» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
In Search of the Old Ones used book

In Search of the Old Ones

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684832128 ISBN: 0684832127

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Search of the Old Ones: Exploring the Anasazi World of the Southwest used book

In Search of the Old Ones: Exploring the Anasazi World of the Southwest

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684832128 ISBN: 0684832127

Description: not a pretty book, covers worn & damaged, front cover very creased & corners curled, previous owner's name covered with white sticker on front flyleaf, pages yellowing due to age, good reading copy. Trade PB (US), glued binding, 271 pp. B&W Photos read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Kendra's Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

In Search of the Old Ones used book

In Search of the Old Ones

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $3.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997-04-09 ISBN-13: 9780684832128 ISBN: 0684832127

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

In Search of the Old Ones used book

In Search of the Old Ones

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $3.58

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684832128 ISBN: 0684832127

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

In Search of the Old Ones used book

In Search of the Old Ones

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684832128 ISBN: 0684832127

Description: Good. 0684832127 Book could have shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Search of the Old Ones new book

In Search of the Old Ones

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684832128 ISBN: 0684832127

Description: New. 0684832127 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer satisfaction is our number 1 priority! . read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Search of the Old Ones: Exploring the Anasazi World of the Southwest used book

In Search of the Old Ones: Exploring the Anasazi World of the Southwest

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $5.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster/Touchstone Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684832128 ISBN: 0684832127

Description: Very Good. 8vo 0684832127 Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. very good clean copy, NO marks, binding is firm Topics Antiquities; Archaeology; Native American; Pueblo Indians; Southwest U.S. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

In Search of the Old Ones used book

In Search of the Old Ones

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684832128 ISBN: 0684832127

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Photographs. Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: G. Gnesios, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

In Search of the Old Ones used book

In Search of the Old Ones

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $6.69

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 4/9/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684832128 ISBN: 0684832127

Description: Good. 0684832127 Some marking. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

In Search of the Old Ones: Exploring the Anasazi World of the Southwest used book

In Search of the Old Ones: Exploring the Anasazi World of the Southwest

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First paperback edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster; A Touchstone Book, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684832128 ISBN: 0684832127

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 271 pp., [16] pp. of plates, illus., map, biblio., index; 22 cm. Tight, clean copy. Small remainder mark/tail edge. Age toning. "David Roberts is the author of seventeen books on mountaineering, adventure, and the history of the American Southwest. His essays and articles have appeared in National Geographic, National Geographic Adventure, and The Atlantic Monthly, among other publications. He lives in Cambridge, Massachusetts. "-Publisher. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Left Coast Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Search of the Old Ones used book

In Search of the Old Ones

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $8.60

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780684832128 ISBN: 0684832127

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Search of the Old Ones new book

In Search of the Old Ones

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

list price: $14.00

our price: $12.60

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684832128 ISBN: 0684832127

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

In Search of the Old Ones: Exploring the Anasazi World of the Southwest new book

In Search of the Old Ones: Exploring the Anasazi World of the Southwest

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone Books Date Published: 1997-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780684832128 ISBN: 0684832127

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780684832128. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Search of the Old Ones new book

In Search of the Old Ones

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684832128 ISBN: 0684832127

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

In Search of the Old Ones used book

In Search of the Old Ones

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684832128 ISBN: 0684832127

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

In Search of the Old Ones used book

In Search of the Old Ones

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 4/9/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684832128 ISBN: 0684832127

Description: Very Good. 0684832127 Soft cover copy with light over all wear to the cover. The pages are tight and clean with no markings. We ship fast and package well. Expedited shipping is available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: high_country_books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

In Search of the Old Ones used book

In Search of the Old Ones

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997-04-09 ISBN-13: 9780684832128 ISBN: 0684832127

Description: Good. We ship everyday and offer PRIORITY SHIPPING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: text book recycle, NY, USA

Reliability: High

In Search of the Old Ones used book

In Search of the Old Ones

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997-04-09 ISBN-13: 9780684832128 ISBN: 0684832127

Description: Very Good. Slight wear on cover. May have personal inscription. Otherwise in like new condition. Usually ships next business day. For faster delivery, we suggest the Expedited Shipping Option. Buy with Pride! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zinc Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

In Search of the Old Ones used book

In Search of the Old Ones

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684832128 ISBN: 0684832127

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. In fine condition--only a remainder marking and pages a little discolored along the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mrmao, WA, USA

Reliability: High

In Search of the Old Ones used book

In Search of the Old Ones

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684832128 ISBN: 0684832127

Description: Good. Brown wrpas, white and yellow letters. Creased spine and corners. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

In Search of the Old Ones: Exploring the Anasazi World of the Southwest used book

In Search of the Old Ones: Exploring the Anasazi World of the Southwest

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684832128 ISBN: 0684832127

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Castle, MO, USA

Reliability: High

In Search of the Old Ones used book

In Search of the Old Ones

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684832128 ISBN: 0684832127

Description: Very Good. A nice copy. Clean text, solid binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

In Search of the Old Ones Exploring the Anasazi World of the Southwest used book

In Search of the Old Ones Exploring the Anasazi World of the Southwest

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $6.05

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 8th Printing Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Touchstone, New York, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684832128 ISBN: 0684832127

Description: Good. Pages dull. binding tight. slight edge wear and dented. general shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: after-words bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: High

In Search of the Old Ones: Exploring the Anasazi World of the Southwest used book

In Search of the Old Ones: Exploring the Anasazi World of the Southwest

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684832128 ISBN: 0684832127

Description: Very Good. Previously read with moderate shelf wear. No underlining or margin notes present. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

In Search of the Old Ones used book

In Search of the Old Ones

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684832128 ISBN: 0684832127

Description: Good. Shows only light overall wear, minor curling, pages are clean/crisp, binding is tight, no apparent markings, great condition! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.