» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Royal Blue used book

Royal Blue

by Oxenberg, Christina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 06/1997 ISBN-13: 9780684800936 ISBN: 0684800934

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 224 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Royal Blue: a Novel used book

Royal Blue: a Novel

by Oxenberg Christina other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997-06-10 ISBN-13: 9780684800936 ISBN: 0684800934

Description: Used-Like New. Never used. May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nationwide Book Traders, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Royal Blue: a Novel used book

Royal Blue: a Novel

by Christina Oxenberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

ISBN-13: 9780684800936 ISBN: 0684800934

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Royal Blue: a Novel used book

Royal Blue: a Novel

by Christina Oxenberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684800936 ISBN: 0684800934

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book is in very good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. Multiple copies available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Royal Blue: a Novel used book

Royal Blue: a Novel

by Christina Oxenberg other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684800936 ISBN: 0684800934

Description: Very Good. Hardbound, with the DJ, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Royal Blue: a Novel used book

Royal Blue: a Novel

by Christina Oxenberg other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684800936 ISBN: 0684800934

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Royal Blue: a Novel used book

Royal Blue: a Novel

by Christina Oxenberg other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997-06-10 ISBN-13: 9780684800936 ISBN: 0684800934

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. No tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Royal Blue: a Novel used book

Royal Blue: a Novel

by Oxenberg, Christina other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684800936 ISBN: 0684800934

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. Never read. Clean tight copy. Dust jacket is like new. Remainder. All items bubblewrapped. Ships daily with free tracking included. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rik's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Royal Blue: a Novel used book

Royal Blue: a Novel

by Oxenberg, Christina other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Simon & Schuster Trade Paperbacks Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684800936 ISBN: 0684800934

Description: Very Good. Clean, tight copy. No writings or markings. Not an Ex-Library Book. Jacket: Very Good/Price Not Clipped. 1st Edition: 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1. 238 Pages. Measures 5-3/4" By 8-3/4". read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Royal Blue: a Novel used book

Royal Blue: a Novel

by Oxenberg, Christina other copies of this book

price: $4.88

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684800936 ISBN: 0684800934

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Book. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Fine/Very Good. Very slight shelf rubbing on jacket. Book is pristine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluebonnet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Royal Blue: a Novel used book

Royal Blue: a Novel

by Oxenberg, Christina other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684800936 ISBN: 0684800934

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight scuffing to back of jacket. Light shelf wear. Solid copy with clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Royal Blue used book

Royal Blue

by Oxenberg, Christina other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684800936 ISBN: 0684800934

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Edition with full print line; cream boards; gold titles on blue spine; white endpapers; 238 numbered pages. Like new condition; clean & tight; no writing; no loose, torn, missing or dog-eared pages. Dust jacket: photograph by Rita Bernstein; light shelf rubbing; minor edge wear; no tears, writing, or store stickers. Not a remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Forbescs Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Royal Blue: a Novel used book

Royal Blue: a Novel

by Oxenberg, Christina other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684800936 ISBN: 0684800934

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 0684800934 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Royal Blue: a Novel used book

Royal Blue: a Novel

by Oxenberg, Christina other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster,, New York, New York: Date Published: 1997. ISBN-13: 9780684800936 ISBN: 0684800934

Description: Fine/Fine. Octavo, 8 3/4" tall, 238 pages. A fine, clean, neat hard cover first edition with little shelf wear; hinges and binding tight, paper cream white. In a fine, lightly worn dust jacket. With publishers review slips laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Royal Blue used book

Royal Blue

by Oxenberg, Christina other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: 1 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684800936 ISBN: 0684800934

Description: Fine. F+/VF 1st edition, 1st printing. Author's first book. Blurbs from Eve Babitz, Dominick Dunne and Bret Easton Ellis. We offer a LIFETIME GUARANTEE. See KHBOOKS for details. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Hebenstreit, Bookseller, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Royal Blue: a Novel used book

Royal Blue: a Novel

by Oxenberg, Christina other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: c1997 ISBN-13: 9780684800936 ISBN: 0684800934

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Inside text great, crisp & clean, & tightly bound! . Unknown printing. 238 p. ; 23 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charing Cross, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Royal Blue: a Novel used book

Royal Blue: a Novel

by Oxenberg, Christina other copies of this book

price: $8.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684800936 ISBN: 0684800934

Description: Fine. 0684800934 fine in fine dust jacket. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Royal Blue used book

Royal Blue

by Oxenberg, Christina other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: First edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, NY Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684800936 ISBN: 0684800934

Description: As New in As New DJ. Young woman from elite family searches for her identity. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Algonquin Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Royal Blue used book

Royal Blue

by Oxenberg, Christina other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hard Cover ISBN-13: 9780684800936 ISBN: 0684800934

Description: Simon and Schuster 1997. First Edition. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Royal Blue: a Novel used book

Royal Blue: a Novel

by Oxenberg, Christina other copies of this book

price: $24.50

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684800936 ISBN: 0684800934

Description: Near Fine jacket. Signed by Author. 0684800934 Inscribed presentation copy signed by the author. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Royal Blue: a Novel used book

Royal Blue: a Novel

by Oxenberg, Christina other copies of this book

price: $60.00

Ships from NY, USA

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684800936 ISBN: 0684800934

Description: 0684800934. Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Royal Blue: a Novel used book

Royal Blue: a Novel

by Christina Oxenberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684800936 ISBN: 0684800934

Description: Fine in Very Good+ jacket. We Aim to Please! Buyer Satisfaction Guaranteed! Will Ship by Any Means Requested/ USPS: Media/Standard/1st-Class/Priority/Express, UPS, FedEx, Pony Express, Carrier Pigeon etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Indelible Ink, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Royal Blue: a Novel used book

Royal Blue: a Novel

by Christina Oxenberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684800936 ISBN: 0684800934

Description: Very good. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Royal Blue: a Novel used book

Royal Blue: a Novel

by Christina Oxenberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684800936 ISBN: 0684800934

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Royal Blue: a Novel used book

Royal Blue: a Novel

by Christina Oxenberg other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780684800936 ISBN: 0684800934

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library. Thanks for your business! Your satisfaction is guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cathy's Half Price Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
The Locklear Letters

The Locklear Letters

by Michael Kun

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!