Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684811079ISBN:0684811073
Description: Very Good. First printing 10-1. Minor shelf wear. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684811079ISBN:0684811073
Description: Good in Good jacket. 55-V Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684811079ISBN:0684811073
Description: jacket painting: Lewis and Clark crossing South Dakota, 1804, courtesy of Missouri Historical Society. Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lewis & Clark Expedition. Audience: General/trade. read more
Description: Good. 0684811073 Standard used condition ie. These are good quality new books from the publisher with a bump, shelf wear, or some sunfading to outer edges of book. Has remainder mark. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684811079ISBN:0684811073
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lewis & Clark Expedition. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996-02-15
ISBN-13:9780684811079ISBN:0684811073
Description: Very Good. Hardcover w/ Dustjacket. Not ex-library or remainder. Interior is clean and unmarked. Dustjacket shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight and secure. Not price clipped. I ship carefully and quickly with Delivery Confirmation always included on US orders! read more
Edition: Later Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684811079ISBN:0684811073
Description: Illustrated Throughout. Near Fine Hardback. Fine Dustjacket. Remainder Mark Bottom Edge. 6 x 9" A solid copy; ----------SATISFACTION GUARANTEED---------FAST, COURTEOUS SERVICE------ALL DUSTJACKETS ARE COVERED WITH NEW CLEAR MYLAR PROTECTOR----- read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996-02-15
ISBN-13:9780684811079ISBN:0684811073
Description: Good. Binding tight. Minor wear to page edges and corners. Hardcover. Text unmarked. Cover a bit worn and rubbed. Sticker on front end sheet. read more
Edition: 25th ptg.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684811079ISBN:0684811073
Description: Book: Good. DJ: Very Good. 8vo. 511 pp. 6 1/4 x 9 1/2. Rose boards with qtr dark purple cloth, stamped in gold on spine. Ownership markings on ffep. Dark purple dj. Very light wear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684811079ISBN:0684811073
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lewis & Clark Expedition. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684811079ISBN:0684811073
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Some corner bumping. Light soiling to the bottom edge. Some wear to the dust jacket edges. Clean text. read more
Edition: 22nd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon And Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684811079ISBN:0684811073
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684811079ISBN:0684811073
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. Lewis & Clark Expedition. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996-02-15
ISBN-13:9780684811079ISBN:0684811073
Description: Very Good. Pictorial Softcover. Square Binding. Pristine reading pages, clean and bright, no writings or markings. Clean flat matte cover. Lightly Thumbed. There is a minor corner cover crease. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.