» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs used book

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs

by Robert C., M.D. Atkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684818498 ISBN: 0684818493

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs used book

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs

by Robert C. Atkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684818498 ISBN: 0684818493

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs used book

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs

by Robert C. Atkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684818498 ISBN: 0684818493

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs used book

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs

by M.D. Robert C. Atkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684818498 ISBN: 0684818493

Description: Good in Good jacket. 245-V Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs used book

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs

by Robert C. Atkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2/2/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684818498 ISBN: 0684818493

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs used book

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs

by Robert C. Atkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2/2/1998 ISBN-13: 9780684818498 ISBN: 0684818493

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs used book

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs

by Robert C. Atkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684818498 ISBN: 0684818493

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs used book

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs

by Robert C. Atkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684818498 ISBN: 0684818493

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs used book

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs

by M.D. Robert C. Atkins other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684818498 ISBN: 0684818493

Description: Very Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs used book

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs

by Robert C. Atkins other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684818498 ISBN: 0684818493

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs used book

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs

by Robert C. M.D. Atkins other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684818498 ISBN: 0684818493

Description: Good. 1998-Hardcover-Cover shows minor shelf wear. ---Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs used book

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs

by Robert C. M.D. Atkins other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684818498 ISBN: 0684818493

Description: Good. 1998-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs used book

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs

by Atkins, Robert C, Dr., M.D. other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684818498 ISBN: 0684818493

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 416 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs used book

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs

by Robert C., M.D. Atkins other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998-02-02 ISBN-13: 9780684818498 ISBN: 0684818493

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs used book

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs

by Robert C. M.D. Atkins other copies of this book

price: $4.24

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998-02-02 ISBN-13: 9780684818498 ISBN: 0684818493

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. DJ. is folded back on inside cover, otherwise very good. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs used book

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs

by Atkins, Robert C. other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, USA ISBN-13: 9780684818498 ISBN: 0684818493

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ is clean and colorfully illustrated, with minor edge and corner wear. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution-Nature's Answer to Drugs used book

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution-Nature's Answer to Drugs

by Atkins, Robert C. M.D. other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N. Y. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684818498 ISBN: 0684818493

Description: Cover Art. Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear...Outer edges of the pages has soiling........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs used book

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs

by Atkins, Robert C. other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684818498 ISBN: 0684818493

Description: Fine. 0684818493 4th printing. Near fine in near fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs [Hardcover] used book

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs [Hardcover]

by Robert C., M.D. Atkins other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998-02-02 ISBN-13: 9780684818498 ISBN: 0684818493

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prince Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs used book

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs

by Atkins, Robert C. M.D. other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684818498 ISBN: 0684818493

Description: Used Very Good in Good jacket. The text appears clean, the first 5-6 pages have a light waviness on the lower corner possibly from dampness. The Dust Jacket is in nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs new book

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs

other copies of this book

price: $9.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684818498 ISBN: 0684818493

Description: New. New, Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs used book

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs

by Atkins, Robert C. M.D. other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684818498 ISBN: 0684818493

Description: Very Good+ in Fine jacket. 1st printing. Light we4ar on the bottom of one board. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liford's Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs used book

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs

by Atkins, Robert C. M.D. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684818498 ISBN: 0684818493

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Octavo 6.5" x 9.5" Signed. 407 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear. Signed by the author. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: acorn bookshop inc., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs used book

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs

by Atkins, Robert other copies of this book

price: $23.03

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998-02-02 ISBN-13: 9780684818498 ISBN: 0684818493

Description: Like New. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. No DJ. Fine book. Faint scuffing to boards from shelving. Not a remainder. [ Long a champion of complementary medicine and nutritional therapy, Dr. Robert Atkins, authorShips within 1 business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redco, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs used book

Dr. Atkins' Vita-Nutrient Solution: Nature's Answer to Drugs

by Atkins, Robert C. other copies of this book

price: $48.65

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth) Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9780684818498 ISBN: 0684818493

Description: Very Good Condition in As New jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear-contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: New Age & ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.