New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating used book

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating

by M.D., Walter Willett other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780684863375 ISBN: 0684863375

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating used book

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating

by Walter C. Willett M.D. other copies of this book

price: $5.51

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001-07-31 ISBN-13: 9780684863375 ISBN: 0684863375

Description: Very Good. Clean, crisp, tight binding, text unmarked. Dust jacket very good. NOT ex-library, NOT book club, NO remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Freestone Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating used book

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating

by Walter C. Willett M.D. other copies of this book

price: $6.42

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001-07-31 ISBN-13: 9780684863375 ISBN: 0684863375

Description: Like New. A very small inscription on first facing page. Book is as new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating used book

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating

by Walter C. Willett M.D. other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001-07-31 ISBN-13: 9780684863375 ISBN: 0684863375

Description: Very Good. Cover like new, highlighting on about 15 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ovithree Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating used book

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating

by M.D., Walter C. Willett other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684863375 ISBN: 0684863375

Description: Good. 0684863375. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Novel Idea Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating used book

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating

by Walter C. Willett M.D. other copies of this book

price: $8.73

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001-07-31 ISBN-13: 9780684863375 ISBN: 0684863375

Description: Text/binding is clean&crisp. in dustcover in good condition. jacket. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating new book

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating

by M.D., Walter C. Willett other copies of this book

price: $9.63

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684863375 ISBN: 0684863375

Description: New. 0684863375 Brand NEW ~ Hardcover with beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating used book

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating

by M.D., Walter C. Willett other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684863375 ISBN: 0684863375

Description: Fine. 0684863375 4th printing. Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating used book

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating

other copies of this book

price: $14.80

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684863375 ISBN: 0684863375

Description: Good. Hard cover with dust jacket; no writing within text; RTB194. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating new book

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating

by M.D., Walter Willett other copies of this book

price: $25.96

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001-07-31 ISBN-13: 9780684863375 ISBN: 0684863375

Description: New in New jacket. New book. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: One Good Turn Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating new book

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating

by Walter C. Willett M. D. other copies of this book

price: $26.10

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780684863375 ISBN: 0684863375

Description: New. 0684863375. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PeterZbooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating new book

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating

other copies of this book

price: $28.99

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684863375 ISBN: 0684863375

Description: New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating new book

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating

other copies of this book

price: $49.59

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684863375 ISBN: 0684863375

Description: New. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating used book

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating

by M.D., Walter C. Willett other copies of this book

price: $2.10

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684863375 ISBN: 0684863375

Description: Good. 0684863375 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating used book

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating

by M.D., Walter Willett other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684863375 ISBN: 0684863375

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating used book

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating

by M.D., Walter Willett other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684863375 ISBN: 0684863375

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating used book

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating

by Walter C. Willett M.D. other copies of this book

price: $3.18

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684863375 ISBN: 0684863375

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating used book

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating

by Walter C. Willett M.D. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780684863375 ISBN: 0684863375

Description: Fine. LIKE NEW CONDITION / MAIL NEXT DAY FEW DOG EARED PAGES LIKE NEW CONDITION MAIL NEXT DAY ANY / ITEM SELLING FOR OVER $30.00 WILL HAVE INSURANCE INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS AND MORE 4, NC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating used book

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating

by Walter C. Willett M.D. other copies of this book

price: $6.72

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2001-07-31 ISBN-13: 9780684863375 ISBN: 0684863375

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating used book

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating

by M.D., Walter C. Willett other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684863375 ISBN: 0684863375

Description: Fine. 0684863375 DJ has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books s out Same day or Next day. All orders ped in protective bubble ers. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fountain Street Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating used book

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating

by Willett, Walter other copies of this book

price: $11.44

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684863375 ISBN: 0684863375

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating used book

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating

by Willett, Walter other copies of this book

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684863375 ISBN: 0684863375

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating used book

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating

by Willett, Walter other copies of this book

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684863375 ISBN: 0684863375

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating new book

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating

other copies of this book

price: $18.84

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684863375 ISBN: 0684863375

Description: New. New clean copy with no marks or creasing. cover clean and intact, great buy! ! , fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating used book

Eat, Drink, and Be Healthy: the Harvard Medical School Guide to Healthy Eating

other copies of this book