Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780684818498ISBN:0684818493
Description: Good in Good jacket. 245-V Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 1998-Hardcover-Cover shows minor shelf wear. ---Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Description: Good. 1998-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1998-02-02
ISBN-13:9780684818498ISBN:0684818493
Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. DJ. is folded back on inside cover, otherwise very good. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, USA
ISBN-13:9780684818498ISBN:0684818493
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. DJ is clean and colorfully illustrated, with minor edge and corner wear. Cover, Pages and Binding are clean and tight. read more
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, N. Y.
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780684818498ISBN:0684818493
Description: Cover Art. Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has light shelf wear...Outer edges of the pages has soiling........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780684818498ISBN:0684818493
Description: Used Very Good in Good jacket. The text appears clean, the first 5-6 pages have a light waviness on the lower corner possibly from dampness. The Dust Jacket is in nice condition. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780684818498ISBN:0684818493
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Octavo 6.5" x 9.5" Signed. 407 pp. Hardcover, bound in boards with dustwrapper. Light shelf-wear. Signed by the author. read more
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1998-02-02
ISBN-13:9780684818498ISBN:0684818493
Description: Like New. FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. No DJ. Fine book. Faint scuffing to boards from shelving. Not a remainder. [ Long a champion of complementary medicine and nutritional therapy, Dr. Robert Atkins, authorShips within 1 business day. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover (Original Cloth)
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1998
ISBN-13:9780684818498ISBN:0684818493
Description: Very Good Condition in As New jacket. Size: Octavo (standard book size). Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. No foxing in this copy. Dust Jacket is in as new condition, apart from normal shop shelf wear-contains no tears or chips or other damage. Dust Jacket un-clipped. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: New Age & ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.