» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round--and Finally Broke the Mob used book

The Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round--and Finally Broke the Mob

by Bonavolonta, Jules, And Duffy, Brian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780684810157 ISBN: 0684810158

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 338 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round--and Finally Broke the Mob used book

The Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round--and Finally Broke the Mob

by Bonavolonta, Jules, And Duffy, Brian other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780684810157 ISBN: 0684810158

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round-and Finally Broke the Mob used book

The Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round-and Finally Broke the Mob

by Bonavolonta, Jules other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810157 ISBN: 0684810158

Description: Fairly Good. A Library Discard Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Guys used book

The Good Guys

by Bonavolonta other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810157 ISBN: 0684810158

Description: Very Good. Ex-Library. 1996 Hardback with D/J. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee all books we sell. Like New. no writing or highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round Q and Finally Broke the Mob used book

Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round Q and Finally Broke the Mob

by Jules Bonavolonta other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810157 ISBN: 0684810158

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round Q and Finally Broke the Mob used book

Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round Q and Finally Broke the Mob

by Jules Bonavolonta other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810157 ISBN: 0684810158

Description: Good in Good jacket. 301-W-Add. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round Q and Finally Broke the Mob used book

Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round Q and Finally Broke the Mob

by Jules Bonavolonta other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684810157 ISBN: 0684810158

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round Q and Finally Broke the Mob used book

Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round Q and Finally Broke the Mob

by Jules Bonavolonta other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810157 ISBN: 0684810158

Description: Very Good. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Guys: How We Turned the FBI 'Round--And Finally Broke the Mob used book

The Good Guys: How We Turned the FBI 'Round--And Finally Broke the Mob

by Bonavolonta, Jules, and Duffy, Brian other copies of this book

price: $2.04

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684810157 ISBN: 0684810158

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 338 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rick roden, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round Q and Finally Broke the Mob used book

Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round Q and Finally Broke the Mob

by Bonavolonta, Jules other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684810157 ISBN: 0684810158

Description: Fine. 0684810158. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round Q and Finally Broke the Mob used book

Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round Q and Finally Broke the Mob

by Jules Bonavolonta other copies of this book

price: $3.43

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810157 ISBN: 0684810158

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Unmarked, bright and clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round Q and Finally Broke the Mob used book

Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round Q and Finally Broke the Mob

by Jules Bonavolonta other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684810157 ISBN: 0684810158

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Lightly Creased, Two Sm. Bumpes to Back/Bottem Edge of Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round-and Finally Broke the Mob used book

The Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round-and Finally Broke the Mob

by Bonavolonta, Jules; Duffy, Brian other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810157 ISBN: 0684810158

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A written letter L on the second free endpaper. No other marks or writing. Not price clipped. Number line starting with 3. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round--& Finally Broke the Mob used book

The Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round--& Finally Broke the Mob

by Bonavolonta, Jules; Duffy, Brian other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Trade, 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810157 ISBN: 0684810158

Description: Good in Good jacket. HC. VG to Fine/VG to Fine. Third Prtg. Tallish Book. New York, Mafia, Organized Crime. 383p., includes some b/w photos. Small dark spot bottom edge. Dj in plastic cover T139. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: perchat's books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Guys used book

Good Guys

by Bonavolonta, Jules other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3RD Binding: Hardcover Publisher: S AND S Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810157 ISBN: 0684810158

Description: VG in VG jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 383.00. REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round Q and Finally Broke the Mob used book

Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round Q and Finally Broke the Mob

by Bonavolonta, Jules other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810157 ISBN: 0684810158

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9.75 x 6.5 x 1. Nice Tight Clean copy! 384 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round and Finally Broke the Mob used book

The Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round and Finally Broke the Mob

by Bonavolonta, Jules; Duffy, Brian other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810157 ISBN: 0684810158

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0684810158. Remainder mark. Some rubbing on DJ. Price on DJ is $24.00. # line 10 to 1.; 6.4 x 9.5 inches; 383 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROSESAREREAD, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round and Finally Broke the Mob used book

The Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round and Finally Broke the Mob

by Bonavolonta, Jules.; Duffy, Brian other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996; c1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810157 ISBN: 0684810158

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 383 p., [8] p. of plates ill. 25 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round Q and Finally Broke the Mob used book

Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round Q and Finally Broke the Mob

by Bonavolonta, Jules & Duffy, Brian other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810157 ISBN: 0684810158

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 0684810158. Book and DJ are Near Fine. Complete number line. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very minor bump to back cover bottom corner and front top end. DJ has Very minor edge and corner bumping. Owner's gift inscription on FFL in ink. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Never Enough Stuff, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Guys used book

The Good Guys

by Bonavolonta & Duffy other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684810157 ISBN: 0684810158

Description: Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0684810158; How We Turned the FBI 'Round-and Finally Broke the Mob. Hardcover, First Edition Edition: 1996, Dust Jacket-Very Good With Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Guys: How We Turned the FBI 'Round--And Finally Broke the Mob used book

The Good Guys: How We Turned the FBI 'Round--And Finally Broke the Mob

by Bonavolonta, Jules, and Duffy, Brian other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st print Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684810157 ISBN: 0684810158

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VG+ Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 338 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hook's Book Nook, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Guys How We Turned the Fbi Round and Finally Broke the Mob used book

Good Guys How We Turned the Fbi Round and Finally Broke the Mob

by Bonavolonta, Jules And Brian Duffy other copies of this book

price: $7.80

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810157 ISBN: 0684810158

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 0-684-81015-8. Small 4to-9" to 11" tall; 383 pages; DJ very lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid with lightly scuffed edges. Text pages clean and tight. Photos illustrate. Index. Trus story of how the FB prusue the Mafia families of New York. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ye Old Bookworm, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round Q and Finally Broke the Mob used book

Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round Q and Finally Broke the Mob

by Bonavolonta, Jules other copies of this book

price: $8.37

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684810157 ISBN: 0684810158

Description: Very Good. 0684810158 Book and dust jacket in excellent condition, 1st printing. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round Q and Finally Broke the Mob used book

Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round Q and Finally Broke the Mob

by Bonavolonta, Jules other copies of this book

price: $8.63

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684810157 ISBN: 0684810158

Description: Very Good. 0684810158 First printing, book and dustjacket in excellent condition, light shelf wear. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

The Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round-and Finally Broke the Mob used book

The Good Guys: How We Turned the Fbi 'Round-and Finally Broke the Mob

by Bonavolonta, Jules other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684810157 ISBN: 0684810158

Description: 1st Printing; Fine / Fine DustJacket; 383 pages. ISBN 0684810158. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Triple A Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.