» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Christian Biopolitics; a Credo & Strategy for the Future

by Cauthen, Wilfred Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $2.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780687070466 ISBN: 0687070465

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 159 p.; 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Christian Biopolitics: a Credo & Strategy for the Future

by Cauthen, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780687070466 ISBN: 0687070465

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 159 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christian Biopolitics; : a Credo & Strategy for the Future

by Cauthen, Wilfred Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: LOOSE LEAF Publisher: Abingdon Press ISBN-13: 9780687070466 ISBN: 0687070465

Description: Very Good. 0687070465 *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christian Biopolitics; : a Credo & Strategy for the Future

by Wilfred Kenneth Cauthen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780687070466 ISBN: 0687070465

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christian Biopolitics; : a Credo & Strategy for the Future

by Wilfred Kenneth Cauthen other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780687070466 ISBN: 0687070465

Description: Very Good in good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christian Biopolitics: a Credo & Strategy for the Future

by Cauthen, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780687070466 ISBN: 0687070465

Description: Nashville: Abingdon 1971, HB, 159p., vg/vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christian Biopolitics: a Credo & Strategy for the Future

by Cauthen, Wilfred Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780687070466 ISBN: 0687070465

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean, tight, 159pp, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christian Biopolitics; : a Credo & Strategy for the Future

by Wilfred Kenneth Cauthen other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780687070466 ISBN: 0687070465

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. Text is clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christian Biopolitics; : a Credo & Strategy for the Future

by Cauthen, Wilfred other copies of this book

price: $3.59

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780687070466 ISBN: 0687070465

Description: Very good. Former Library Book. Book is in good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christian Biopolitics; : a Credo & Strategy for the Future

by Wilfred Kenneth Cauthen other copies of this book

price: $4.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780687070466 ISBN: 0687070465

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christian Biopolitics; : a Credo & Strategy for the Future

by Wilfred Kenneth Cauthen other copies of this book

price: $4.14

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780687070466 ISBN: 0687070465

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christian Biopolitics

by Cauthen, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780687070466 ISBN: 0687070465

Description: Very Good Plus in Very Good jacket. (E-71 O)---shelf wear-chipping-- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christian Biopolitics; : a Credo & Strategy for the Future

by #Value! other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780687070466 ISBN: 0687070465

Description: Fine. No real flaw. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christian Biopolitics a Credo & Strategy for the Future

by Cauthen, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $5.80

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780687070466 ISBN: 0687070465

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library An ex-library copy, clean and tight. The usual ex-library stamps and stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BridgeTown Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christian Biopolitics; : a Credo & Strategy for the Future

by Wilfred Kenneth Cauthen other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780687070466 ISBN: 0687070465

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET OWNERS NAME INSIDE slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christian biopolitics; a credo & strategy for the future

by Cauthen, Wilfred Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780687070466 ISBN: 0687070465

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Jacket is soiled and age browned, with some edge wear, incl. 1/2" chip missing from bottom of spine. Text is unmarked, binding is tight. 159 p.; 21 cm. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christian Biopolitics: a Credo & Strategy for the Future

by Cauthen, Wilfred Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville, TN Date Published: [1971] ISBN-13: 9780687070466 ISBN: 0687070465

Description: fair, fair. 21 cm, 159, some highlighting to text, ink name on front flyleaf. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christian Biopolitics: a Credo & Strategy for the Future

by Cauthen, Wilfred Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press, USA Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780687070466 ISBN: 0687070465

Description: Good. No Jacket. Signed by Author Used, shelf wear, clean inside, signed by author, hard cover, shelf K 8. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Christian biopolitics; a credo & strategy for the future

by Cauthen, Wilfred Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780687070466 ISBN: 0687070465

Description: New in new dust jacket. bright shiny brand new, great gift. 159 p.; 21 cm. Includes bibliographical references. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Laurel's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Christian Biopolitics

by Cauthen, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780687070466 ISBN: 0687070465

Description: Fair in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Christian Biopolitics (a Credo & Strategy for the Future)

by Cauthen, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Abingdon Press, Nashville, Tennessee Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780687070466 ISBN: 0687070465

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. As New book with 259 pages. Divided into two parts: CHALLENGE and RESPONSE, the chapters deal with Transition, Transformation, Dreaming, Futurism, Life, and Church. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magic Lantern Books, TN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Christian Biopolitics: a Credo & Strategy for the Future

by Cauthen, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Cloth Publisher: Abingdon Press, New York Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780687070466 ISBN: 0687070465

Description: G+ in G+ jacket. Tight, Intact text, Clean, Great copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jeanne Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Christian Biopolitics: a Credo & Strategy for the Future

by Cauthen, Kenneth other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Anbingdon Press, Nashville Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780687070466 ISBN: 0687070465

Description: Fair in Fair jacket. Religion Books jacket has some creases ansd wear. Spine is bent. Pages are unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Moody Books Inc, TN, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.