New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Lucky used book

Lucky

by Alice Sebold other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684857824 ISBN: 0684857820

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lucky used book

Lucky

by Alice Sebold other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684857824 ISBN: 0684857820

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lucky used book

Lucky

by Sebold, Alice other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: SCRIBNER, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684857824 ISBN: 0684857820

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. VERY NICE CLEAN COPY. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: B & J BOOK SALES, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lucky used book

Lucky

by Sebold, Alice other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684857824 ISBN: 0684857820

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dust jacket has price written on it, also has sticker. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chanda's Bargain Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lucky used book

Lucky

by Sebold, Alice other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribners, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684857824 ISBN: 0684857820

Description: Good. No Jacket. 5.5 x 8.25. Clean tight copy. Minor reading wear. Author talks about her rape as a young woman and the far reaching consequences. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powel Ave Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lucky used book

Lucky

by Sebold, Alice other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684857824 ISBN: 0684857820

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. An excellent hardcover copy, gently used. The binding is solid and square. The book's black exterior shows almost no wear, just some light rubbing of the shelfward edge. There is no signature or inscription, and the text is clean and unmarked. The dustjacket appears almost new. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------Sebold's extraordinarily successful novel, The Lovely Bones (2002) ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Michael Cunningham, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lucky new book

Lucky

by Sebold, Alice other copies of this book

price: $7.18

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684857824 ISBN: 0684857820

Description: New in new dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mike & Sons Books & More, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lucky used book

Lucky

by Sebold, Alice other copies of this book

price: $9.49

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684857824 ISBN: 0684857820

Description: Very Good. 0684857820 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, mild shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lucky new book

Lucky

by Sebold, Alice other copies of this book

price: $9.64

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684857824 ISBN: 0684857820

Description: New. Brand new and lookin' good. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: shane_l_smith, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lucky new book

Lucky

by Alice Sebold other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1999-08-04 ISBN-13: 9780684857824 ISBN: 0684857820

Description: New. BRAND NEW hardcover with dust jacket in perfect condition. Never read, but minor shelf wear scuffing to dj. Otherwise, book is PRISTINE with no writing or highlighting, and no remainder mark. Crisp clean pages and a solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SandKMarble, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lucky used book

Lucky

by Sebold, Alice other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from QC, CANADA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scribner Classics (Scribners), New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684857824 ISBN: 0684857820

Description: As New in As New jacket. Remainder read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Lucky used book

Lucky

by Sebold, Alice other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from QC, CANADA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scribner Classics (Scribners), New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684857824 ISBN: 0684857820

Description: As New in As New jacket. Remainder read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Montreal Books, QC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Lucky used book

Lucky

by Sebold, Alice other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA

Edition: 3rd Ptg Binding: hardbound Publisher: Scribner, no place given Date Published: (1999) ISBN-13: 9780684857824 ISBN: 0684857820

Description: Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lucky new book

Lucky

by Alice Sebold other copies of this book

price: $12.51

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1999-08-04 ISBN-13: 9780684857824 ISBN: 0684857820

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lucky used book

Lucky

by Sebold, Alice other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684857824 ISBN: 0684857820

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Very good clean, sharp, crisp looking hardcover with only very lightest of wear mainly around spine, with very good jacket. An emotionally gripping account of Alice Sebold's rape at the age of 18, where in the end we see Alice's spirit prevail, survive and grow through and in spite of her struggles.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephen Marshall, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Excellent

Lucky used book

Lucky

by Sebold, Alice other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: Book Club (BCE/BOMC) Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scribners, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684857824 ISBN: 0684857820

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 254 pp. Pristine Copy. By the Author The Lovely Bones. Enormously visceral, emotionally gripping, and imbued with the belief that justice is possible even after the most horrific of crimes, Alice Sebold's compelling memoir of her rape at the age of eighteen is a story that takes hold of you and won't let go. Sebold fulfills a promise that she made to herself in the very tunnel where she was raped: someday she would write a book about her experience. With Lucky she delivers ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lucky new book

Lucky

by Alice Sebold other copies of this book

price: $17.71

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 04 August, 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684857824 ISBN: 0684857820

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lucky used book

Lucky

by Sebold, Alice other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: Third Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684857824 ISBN: 0684857820

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Author's first publsihed book before 'The Lovely Bones' is a non-fiction account of the harrowing ordeal of the rape and subsequent recovery and survival of the author when she was only eighteen years old. A touch of wear to front board. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nothing Like A Good Book, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lucky used book

Lucky

by Sebold, Alice other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684857824 ISBN: 0684857820

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 254 pp. The cover is lightly rubbed at the head and foot of the spine. The author's first book-a recounting of her assault and rape, and her recovery. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lucky new book

Lucky

by Sebold, Alice other copies of this book

price: $20.67

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684857824 ISBN: 0684857820

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 256 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Cornwall Discount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lucky new book

Lucky

by Sebold, Alice other copies of this book

price: $20.88

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684857824 ISBN: 0684857820

Description: New. 0684857820 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lucky new book

Lucky

by Sebold, Alice other copies of this book

price: $20.88

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684857824 ISBN: 0684857820

Description: New. 0684857820 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Lucky new book

Lucky

by Sebold, Alice other copies of this book

price: $20.88

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684857824 ISBN: 0684857820

Description: New. 0684857820 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: