Edition: 1st Touchstone Ed
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996-11-05
ISBN-13:9780684825359ISBN:068482535X
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Description: Good. 068482535X Book could have a shelf wear, or a bump, or sunfade to edges. These are new unread books from the publisher with one of these conditions. See are feedback as customers are satisfied in how we grade our books. Has remainder mark. Fast shipping and customer service is our number 1 priority! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Touchstone Books, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684825359ISBN:068482535X
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Nice straight book, a few pages with light creases, otherwise clean and unmarked. read more
Description: Near Fine. Trade Paperback. Simon & Schuster, 1996. Near Fine Book. Aside from the first few pages wrinkled, overall a clean and tight, lightly read copy. Media mail packed in protective bubble lined shipping bags, Priority in a Flat Rate Envelope. Shipped quickly. Prompt response to questions. read more
Edition: Later printing
Binding: Paper wrappers (paperback).
Publisher: Simon and Schuster, (, New York
Date Published: 1996)
ISBN-13:9780684825359ISBN:068482535X
Description: A near fine copy. 714 pp. Trade format. Illus. with b/w photos. read more
Edition: First edition. 1st Touchstone edition, 1st printing.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Touchstone / Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684825359ISBN:068482535X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by previous owner. Address label inside front. Else fine. 720 p. B&W photo section. Extensive Sources and Notes by chapter. Index. Maps. Called a 'beautifully rendered and stunningly original portrait of the sixteenth president, ' back cover notes. Author was twice winner of the Pulitzer Prize: in 1961 for 'Charles Sumner and the Coming Civil War' and in 1988 for 'Look Homeward: A Life of Thomas Wolfe'. This: Winner, Gettysburg College Lincoln Prize. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684825359ISBN:068482535X
Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 068482535x. Acclaimed biography of Mr. Lincoln by one of his most respected biographers, in a good reading copy. Frt cover crease, interior clean & unmarked. Front free endpaper slightly crinkled; very slight cover corner curl.; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 720 pages. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Touchstone Books
Date Published: 1996-11-05
ISBN-13:9780684825359ISBN:068482535X
Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780684825359. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684825359ISBN:068482535X
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996-11-05
ISBN-13:9780684825359ISBN:068482535X
Description: Like New. 1996 paperback, 1ST PRINTING WITH FULL NUMBER LINE, no marks or dog ears noted in text, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.