Years

by Mead, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000516 ISBN: 0688000517

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 305 p. illus. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blackberry Winter; My Earlier Years used book

Blackberry Winter; My Earlier Years

by Mead, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000516 ISBN: 0688000517

Description: Good. 305 p. illus. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blackberry Winter; My Earlier Years used book

Blackberry Winter; My Earlier Years

by Mead, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000516 ISBN: 0688000517

Description: Good. 305 p. illus. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blackberry Winter; My Earlier Years used book

Blackberry Winter; My Earlier Years

by Mead, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000516 ISBN: 0688000517

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. 305 p. illus. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blackberry Winter: My Earlier Years used book

Blackberry Winter: My Earlier Years

by Margaret Mead other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1972-11 ISBN-13: 9780688000516 ISBN: 0688000517

Description: Good. Good condition with some shelf wear and chipping on the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry Winter: My Earlier Years used book

Blackberry Winter: My Earlier Years

by Margaret Mead other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1972-11 ISBN-13: 9780688000516 ISBN: 0688000517

Description: Good. The dust jacket is worn and chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry Winter; My Earlier Years used book

Blackberry Winter; My Earlier Years

by Mead, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000516 ISBN: 0688000517

Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. book club edition. Later printing. 305 p. illus. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurl Enterprises-BOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry Winter; My Earlier Years used book

Blackberry Winter; My Earlier Years

by Mead, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass market pb Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000516 ISBN: 0688000517

Description: Good. No dust jacket, as issued. Unknown printing. 305 p. illus. 24 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rosinante Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry Winter: My Earlier Years used book

Blackberry Winter: My Earlier Years

by Margaret Mead other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000516 ISBN: 0688000517

Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry Winter: My Earlier Years By Mead, Margaret used book

Blackberry Winter: My Earlier Years By Mead, Margaret

by Margaret Mead other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1972-11-01 ISBN-13: 9780688000516 ISBN: 0688000517

Description: Fair. Acceptable Reading, Study, Research Hardback Book With Dustjacket, No Highlighting, Underlining Or Notes. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry Winter: My Earlier Years used book

Blackberry Winter: My Earlier Years

by Margaret Mead other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000516 ISBN: 0688000517

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry Winter: My Earlier Years used book

Blackberry Winter: My Earlier Years

by Margaret Mead other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688000516 ISBN: 0688000517

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry Winter: My Earlier Years used book

Blackberry Winter: My Earlier Years

by Margaret Mead other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000516 ISBN: 0688000517

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry Winter. My Earlier Years used book

Blackberry Winter. My Earlier Years

by Margaret Mead other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000516 ISBN: 0688000517

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry Winter: My Earlier Years used book

Blackberry Winter: My Earlier Years

by Margaret Mead other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688000516 ISBN: 0688000517

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry Winter: My Earlier Years used book

Blackberry Winter: My Earlier Years

by Margaret Mead other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780688000516 ISBN: 0688000517

Description: Good. Ex-library book. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry Winter: My Earlier Years used book

Blackberry Winter: My Earlier Years

by Margaret Mead other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780688000516 ISBN: 0688000517

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry Winter used book

Blackberry Winter

by Mead, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000516 ISBN: 0688000517

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Dust jacket in Mylar taped down, pocket, property stamped, 305 pages. illustrated. The intimate personal story behind the pioneering achievements of the world's most famous anthropologist.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Donald Bump, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry Winter: My Earlier Years used book

Blackberry Winter: My Earlier Years

by Mead, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $2.20

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Co ISBN-13: 9780688000516 ISBN: 0688000517

Description: VG. No jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AuthorOne Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry winter; my earlier years. used book

Blackberry winter; my earlier years.

by Mead, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000516 ISBN: 0688000517

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 305 p. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry Winter: My Earlier Years used book

Blackberry Winter: My Earlier Years

by Mead, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: William Morrow & Company, Inc., New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000516 ISBN: 0688000517

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. There is a dedication written on the first end paper. The dust jacket has minor shelf wear & moderate edge wear with sticker residue on the front. The spine and corners are chipped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry winter; my earlier years used book

Blackberry winter; my earlier years

by Mead, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $2.77

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass-market paperback Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000516 ISBN: 0688000517

Description: Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. 337 p. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Marlene Paullin, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry winter; my earlier years. used book

Blackberry winter; my earlier years.

by Mead, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $2.82

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morrow, New York Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000516 ISBN: 0688000517

Description: Fair in poor dust jacket. 305 p. illus. 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: IrvingtonBooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Blackberry Winter used book

Blackberry Winter

by Mead, Margaret other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST? Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MORROW Date Published: 1972 ISBN-13: 9780688000516 ISBN: 0688000517

Description: VG in VG jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 305.00. D FILE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 6: 1 2 3 4 5 6 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.