» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Now and Then: a Memoir From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: a Memoir From Coney Island to Here

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1999-05-04 ISBN-13: 9780684840499 ISBN: 0684840499

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: a Memoir From Coney Island to Here new book

Now and Then: a Memoir From Coney Island to Here

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1999-05-04 ISBN-13: 9780684840499 ISBN: 0684840499

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: a Memoir From Coney Island to Here new book

Now and Then: a Memoir From Coney Island to Here

by Heller, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684840499 ISBN: 0684840499

Description: New. BRAND NEW..50R. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: a Memoir From Coney Island to Here new book

Now and Then: a Memoir From Coney Island to Here

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1999-05-04 ISBN-13: 9780684840499 ISBN: 0684840499

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: a Memoir From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: a Memoir From Coney Island to Here

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684840499 ISBN: 0684840499

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: a Memoir From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: a Memoir From Coney Island to Here

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $3.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684840499 ISBN: 0684840499

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: a Memoir From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: a Memoir From Coney Island to Here

by Heller, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $3.36

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684840499 ISBN: 0684840499

Description: Fine. 0684840499 Excellent condition Soft cover book, clean pages, No creases to spine, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then used book

Now and Then

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1999-05-04 ISBN-13: 9780684840499 ISBN: 0684840499

Description: VERY GOOD. -Great Buy! -May be slightly hurt and may have remainder mark-100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: a Memoir From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: a Memoir From Coney Island to Here

by Heller, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684840499 ISBN: 0684840499

Description: Near Fine. New. Slight bit of shelfwear to edges, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: a Memoir From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: a Memoir From Coney Island to Here

by Heller, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684840499 ISBN: 0684840499

Description: Near Fine. New. Slight bit of shelfwear to edges, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: a Memoir From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: a Memoir From Coney Island to Here

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684840499 ISBN: 0684840499

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: a Memoir From Coney Island to Here new book

Now and Then: a Memoir From Coney Island to Here

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $13.16

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684840499 ISBN: 0684840499

Description: New. Mint Condition; read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: a Memoir From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: a Memoir From Coney Island to Here

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684840499 ISBN: 0684840499

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Now and Then new book

Now and Then

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684840499 ISBN: 0684840499

Description: New. Ready to dispatch from the UK, via Alibris warehouse for USA customers. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AMM Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Now and Then: a Memoir From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: a Memoir From Coney Island to Here

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684840499 ISBN: 0684840499

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Now and Then used book

Now and Then

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684840499 ISBN: 0684840499

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Now and Then used book

Now and Then

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684840499 ISBN: 0684840499

Description: Like New. Like New. May contain remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Now and Then used book

Now and Then

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684840499 ISBN: 0684840499

Description: Good. New Ed. GOOD with average wear. LOOSE LEAF 3 RING BINDER. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Now and Then: a Memoir From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: a Memoir From Coney Island to Here

by Heller, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 04/05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780684840499 ISBN: 0684840499

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Now and Then: a Memoir From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: a Memoir From Coney Island to Here

by Heller, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 04/05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780684840499 ISBN: 0684840499

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Now and Then: a Memoir From Coney Island to Here used book

Now and Then: a Memoir From Coney Island to Here

by Heller, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 04/05/1999 ISBN-13: 9780684840499 ISBN: 0684840499

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Now and Then used book

Now and Then

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: trade paperback Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684840499 ISBN: 0684840499

Description: very good condition with only minor edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robie Books, KY, USA

Reliability: High

Now and then: a memoir from Coney Island to here used book

Now and then: a memoir from Coney Island to here

by Heller, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner, London Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684840499 ISBN: 0684840499

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 275 p.; 20 cm. Originally published: London: Simon & Schuster, 1998. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: EyePhoneNation, CO, USA

Reliability: High

Now and Then used book

Now and Then

by Joseph Heller other copies of this book

price: $6.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684840499 ISBN: 0684840499

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Now & Then a Memoir From Coney Island to used book

Now & Then a Memoir From Coney Island to

by Heller, Joseph other copies of this book

price: $7.43

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: SIMON & SCHUSTER @ TRADE ISBN-13: 9780684840499 ISBN: 0684840499

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.