Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684810157ISBN:0684810158
Description: Very Good. Ex-Library. 1996 Hardback with D/J. Thanks for looking at our books we ship fast and we guarantee all books we sell. Like New. no writing or highlighting. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684810157ISBN:0684810158
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684810157ISBN:0684810158
Description: Good in Good jacket. 301-W-Add. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684810157ISBN:0684810158
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. A written letter L on the second free endpaper. No other marks or writing. Not price clipped. Number line starting with 3. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Trade, 1996
ISBN-13:9780684810157ISBN:0684810158
Description: Good in Good jacket. HC. VG to Fine/VG to Fine. Third Prtg. Tallish Book. New York, Mafia, Organized Crime. 383p., includes some b/w photos. Small dark spot bottom edge. Dj in plastic cover T139. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684810157ISBN:0684810158
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. 0684810158. Remainder mark. Some rubbing on DJ. Price on DJ is $24.00. # line 10 to 1.; 6.4 x 9.5 inches; 383 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684810157ISBN:0684810158
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine DJ. 0684810158. Book and DJ are Near Fine. Complete number line. Appears book never read. As new sturdy binding. Clean and unmarked text. Very minor bump to back cover bottom corner and front top end. DJ has Very minor edge and corner bumping. Owner's gift inscription on FFL in ink. read more
Description: Very Good Condition. ISBN: 0684810158; How We Turned the FBI 'Round-and Finally Broke the Mob. Hardcover, First Edition Edition: 1996, Dust Jacket-Very Good With Illustrations. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9780684810157ISBN:0684810158
Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket; 0-684-81015-8. Small 4to-9" to 11" tall; 383 pages; DJ very lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid with lightly scuffed edges. Text pages clean and tight. Photos illustrate. Index. Trus story of how the FB prusue the Mafia families of New York. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.