» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 11   change currency
sort by
Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West (Lewis & Clark Expedition) used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West (Lewis & Clark Expedition)

by Stephen E. Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Very Good. First printing 10-1. Minor shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West (Lewis & Clark Expedition) used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West (Lewis & Clark Expedition)

by Stephen E. Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Good in Good jacket. 55-V Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West (Lewis & Clark Expedition) used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West (Lewis & Clark Expedition)

by Stephen E. Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West (Lewis & Clark Expedition) used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West (Lewis & Clark Expedition)

by Stephen E. Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Ambrose, Stephen E, Professor other copies of this book

price: $4.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: jacket painting: Lewis and Clark crossing South Dakota, 1804, courtesy of Missouri Historical Society. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lewis & Clark Expedition. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: h foster and jackson, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West (Lewis & Clark Expedition) used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West (Lewis & Clark Expedition)

by Stephen E. Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $4.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. No Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West (Lewis & Clark Expedition) used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West (Lewis & Clark Expedition)

by Stephen E. Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $4.76

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. Gifter's inscription inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the... used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the...

other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Very good. Moderate wear. Nice, solid book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pranga Bookstore, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson and the Opening of the American West

by Stephen E. Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Very Good. No marks. Binding good. No dust jacket. Cover shows some sun fading and wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue-Planet-Booksellers, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Ambrose, Stephen E. other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Good. 0684811073 Standard used condition ie. These are good quality new books from the publisher with a bump, shelf wear, or some sunfading to outer edges of book. Has remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Amazingsalebooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Ambrose, Stephen E, Professor other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lewis & Clark Expedition. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Stephen E. Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. Not price clipped. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chatham Circle Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Ambrose, Stephen E. Jr other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Illustrated Throughout. Near Fine Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. Remainder Mark Bottom Edge. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P C Schmidt Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West (Lewis & Clark Expedition) used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West (Lewis & Clark Expedition)

by Stephen E. Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $6.30

Ships from WY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Good. Binding tight. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Hardcover. Text unmarked. Cover a bit worn and rubbed. Sticker on front end sheet. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Night Heron Books, WY, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Ambrose, Stephen E. other copies of this book

price: $6.70

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: S AND S Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: VG/VG; shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Stephen E. Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Fine, Bright and New. Looks new and unread but has a gift inscription on first page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Ambrose, Stephen E. Jr other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 22nd printing of this hard cover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Op used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Op

by Ambrose, Stephen E. other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 25th ptg. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Book: Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 511 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/2. Rose boards with qtr dark purple cloth, stamped in gold on spine. Ownership markings on ffep. Dark purple dj. Very light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Ambrose, Stephen E, Professor other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lewis & Clark Expedition. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roberta Chapin dba;Bisforbooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Ambrose, Stephen E. Jr other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Some corner bumping. Light soiling to the bottom edge. Some wear to the dust jacket edges. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jackson Street Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage used book

Undaunted Courage

by Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 22nd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon And Schuster, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson and the Opening of the American West

by Stephen E. Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Good-Used in Good jacket. / 0684811073. Some foxing on top. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West

by Ambrose, Stephen E, Professor other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lewis & Clark Expedition. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West (Lewis & Clark Expedition) used book

Undaunted Courage: Meriwether Lewis, Thomas Jefferson, and the Opening of the American West (Lewis & Clark Expedition)

by Stephen E. Ambrose other copies of this book

price: $7.34

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996-02-15 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: Very Good. Pictorial Softcover. Square Binding. Pristine reading pages, clean and bright, no writings or markings. Clean flat matte cover. Lightly Thumbed. There is a minor corner cover crease. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marilyn's Attic, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Undaunted Courage: used book

Undaunted Courage:

by Ambrose, Stephen E. Jr other copies of this book

price: $7.45

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY, 1996 Date Published: 1-1-96 ISBN-13: 9780684811079 ISBN: 0684811073

Description: VERY GOOD. Crisp clean unmarked unread hardcover with light shelfwear to the dustjacket. NICE! 1.35 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 11: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.