» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
John Adams used book

John Adams

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: $3.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780684813639 ISBN: 0684813637

Description: Very Good. Mylar covered dj. - read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

John Adams used book

John Adams

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: $4.61

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2001-05-22 ISBN-13: 9780684813639 ISBN: 0684813637

Description: Good. Ex-Library, usual library stamps/stickers/marks inside and outside, no page creases, no writing on text pages, has dust jacket, some shelf-wear, edge-wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoy It Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

John Adams used book

John Adams

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: $6.87

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684813639 ISBN: 0684813637

Description: TextbooksRus #7798388. Used: Full guarantee on all titles. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Textbooksrus, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

John Adams used book

John Adams

by McCullough, David Willis other copies of this book

price: $6.90

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780684813639 ISBN: 0684813637

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo 0684813637 previous owner's name else clean and firm, dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Glaeve Art and Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

John Adams used book

John Adams

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780684813639 ISBN: 0684813637

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 752 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fremont's, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

John Adams used book

John Adams

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: $7.34

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2001-05-22 ISBN-13: 9780684813639 ISBN: 0684813637

Description: Slight dust jacket wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Barnes And Nooyen Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

John Adams used book

John Adams

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684813639 ISBN: 0684813637

Description: Reader copy. Published in 2001 by Simon and Schuster, a 751-page hardcover book in a nice dust jacket (as pictured) and with at least one previously turned-back text-page and discoloration and slight wrinkling along the outer edge of most of the text, nevertheless, otherwise clean, this is a nice reading copy. (427) read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Frances Pryor, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

John Adams used book

John Adams

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684813639 ISBN: 0684813637

Description: Very Good. 0684813637 Previous owner's sticker inside front cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: talley's books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

John Adams used book

John Adams

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684813639 ISBN: 0684813637

Description: Fine. 0684813637 Some shelf wear to edges of dust jacket. Appears unread. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed. We ship the same or next day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Alone Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

John Adams used book

John Adams

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684813639 ISBN: 0684813637

Description: Very good. 2002 Simon and Schuster Reprint Hardcover Edition. Some wear/small tears to Dust Jacket, text clean with strong binding. Ships Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CPK Sales, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

John Adams used book

John Adams

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 30th printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780684813639 ISBN: 0684813637

Description: VG/VG. 751 p., color/bw illus, illus endpapers, notes, biblio, index, 8vo; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbarossa Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

John Adams used book

John Adams

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780684813639 ISBN: 0684813637

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0684813637 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall The dust jacket has light edge wear and is lightly rubbed and the dust jacket is in a Mylar type protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

John Adams used book

John Adams

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780684813639 ISBN: 0684813637

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 0684813637 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall The dust jacket has light edge wear and is lightly rubbed and the dust jacket is in a Mylar type protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Emily's Books MN, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

John Adams used book

John Adams

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: $9.54

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2001-05-22 ISBN-13: 9780684813639 ISBN: 0684813637

Description: Very Good. 6th printing hardcover, no marks noted in text, green mark on edge, jacket shows minor wear, All of our products are cleaned with an disinfectant for your protection before shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: books4u31, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

John Adams used book

John Adams

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Thirty-Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780684813639 ISBN: 0684813637

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0684813637. McCullough's stellar, Pulitzer Prize-winning biography of 2nd U. S. President John Adams. A wonderful read, emphasis on his letters to and from his beloved wife Abigail. In good shape. 32nd printing.; 31107; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluebird Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

John Adams used book

John Adams

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780684813639 ISBN: 0684813637

Description: As New in As New jacket. Sm4to. 751 pages. Easily stands up squarely, unsupported. Book seems not to have been read. No owner's name, no stickers, no owner's name, no remainder book. A Handsome copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor Books Iowa, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

John Adams used book

John Adams

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780684813639 ISBN: 0684813637

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. Slight shelf wear and wear on the DJ and its edges. Book is in great reading condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 752 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOUNDSBK, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

John Adams used book

John Adams

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780684813639 ISBN: 0684813637

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Spine straight, binding tight, no reader/remainder/library marks, covers/pgs flat w/sharp corners, very slight shelf wear. 751 numbered pgs., Audience: General/trade. Photos or other information available by e-mail. Daily orders/e-mail responses. E-mail confirmation of shipment. Check our feedback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hand To Hand Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

John Adams used book

John Adams

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684813639 ISBN: 0684813637

Description: McCullough, David., Simon & Schuster, nd, c2001, 23rd printing, boards & cloth w/gilt titles, illus. end papers, fine w/dj, 751 pp w/index, bibliography & source notes, B & W illus., tall 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

John Adams used book

John Adams

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684813639 ISBN: 0684813637

Description: Good. 0684813637 Standard used condition ie. Could have one of the following-shelfwear, bump, crease, or sun fade to pages. This is a new unread book that received the above wear during its handling at publishers warehouse. May have remainder mark. * read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

John Adams used book

John Adams

by David McCullough other copies of this book

price: $11.11

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2001-05-22 ISBN-13: 9780684813639 ISBN: 0684813637

Description: Very good. in Very good. jacket. John Adams. Hardcover with dust jacket. Pages are clean and free from markings and/or highlighting, with tight binding. Dust Jacket has light wear to edges. 3434. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pamela's Timeless Treasures, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

John Adams used book

John Adams

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684813639 ISBN: 0684813637

Description: Very Good. 0684813637 Book itself is in excellent condition with unmarked pages and textblock. Board cover has some wear on the spine. Inside fly leaf has previous owners name on it. Dust jacket has wear on the top edge near spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sun Valley Outlet, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

John Adams used book

John Adams

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780684813639 ISBN: 0684813637

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 752 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very good in very good dust jacket. Text pages_very clean, tight, old label residue frt. panel flap. Dustjacket_minor shelfwear. Binding_Excellent. 752 p. Includes bibliographical references/index. Brown boards with a black, gold gilt-stamped, backstrip. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Nealey, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

John Adams used book

John Adams

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $12.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780684813639 ISBN: 0684813637

Description: VG. In NF-jacket. (Jacket Brodart Protected). 751pp. DESCRIPTION: Appears very gently read. Pages clean, binding strong with slightly soft front hinge. Jacket clean with minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Scriptorium Emporium, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

John Adams used book

John Adams

by McCullough, David other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684813639 ISBN: 0684813637

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Covers/pages are very clean. Look barely read. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 8: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.