|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 0684718081
(72 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
Sun Also Rises
by
Hemingway, Ernest
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1926
ISBN-13: 9780684718088
ISBN: 0684718081
Description: Good. Inside rear and front cover pages contain a good deal of writing/doodling. Some of the text pages contain underlining. Binding is tight. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
High View Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sun Also Rises
by
Ernest Hemingway
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684718088
ISBN: 0684718081
Description: 1926. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more
|
|
The Sun Also Rises
by
Ernest Hemingway
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684718088
ISBN: 0684718081
Description: 1926. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more
|
|
The Sun Also Rises
by
Ernest Hemingway
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684718088
ISBN: 0684718081
Description: 1926. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more
|
|
The Sun Also Rises By Hemingway, Ernest
by
Ernest Hemingway
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 1926-06
ISBN-13: 9780684718088
ISBN: 0684718081
Description: Fair. Book in good condition, but does have name inside front cover from non-smoking home. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sun Also Rises
by
Ernest Hemingway
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 1926
ISBN-13: 9780684718088
ISBN: 0684718081
Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sun Also Rises
by
Hemingway, Ernest
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
ISBN-13: 9780684718088
ISBN: 0684718081
Description: Fine. 0684718081. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sun Also Rises
by
Hemingway, Ernest
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
ISBN-13: 9780684718088
ISBN: 0684718081
Description: Fine. 0684718081. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sun Also Rises
by
Ernest Hemingway
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684718088
ISBN: 0684718081
Description: 1926. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. read more
|
|
The Sun Also Rises
by
Hemingway, Ernest
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 1926
ISBN-13: 9780684718088
ISBN: 0684718081
Description: Fair. 0684718081 Used * Acceptable. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steal These Books,
CT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sun Also Rises
by
Hemingway, Ernest
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780684718088
ISBN: 0684718081
Description: Good. Paperback has shelfwear/edgewear, tanning and smudges/stains. Copyright: 1970. read more
|
|
The Sun Also Rises
by
Ernest Hemingway
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 1926-06
ISBN-13: 9780684718088
ISBN: 0684718081
Description: Fair. Acceptable/Fair = satisfactory reading copy containing all pages of text; shows signs of use, wear, and aging. read more
|
|
The Sun Also Rises
by
Hemingway
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1926
ISBN-13: 9780684718088
ISBN: 0684718081
Description: Good to Good Plus. Just a few pages contain underlining and marginalia in pen. The rest are unmarked. Binding is sound. Cover spind has tearing toward the bottom at the reverse side. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
High View Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sun Also Rises
by
Hemingway, Ernest
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780684718088
ISBN: 0684718081
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Notation on Forward page, otherwise Very nice, clean and tightly bound used copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 247 Pages read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
WTP,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Sun Also Rises
by
Hemingway, Ernest
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co
Date Published: 1926
ISBN-13: 9780684718088
ISBN: 0684718081
Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Ex-Library Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Ex-library copy with expected library markings, stamps, id tags, self stick plastic over cover, etc. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more
|
|
Sun Also Rises
by
Hemingway, Ernest
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1926
ISBN-13: 9780684718088
ISBN: 0684718081
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in very good condition, no marks or tears. soft cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Peggy Tevebaugh,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sun Also Rises (The Scribner Library of Contemporary Classics)
by
Hemingway, Ernest
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780684718088
ISBN: 0684718081
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Foxing, 3 sides. Minor spine creasing. Inside clean, tight, square. 247p. Color illustrated front: pastoral scene w/ big sun. Back cover: Publisher series list; brief biography. Fiction: Ernest Heminway, b.1899 (Oak Park IL)-d.1961 (Idaho). Recipient, 1954 Nobel Prize for Literature. Young participants in the world, sorting themselves and one another out. Includes scenes in Pamplona with the traditional Running of the Bulls. read more
|
|
The Sun Also Rises
by
Ernest Hemingway
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
ISBN-13: 9780684718088
ISBN: 0684718081
Description: Acceptable. Yellowing pages. Worn cover. Name to upper edge. read more
|
|
The Sun Also Rises
by
Hemingway, Ernest
other copies of this book
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Scribners, New York, NY
Date Published: 1954
ISBN-13: 9780684718088
ISBN: 0684718081
Description: Good. No Jacket. 1954 Solid reprint paperback; Pages clean; Cover w/edgewear; Spine creased; Owner name. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Jed's Good Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sun Also Rises (Library Reprint Editions)
by
Hemingway, Ernest
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1920
ISBN-13: 9780684718088
ISBN: 0684718081
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 247 Pgs. shelfwear, no marks in book. read more
|
|
The Sun Also Rises
by
Hemingway, Ernest
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780684718088
ISBN: 0684718081
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps; 247 Pages; Reprint; Textblock is tight and clean, with modest tanning to pages. Unfaded, pictorial cover with some shelf and edge wear, including small nicks and light rubbing. A classic from Ernest Hemingway, who was awarded the Nobel Prize for literature. read more
|
|
The Sun Also Rises
by
Ernest Hemingway
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribners
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780684718088
ISBN: 0684718081
Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sun Also Rises
by
Ernest Hemingway
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribners
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780684718088
ISBN: 0684718081
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sun Also Rises
by
Ernest Hemingway
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons
Date Published: 1970
ISBN-13: 9780684718088
ISBN: 0684718081
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Sun Also Rises
by
Ernest Hemingway
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Scribner Book Company
Date Published: 1926-06
ISBN-13: 9780684718088
ISBN: 0684718081
Description: Very Good. Great condition, pages have tanning. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Hart Books,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
| | |