New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Sun Also Rises used book

Sun Also Rises

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1926 ISBN-13: 9780684718088 ISBN: 0684718081

Description: Good. Inside rear and front cover pages contain a good deal of writing/doodling. Some of the text pages contain underlining. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: High View Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sun Also Rises used book

The Sun Also Rises

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684718088 ISBN: 0684718081

Description: 1926. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sun Also Rises used book

The Sun Also Rises

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684718088 ISBN: 0684718081

Description: 1926. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Some rubbing on cover. Cover has some wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sun Also Rises used book

The Sun Also Rises

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684718088 ISBN: 0684718081

Description: 1926. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sun Also Rises By Hemingway, Ernest used book

The Sun Also Rises By Hemingway, Ernest

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1926-06 ISBN-13: 9780684718088 ISBN: 0684718081

Description: Fair. Book in good condition, but does have name inside front cover from non-smoking home. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sun Also Rises used book

The Sun Also Rises

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1926 ISBN-13: 9780684718088 ISBN: 0684718081

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sun Also Rises used book

The Sun Also Rises

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner Book Company ISBN-13: 9780684718088 ISBN: 0684718081

Description: Fine. 0684718081. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sun Also Rises used book

The Sun Also Rises

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Scribner Book Company ISBN-13: 9780684718088 ISBN: 0684718081

Description: Fine. 0684718081. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sun Also Rises used book

The Sun Also Rises

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684718088 ISBN: 0684718081

Description: 1926. Softcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS SOFTCOVER; Cover has some wear on edges. Cover/spine has minor creases and/or small tears. Some rubbing on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sun Also Rises used book

The Sun Also Rises

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1926 ISBN-13: 9780684718088 ISBN: 0684718081

Description: Fair. 0684718081 Used * Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Steal These Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sun Also Rises used book

The Sun Also Rises

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684718088 ISBN: 0684718081

Description: Good. Paperback has shelfwear/edgewear, tanning and smudges/stains. Copyright: 1970. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Station, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sun Also Rises used book

The Sun Also Rises

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1926-06 ISBN-13: 9780684718088 ISBN: 0684718081

Description: Fair. Acceptable/Fair = satisfactory reading copy containing all pages of text; shows signs of use, wear, and aging. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Brighten Your Future, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sun Also Rises used book

The Sun Also Rises

by Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $3.05

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1926 ISBN-13: 9780684718088 ISBN: 0684718081

Description: Good to Good Plus. Just a few pages contain underlining and marginalia in pen. The rest are unmarked. Binding is sound. Cover spind has tearing toward the bottom at the reverse side. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: High View Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sun Also Rises used book

The Sun Also Rises

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780684718088 ISBN: 0684718081

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Notation on Forward page, otherwise Very nice, clean and tightly bound used copy. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. 247 Pages read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WTP, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sun Also Rises used book

Sun Also Rises

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1926 ISBN-13: 9780684718088 ISBN: 0684718081

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; Type: Ex-Library Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Ex-library copy with expected library markings, stamps, id tags, self stick plastic over cover, etc. Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: 11 Giles Bookstore, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Sun Also Rises used book

Sun Also Rises

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1926 ISBN-13: 9780684718088 ISBN: 0684718081

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is in very good condition, no marks or tears. soft cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peggy Tevebaugh, KS, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sun Also Rises (The Scribner Library of Contemporary Classics) used book

The Sun Also Rises (The Scribner Library of Contemporary Classics)

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780684718088 ISBN: 0684718081

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Foxing, 3 sides. Minor spine creasing. Inside clean, tight, square. 247p. Color illustrated front: pastoral scene w/ big sun. Back cover: Publisher series list; brief biography. Fiction: Ernest Heminway, b.1899 (Oak Park IL)-d.1961 (Idaho). Recipient, 1954 Nobel Prize for Literature. Young participants in the world, sorting themselves and one another out. Includes scenes in Pamplona with the traditional Running of the Bulls. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey BOOKS etc, NH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sun Also Rises used book

The Sun Also Rises

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $4.96

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company ISBN-13: 9780684718088 ISBN: 0684718081

Description: Acceptable. Yellowing pages. Worn cover. Name to upper edge. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sun Also Rises used book

The Sun Also Rises

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribners, New York, NY Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780684718088 ISBN: 0684718081

Description: Good. No Jacket. 1954 Solid reprint paperback; Pages clean; Cover w/edgewear; Spine creased; Owner name. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jed's Good Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sun Also Rises (Library Reprint Editions) used book

The Sun Also Rises (Library Reprint Editions)

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Adult Publishing Group, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1920 ISBN-13: 9780684718088 ISBN: 0684718081

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 247 Pgs. shelfwear, no marks in book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carroll's Corner Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sun Also Rises used book

The Sun Also Rises

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780684718088 ISBN: 0684718081

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Wraps; 247 Pages; Reprint; Textblock is tight and clean, with modest tanning to pages. Unfaded, pictorial cover with some shelf and edge wear, including small nicks and light rubbing. A classic from Ernest Hemingway, who was awarded the Nobel Prize for literature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A Great Book Shop, RMABA, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sun Also Rises used book

The Sun Also Rises

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $6.16

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribners Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780684718088 ISBN: 0684718081

Description: GOOD. USED Creased Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sun Also Rises used book

The Sun Also Rises

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $6.16

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribners Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780684718088 ISBN: 0684718081

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sun Also Rises used book

The Sun Also Rises

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $6.38

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780684718088 ISBN: 0684718081

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The Sun Also Rises used book

The Sun Also Rises

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1926-06 ISBN-13: 9780684718088 ISBN: 0684718081

Description: Very Good. Great condition, pages have tanning. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hart Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?