» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 11/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684843803 ISBN: 0684843803

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998 (Serial) By Johnson, Hugh used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998 (Serial) By Johnson, Hugh

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684843803 ISBN: 0684843803

Description: Very good. No wear to binding, faint wear to dust jacket, protected in a new mylar cover, pages are clean and unmarked, binding tight. Has remainder mark. Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Voorhees Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1998 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684843803 ISBN: 0684843803

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998 (Serial) used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998 (Serial)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684843803 ISBN: 0684843803

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998 (Serial) used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998 (Serial)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684843803 ISBN: 0684843803

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998 (Serial) used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998 (Serial)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684843803 ISBN: 0684843803

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998 (Serial) used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998 (Serial)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684843803 ISBN: 0684843803

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998 (Serial) used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998 (Serial)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684843803 ISBN: 0684843803

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998 (Serial) used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998 (Serial)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684843803 ISBN: 0684843803

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998 (Serial) used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998 (Serial)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684843803 ISBN: 0684843803

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998 (Serial) used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998 (Serial)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684843803 ISBN: 0684843803

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1998 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684843803 ISBN: 0684843803

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 1998 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684843803 ISBN: 0684843803

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1998 ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684843803 ISBN: 0684843803

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 280 p. Hugh Johnson's Pocket Wine Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998 used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684843803 ISBN: 0684843803

Description: NY: Fireside 1997, HB, 280p., tall narrow book with stiff covers and dustjacket, fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998 (Serial) By Johnson, Hugh used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998 (Serial) By Johnson, Hugh

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 11/13/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684843803 ISBN: 0684843803

Description: Excellent Conditon. Excellent Condition, text is clean/unmarked, tight binding, minor edge/cover wear, from a private collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cambridge1, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998 used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684843803 ISBN: 0684843803

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Very Good in Very Good jacket Illustrated, A Clean and Bright copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The John Bale Book Company, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998 used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684843803 ISBN: 0684843803

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Jacket and boards have only light wear. Pages are clean, text has no markings, binding is sound. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998 used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684843803 ISBN: 0684843803

Description: As New in Fine+ dust jacket; Black mark on bottom; otherwise, like BRAND NEW! 0684843803. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 0.6 x 7.7 x 3.9 Inches; 280 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998 new book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998

by Johnson, Hugh other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684843803 ISBN: 0684843803

Description: New in New dust jacket. 0684843803. BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.6 x 7.7 x 3.9 Inches; 280 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine, 1998 (Serial) used book

Hugh Johnson's Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine, 1998 (Serial)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Prentice Hall & IBD Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684843803 ISBN: 0684843803

Description: Very Good. 1998 edition No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998 (Serial) used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998 (Serial)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Fireside Date Published: 1997-11-13 ISBN-13: 9780684843803 ISBN: 0684843803

Description: Good. The Pocket Encyclopedia takes all Johnson's erudition, selects the most useful and necessary tidbits, and puts it all in a convenient, portable size. Take California. Focusing on one of four featured North American regions (the others being the Pacific Northwest, the Southwest, Texas, etc., and East of the Rockies & Ontario), the California chapter starts off with a brief but savvy wine history of the region and the market, then launches into thumbnail sketches of the principal vineyard ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Compton, PA, USA

Reliability: High

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998 (Serial) used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998 (Serial)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684843803 ISBN: 0684843803

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998 (Serial) used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998 (Serial)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684843803 ISBN: 0684843803

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998 (Serial) used book

Hugh Johnsons Pocket Encyclopedia of Wine 1998 (Serial)

by Hugh Johnson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Fireside ISBN-13: 9780684843803 ISBN: 0684843803

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.