» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
I Dont Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Dont Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Terrence Real other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684831022 ISBN: 0684831023

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Dont Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Dont Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Terrence Real other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1/16/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831022 ISBN: 0684831023

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

I Dont Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Dont Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Terrence Real other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1/16/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831022 ISBN: 0684831023

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Terrence Real other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831022 ISBN: 0684831023

Description: Good. Good Condition for being read. ** Shop the most eco-conscious seller and keep the earth clean! ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Carpet Books, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

I Dont Want to Talk about It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Dont Want to Talk about It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831022 ISBN: 0684831023

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684831022 ISBN: 0684831023

Description: Good. 0684831023 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Terrence Real other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1997-01-16 ISBN-13: 9780684831022 ISBN: 0684831023

Description: Good in Good Condition jacket. Health book. Cover has light wear. Bindings good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dreamalot Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SCRIBNER, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831022 ISBN: 0684831023

Description: Good + in Good + jacket. Hard cover in good + condition, dust jacket is in good + condition. There is very little edge rubbing, book is almost like new, [Satisfaction Guaranteed! ]. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lynn's Book Box, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

I Dont Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Dont Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th prtg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribners, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831022 ISBN: 0684831023

Description: Fine in Nr Fine DJ, ISBN 0684831023. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: George Lyon, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831022 ISBN: 0684831023

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First printing, Scribner, 1997. As New in an As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Real, Terrence (Family Institute Of Cambridge) other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831022 ISBN: 0684831023

Description: Robin Palencar (Jacket Illustration) Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 383 pages with index; Textblock is tight with no internal markings; Blue boards with the title in gold (with light rubbing); Blue and yellow pictorial cover with no tears and modest shelf and edge wear; We have placed the dust-jacket in a protective, removable mylar cover; ....(Terrence Real is a psychotherapist in private practice and has taught therapy principally at the Family Institute of Cambridge ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A GREAT BOOK SHOP - RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831022 ISBN: 0684831023

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0684831023 Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831022 ISBN: 0684831023

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 0684831023 Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831022 ISBN: 0684831023

Description: Very Good in Near Fine jacket. 0684831023 Little dust to the foreedge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition / Second Printing Binding: Blue Boards Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831022 ISBN: 0684831023

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor edge and corner wear to the dj, gently scuffed, tiny tear in the head of the spine of the dj, underlining in ink on a few of the pages, gently shelf worn, overall a clean used first edition (second printing)! Blue boards quarterbound by blue cloth with gilt lettering on the spine. Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 383 informative and inspirational pages! "Each year, millions of men and ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conover Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

I Dont Want to Talk about It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Dont Want to Talk about It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $8.59

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831022 ISBN: 0684831023

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. 8vo hardcover with dust jacket. Fine/Fine. Hardcover with dust jacket is as new. Clean inside and out with cloth covered spine to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Georgia L. Uremovic, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST PRINTING Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831022 ISBN: 0684831023

Description: FINE IN NEAR FINE DUST JACKET. "...Attempts to escape depression fuel many of the problems we think of as typically male--difficulty with intimacy, workaholism, alcoholism, abusive behavior, and rage...By directing their pain outward, depressed men hurt the people they love, and most tragically, pass their condition on to their children..." This book has been called "A pathway out of the darkness..." The author teaches us how men can unearth their pain, heal themselves, restore relationships, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: AARDVARK BOOKS, IOBA, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

I Dont Want to Talk about It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Dont Want to Talk about It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NS, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831022 ISBN: 0684831023

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. Light edge wear and light scuffing to jacket. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 384 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

I Dont Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression new book

I Dont Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831022 ISBN: 0684831023

Description: New in new dust jacket. New in new dust jacket. Hard cover 384 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alex Chis Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Don't Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Real, Terrence other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Sixth Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Scribner Publishing, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831022 ISBN: 0684831023

Description: Near Fine in Fine Condition jacket. 383 pp. Previous owner's name written to the ffep, top right-hand side. A few minor spots to the edges, otherwise fine. Dustjacket is protected with a mylar cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Exquisite Corpse, Booksellers, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

I Dont Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Dont Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Terrence Real other copies of this book

price: $19.20

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831022 ISBN: 0684831023

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nearly like new, never read, tight with clean text, barely any shelf or edge wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

I Dont Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Dont Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Terrence Real other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684831022 ISBN: 0684831023

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

I Dont Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Dont Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Terrence Real other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684831022 ISBN: 0684831023

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

I Dont Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Dont Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Terrence Real other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684831022 ISBN: 0684831023

Description: Good in Good jacket. BINDING LOOSE BUT INTACT, DUST JACKET WORN AS IT HAS SERVED IT'S PURPOSE AND PROTECTED THE BOOK, Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

I Dont Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression used book

I Dont Want to Talk About It: Overcoming the Secret Legacy of Male Depression

by Terrence Real other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9780684831022 ISBN: 0684831023

Description: Fair. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.