» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
By-Line Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades used book

By-Line Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684839059 ISBN: 0684839059

Description: Good. 0684839059 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

By-Line Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades new book

By-Line Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades

by Hemingway, Ernest, and White, William (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Touchtone ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684839059 ISBN: 0684839059

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books, Yarn & More, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

By-Line Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades used book

By-Line Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades

by Hemingway, Ernest, and White, William (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Touchtone ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684839059 ISBN: 0684839059

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Spine straight w/o creases, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, mild age toning pgs, very slight shelf wear. 489 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

By-Line Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades new book

By-Line Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades

by Hemingway, Ernest, and White, William (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $14.74

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Touchtone ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684839059 ISBN: 0684839059

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 512 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

By-Line: Ernest Hemingway-Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades used book

By-Line: Ernest Hemingway-Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades

by White, William, Editor other copies of this book

price: $15.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, NY Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780684839059 ISBN: 0684839059

Description: 0684839059. Fine in VG+ DJ with minor edge wear; Second (B 5-67); Cloth; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Optical Insights, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

By-Line, Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades new book

By-Line, Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades

by Hemingway, Ernest / White, William other copies of this book

price: $15.49

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1998-05-12 ISBN-13: 9780684839059 ISBN: 0684839059

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780684839059. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

By-Line Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades used book

By-Line Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $17.90

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684839059 ISBN: 0684839059

Description: Very Good. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Very Good condition paperback with minor signs of previous use, 489 pages. Post Typically 1-2 days UK, 2-7 days Worldwide. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: M Godding Ltd, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

By-Line Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades... used book

By-Line Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades...

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684839059 ISBN: 0684839059

Description: Very good; Collectible. 1967 Scribner hard cover-no dust jacket-slight wear to cover-slight staining to page edge-otherwise binding strong contents clean-a fine solid tight copy-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

By-Line Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades... used book

By-Line Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades...

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684839059 ISBN: 0684839059

Description: Very good; Collectible. 1967 Scribner hard cvoer first edition 3rd printing-no dust jacket-very slight staining to page edge-otherwise cover fine binding strong contents clean-a fine solid tight copy-a very nice collectible-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

By-Line Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades... used book

By-Line Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades...

other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684839059 ISBN: 0684839059

Description: Very good; Collectible. 1967 Scribner hard cover BCE-some tears at edges of dust jacket-otherwise cover fine binding strong page edge and contents clean-a very nice solid tight clean copy-enjoy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Sold Tales, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

By-Line: Ernest Hemigway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades used book

By-Line: Ernest Hemigway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades

by Hemingway, Ernest (Ed. By William White) other copies of this book

price: $22.50

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684839059 ISBN: 0684839059

Description: F/-- 489p fine copy, clean & tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ayerego Books (IOBA), ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

By-Line: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades By... used book

By-Line: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades By...

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $26.37

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Grafton Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780684839059 ISBN: 0684839059

Description: Collectible; Like New. NR FINE UNREAD **SCARCE** 1ST IMPRESSION/1ST 1989 GRAFTON PAPERBACK w/ORIGINAL COVER PHOTO. INSPIRATIONAL ARTICLES; IMMEDIATE 1st Class/Airmail dispatch worldwide from UK TRAVEL LIT SPECIALIST. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 84 Charing Cross Road Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

By-Line Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades used book

By-Line Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684839059 ISBN: 0684839059

Description: Good. 0684839059 ships FAST FIRST CLASS at NO extra charge! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

By-Line Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades used book

By-Line Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684839059 ISBN: 0684839059

Description: Good. 0684839059 ships FAST FIRST CLASS at NO extra charge! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: mplwegncgned, FL, USA

Reliability: High

By-Line Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades used book

By-Line Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684839059 ISBN: 0684839059

Description: Like New. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. This is an awesome find! Paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High

By-Line Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades, By Hemingway used book

By-Line Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades, By Hemingway

by Hemingway, Ernest/ White, William other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684839059 ISBN: 0684839059

Description: Paperback. Not Pretty. Some Staining; Bent Cover. SKU: 21206323 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780684839059 Not Pretty. Some Staining; Bent Cover. SKU: 21206323 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

By-Line Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades, By Hemingway used book

By-Line Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades, By Hemingway

by Hemingway, Ernest/ White, William other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684839059 ISBN: 0684839059

Description: Paperback. Used. Some Writing; Frayed Corners. SKU: 21203815 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee ISBN: 9780684839059 Used. Some Writing; Frayed Corners. SKU: 21203815 All orders shipped within 1 business day. 14 day money back guarantee. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbyte, OR, USA

Reliability: High

By-Line Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades new book

By-Line Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $9.59

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684839059 ISBN: 0684839059

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

By-Line Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Di new book

By-Line Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Di

by Hemingway, Ernest And White, William other copies of this book

price: $12.60

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684839059 ISBN: 0684839059

Description: Spanning the years from 1920 to 1956, this priceless collection of pieces written by Hemingway ranges from articles for the "Toronto Star" and the Hearst newspapers to popular magazines such as "Esquire, Collier's" and "Look", and includes Hemingway'... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

By-Line Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades new book

By-Line Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $14.18

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684839059 ISBN: 0684839059

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

By-Line Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades used book

By-Line Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Scribner Book Company ISBN-13: 9780684839059 ISBN: 0684839059

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

By-Line Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades new book

By-Line Ernest Hemingway: Selected Articles and Dispatches of Four Decades

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $16.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684839059 ISBN: 0684839059

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.