» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
In Search of the Old Ones used book

In Search of the Old Ones

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $3.07

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810782 ISBN: 0684810786

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

In Search of the Old Ones used book

In Search of the Old Ones

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $3.57

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780684810782 ISBN: 0684810786

Description: Good. Hardback Edition, Tight Binding, NO Dust Jacket, Orange/Brown cover some minor wear, No Writing or Marks Inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilgrim Traveler Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Search of the Old Ones used book

In Search of the Old Ones

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810782 ISBN: 0684810786

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Indust. of San Diego, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Search of the Old Ones used book

In Search of the Old Ones

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $5.57

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810782 ISBN: 0684810786

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0684810786 This book has some shelf wear as well as marks and chipping on the jacket and pages. This book is 269 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Search of the Old Ones used book

In Search of the Old Ones

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $6.75

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684810782 ISBN: 0684810786

Description: Very good. Hardcover with dust jacket--Very light wear--Looks new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

In Search of the Old Ones used book

In Search of the Old Ones

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $16.99

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810782 ISBN: 0684810786

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mountainmanbooks/Don Molleur, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

In Search of the Old Ones used book

In Search of the Old Ones

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $18.03

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684810782 ISBN: 0684810786

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

In Search of the Old Ones: Exploring the Anasazi World of the Southwest used book

In Search of the Old Ones: Exploring the Anasazi World of the Southwest

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $18.38

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Publishers Boards & Cloth Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780684810782 ISBN: 0684810786

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Size: 8vo-7¾"-9¾" Tall; The book is as new save for a gash across the top of the back cover and the spine. The jacket has a tear in the same spot, approximately 3 inches long and closed. Else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Longfellow's Book Store, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

In Search of the Old Ones new book

In Search of the Old Ones

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684810782 ISBN: 0684810786

Description: New. 0684810786 NEW * FIRST EDITION /FIRST PRINTING * Hardcover w/ beautiful Dust Jacket ~ all books carefully examined & well packaged. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: CambridgeBookstore, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

In Search of the Old Ones used book

In Search of the Old Ones

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $3.06

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810782 ISBN: 0684810786

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

In Search of the Old Ones used book

In Search of the Old Ones

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $3.06

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684810782 ISBN: 0684810786

Description: Acceptable. May have some marks or highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Central Valley Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

In Search of the Old Ones used book

In Search of the Old Ones

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $3.09

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684810782 ISBN: 0684810786

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

In Search of the Old Ones used book

In Search of the Old Ones

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780684810782 ISBN: 0684810786

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket very good. Text clean, binding good. We process quickly and carefully. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hub City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

In Search of the Old Ones used book

In Search of the Old Ones

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $9.20

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810782 ISBN: 0684810786

Description: Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lost and Found, Inc., CO, USA

Reliability: High

In Search of the Old Ones used book

In Search of the Old Ones

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810782 ISBN: 0684810786

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Clean and tight. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 272 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: milwaukee street used books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

In Search of the Old Ones: Exploring the Anasazi World of the Southwest used book

In Search of the Old Ones: Exploring the Anasazi World of the Southwest

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810782 ISBN: 0684810786

Description: Good in Good jacket. Light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

In Search of the Old Ones used book

In Search of the Old Ones

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $10.35

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810782 ISBN: 0684810786

Description: Simon & Schuster; Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 0684810786. A very nice ex-lib copy with expected markings. Anasazi chronology, glossary, bibliography and index. Recounts the history of the discoveries, the appalling thefts of artifacts and the cave paintings of this area with its sheer cliffs, canyons and mesas, and at the testaments to an unknown culture.; Ex-Library; 1 x 9.5 x 6.25 Inches; 272 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: IndyBookLady, IN, USA

Reliability: High

In Search of the Old Ones Exploring Th used book

In Search of the Old Ones Exploring Th

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade ISBN-13: 9780684810782 ISBN: 0684810786

Description: Fair in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

In Search of the Old Ones: Exploring the Anasazi World of the Southwest used book

In Search of the Old Ones: Exploring the Anasazi World of the Southwest

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing (3rd) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810782 ISBN: 0684810786

Description: Fine. DJ Fine. Large Octavo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Browse Awhile Books, OH, USA

Reliability: High

In Search of the Old Ones Exploring Th used book

In Search of the Old Ones Exploring Th

by Roberts, David other copies of this book

price: $19.49

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Simon & Schuster Trade ISBN-13: 9780684810782 ISBN: 0684810786

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

In Search of the Old Ones: Exploring the Anasazi World of the Southwest used book

In Search of the Old Ones: Exploring the Anasazi World of the Southwest

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $27.94

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684810782 ISBN: 0684810786

Description: Very good. In reexamining the history, culture, and architecture of the Anasazi, this work provides a powerful evocation of place. The author hiked and camped in remote canyons, visited little-known sites, as well as making some remarkable discoveries of his. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

In Search of the Old Ones used book

In Search of the Old Ones

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $34.89

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996-03-06 ISBN-13: 9780684810782 ISBN: 0684810786

Description: Like New. Clean copy, general shelf-wear, intact, fast shipping with tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: High

In Search of the Old Ones used book

In Search of the Old Ones

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $51.92

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810782 ISBN: 0684810786

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

In Search of the Old Ones new book

In Search of the Old Ones

by David Roberts other copies of this book

price: $97.71

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810782 ISBN: 0684810786

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.