» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century used book

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective, And Pincus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised and Updated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684842318 ISBN: 0684842319

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century used book

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective, And Pincus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised and Updated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684842318 ISBN: 0684842319

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century used book

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective, And Pincus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised and Updated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684842318 ISBN: 0684842319

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century used book

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective, And Pincus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684842318 ISBN: 0684842319

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century used book

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective, And Pincus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised and Updated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684842318 ISBN: 0684842319

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century used book

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective, And Pincus other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Revised and Updated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 05/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684842318 ISBN: 0684842319

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century (a Touchstone Book) used book

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century (a Touchstone Book)

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684842318 ISBN: 0684842319

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century (a Touchstone Book) used book

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century (a Touchstone Book)

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684842318 ISBN: 0684842319

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century (a Touchstone Book) used book

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century (a Touchstone Book)

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684842318 ISBN: 0684842319

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century (a Touchstone Book) used book

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century (a Touchstone Book)

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684842318 ISBN: 0684842319

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century (a Touchstone Book) used book

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century (a Touchstone Book)

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684842318 ISBN: 0684842319

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century (a Touchstone Book) used book

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century (a Touchstone Book)

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684842318 ISBN: 0684842319

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century (a Touchstone Book) used book

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century (a Touchstone Book)

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684842318 ISBN: 0684842319

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century (a Touchstone Book) used book

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century (a Touchstone Book)

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev&Updtd Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 5/4/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684842318 ISBN: 0684842319

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century (a Touchstone Book) used book

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century (a Touchstone Book)

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Rev&Updtd Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 5/4/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684842318 ISBN: 0684842319

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century (a Touchstone Book) used book

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century (a Touchstone Book)

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684842318 ISBN: 0684842319

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century (a Touchstone Book) used book

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century (a Touchstone Book)

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684842318 ISBN: 0684842319

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century (a Touchstone Book) used book

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century (a Touchstone Book)

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684842318 ISBN: 0684842319

Description: Fine. 0684842319. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century (a Touchstone Book) used book

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century (a Touchstone Book)

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684842318 ISBN: 0684842319

Description: Fine. 0684842319. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century (a Touchstone Book) used book

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century (a Touchstone Book)

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684842318 ISBN: 0684842319

Description: Fine. 0684842319 Minimal wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century (a Touchstone Book) used book

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century (a Touchstone Book)

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684842318 ISBN: 0684842319

Description: Good. 1998-Paperback---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century (a Touchstone Book) used book

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century (a Touchstone Book)

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684842318 ISBN: 0684842319

Description: Very Good. 0684842319 Nice Softbaack From Estate Lot. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century used book

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective, and Pincus, Jane (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $4.25

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised and Updated ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684842318 ISBN: 0684842319

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 784 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. FINE; PRISTINE; ALMOST BRAND NEW! TIght binding; No spine crease; Interior pages clean; Covers FINE w/VERY mild edgewear. IMPRESSIVE! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sherry Benson, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century (a Touchstone Book) used book

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century (a Touchstone Book)

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective other copies of this book

price: $4.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Date Published: 1998-05-04 ISBN-13: 9780684842318 ISBN: 0684842319

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice paperback copy. Binding is tight and square. Crease on back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century (a Touchstone Book) used book

Our Bodies Ourselves for the New Century (a Touchstone Book)

by Boston Women's Health Book Collective other copies of this book

price: $4.52

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Touchstone ISBN-13: 9780684842318 ISBN: 0684842319

Description: Very Good. 0684842319 Very good condition, minor wear. Minor shelf wear on edges and corners. Some scuffing. No other major marks or damage. Paperback, 784 pages, Touchstone, Simon & Schuster (May 4, 1998). 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. In a major update of the book that helped to launch the women's health movement, Our Bodies, Ourselves for the New Century updates the classic with chapters on ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.