|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0684857820
(66 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Lucky
by
Alice Sebold
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684857824
ISBN: 0684857820
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hungry Bookworm,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lucky
by
Alice Sebold
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684857824
ISBN: 0684857820
Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more
|
|
Lucky
by
Sebold, Alice
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: SCRIBNER, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684857824
ISBN: 0684857820
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. VERY NICE CLEAN COPY. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B & J BOOK SALES,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lucky
by
Sebold, Alice
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684857824
ISBN: 0684857820
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket has price written on it, also has sticker. read more
|
|
Lucky
by
Sebold, Alice
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scribners, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684857824
ISBN: 0684857820
Description: Good. No Jacket. 5.5 x 8.25. Clean tight copy. Minor reading wear. Author talks about her rape as a young woman and the far reaching consequences. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powel Ave Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lucky
by
Sebold, Alice
other copies of this book
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684857824
ISBN: 0684857820
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An excellent hardcover copy, gently used. The binding is solid and square. The book's black exterior shows almost no wear, just some light rubbing of the shelfward edge. There is no signature or inscription, and the text is clean and unmarked. The dustjacket appears almost new. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Sebold's extraordinarily successful novel, The Lovely Bones (2002) ... read more
|
|
Lucky
by
Sebold, Alice
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684857824
ISBN: 0684857820
Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
Lucky
by
Sebold, Alice
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780684857824
ISBN: 0684857820
Description: Very Good. 0684857820 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Kjcactusbooks,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lucky
by
Sebold, Alice
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780684857824
ISBN: 0684857820
Description: New. Brand new and lookin' good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
shane_l_smith,
AR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lucky
by
Alice Sebold
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1999-08-04
ISBN-13: 9780684857824
ISBN: 0684857820
Description: New. BRAND NEW hardcover with dust jacket in perfect condition. Never read, but minor shelf wear scuffing to dj. Otherwise, book is PRISTINE with no writing or highlighting, and no remainder mark. Crisp clean pages and a solid binding. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SandKMarble,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lucky
by
Sebold, Alice
other copies of this book
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scribner Classics (Scribners), New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684857824
ISBN: 0684857820
Description: As New in As New jacket. Remainder read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Montreal Books,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lucky
by
Sebold, Alice
other copies of this book
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scribner Classics (Scribners), New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684857824
ISBN: 0684857820
Description: As New in As New jacket. Remainder read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Montreal Books,
QC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lucky
by
Sebold, Alice
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd Ptg
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Scribner, no place given
Date Published: (1999)
ISBN-13: 9780684857824
ISBN: 0684857820
Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lucky
by
Alice Sebold
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 1999-08-04
ISBN-13: 9780684857824
ISBN: 0684857820
Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more
|
|
Lucky
by
Sebold, Alice
other copies of this book
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scribner, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684857824
ISBN: 0684857820
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good clean, sharp, crisp looking hardcover with only very lightest of wear mainly around spine, with very good jacket. An emotionally gripping account of Alice Sebold's rape at the age of 18, where in the end we see Alice's spirit prevail, survive and grow through and in spite of her struggles.. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Stephen Marshall,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lucky
by
Sebold, Alice
other copies of this book
Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC)
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scribners, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684857824
ISBN: 0684857820
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 254 pp. Pristine Copy. By the Author The Lovely Bones. Enormously visceral, emotionally gripping, and imbued with the belief that justice is possible even after the most horrific of crimes, Alice Sebold's compelling memoir of her rape at the age of eighteen is a story that takes hold of you and won't let go. Sebold fulfills a promise that she made to herself in the very tunnel where she was raped: someday she would write a book about her experience. With Lucky she delivers ... read more
|
|
Lucky
by
Alice Sebold
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
Date Published: 04 August, 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684857824
ISBN: 0684857820
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Lucky
by
Sebold, Alice
other copies of this book
Edition: Third Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684857824
ISBN: 0684857820
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Author's first publsihed book before 'The Lovely Bones' is a non-fiction account of the harrowing ordeal of the rape and subsequent recovery and survival of the author when she was only eighteen years old. A touch of wear to front board. read more
|
|
Lucky
by
Sebold, Alice
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Scribner, New York
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684857824
ISBN: 0684857820
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 254 pp. The cover is lightly rubbed at the head and foot of the spine. The author's first book-a recounting of her assault and rape, and her recovery. read more
|
|
Lucky
by
Sebold, Alice
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780684857824
ISBN: 0684857820
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. New read more
|
|
Lucky
by
Sebold, Alice
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780684857824
ISBN: 0684857820
Description: New. 0684857820 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Lucky
by
Sebold, Alice
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780684857824
ISBN: 0684857820
Description: New. 0684857820 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
Lucky
by
Sebold, Alice
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Scribner
ISBN-13: 9780684857824
ISBN: 0684857820
Description: New. 0684857820 Brand new merchandise! read more
| | | |