» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
How Can I Get Through to You? Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women used book

How Can I Get Through to You? Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684868783 ISBN: 0684868784

Description: Good. 0684868784 This book is in Good Used Condition. The Book shows some signs of wear. There may be some markings inside the book. The pages have tanned. 100% Money Back Guarantee! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

How Can I Get Through to You? Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women used book

How Can I Get Through to You? Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women

by Terrence Real other copies of this book

price: $4.85

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684868783 ISBN: 0684868784

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Can I Get Through to You? Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women used book

How Can I Get Through to You? Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 12/24/2002 ISBN-13: 9780684868783 ISBN: 0684868784

Description: Fine. 0684868784 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Can I Get Through to You? Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women used book

How Can I Get Through to You? Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women

by Terrence Real other copies of this book

price: $4.96

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2002-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780684868783 ISBN: 0684868784

Description: Very Good. Text unmarked and in good shape. Cover has a little edge wear. Nice copy overall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookramp, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

How Can I Get Through to You? Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women new book

How Can I Get Through to You? Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $6.91

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684868783 ISBN: 0684868784

Description: New. 0684868784 Brand NEW Softcover ~ Tight & Bright ~ remainder mark to top page-ends w/ black marker ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

New-How Can I Get Through to You? Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women new book

New-How Can I Get Through to You? Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $9.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780684868783 ISBN: 0684868784

Description: New. Brand new. Just a bit of ever so slight shelf wear but it is new, crisp and unread! May have publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. About this title: Drawing on his experience with hundreds of couples, the author of the bestselling "I Don't Want to Talk About It" explains how both men and women can escape the roles tradition has assigned them and develop the skills that lead to intimacy--learning how to hold the relationship in regard and how ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

How Can I Get Through to You?: Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women new book

How Can I Get Through to You?: Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

list price: $15.00

our price: $13.50

you save: $1.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780684868783 ISBN: 0684868784

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 304 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How Can I Get Through to You? Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women new book

How Can I Get Through to You? Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women

by Terrence Real other copies of this book

price: $14.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780684868783 ISBN: 0684868784

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women new book

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $15.68

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2003-01-01 ISBN-13: 9780684868783 ISBN: 0684868784

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780684868783. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

How Can I Get Through to You? Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women used book

How Can I Get Through to You? Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women

by Terrence Real other copies of this book

price: $4.97

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2002-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780684868783 ISBN: 0684868784

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: William Lebans, CA, USA

Reliability: High

How Can I Get Through to You? Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women used book

How Can I Get Through to You? Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $5.17

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684868783 ISBN: 0684868784

Description: Good. 0684868784 Some writing and highlighting, book is very readable, clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: readittoday, IL, USA

Reliability: High

How Can I Get Through to You? Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women used book

How Can I Get Through to You? Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780684868783 ISBN: 0684868784

Description: Very Good+ 0684868784. Like new. Psychology. Pasadena's finest independent new and used bookstore.; 0.8 x 8.3 x 5.5 Inches; 304 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alley, CA, USA

Reliability: High

How Can I Get Through to You? Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women new book

How Can I Get Through to You? Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684868783 ISBN: 0684868784

Description: New. 0684868784 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women used book

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $7.67

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: S AND S Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780684868783 ISBN: 0684868784

Description: VG; minimal wear; clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

How Can I Get Through to You? Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women new book

How Can I Get Through to You? Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women

by Terrence Real other copies of this book

price: $9.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684868783 ISBN: 0684868784

Description: BRAND NEW. 0684868784. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women new book

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $9.26

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684868783 ISBN: 0684868784

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women new book

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $9.71

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684868783 ISBN: 0684868784

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimac new book

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimac

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $11.65

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: FIRESIDE BOOKS Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9780684868783 ISBN: 0684868784

Description: New. Drawing on his experience with hundreds of couples, the author of the bestselling "I Don't Want to Talk About It" explains how both men and women can escape the roles tradition has assigned them and develop the skills that lead to intimacy--learning... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women new book

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $11.94

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684868783 ISBN: 0684868784

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

How Can I Get Through to Youclosing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women used book

How Can I Get Through to Youclosing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from QC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Fireside Bookds, New York Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780684868783 ISBN: 0684868784

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Trade Paper, 299pp A revolutionary new approach to breaking through communication problems in couples. In very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Livres Bronx Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: High

How Can I Get Through to You? Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women new book

How Can I Get Through to You? Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women

by Terrence Real other copies of this book

price: $13.48

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780684868783 ISBN: 0684868784

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

How Can I Get Through to You? Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women new book

How Can I Get Through to You? Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women

other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: B ISBN-13: 9780684868783 ISBN: 0684868784

Description: New Books Only. US Edition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Summaboo, FL, USA

Reliability: High

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women used book

How Can I Get Through to You? : Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Scribner Book Company ISBN-13: 9780684868783 ISBN: 0684868784

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

How Can I Get Through to You? Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women new book

How Can I Get Through to You? Closing the Intimacy Gap Between Men and Women

by Terrence Real other copies of this book

price: $5.28

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2002-12-31 ISBN-13: 9780684868783 ISBN: 0684868784

Description: New. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Philadelphia Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.