» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Death in the Afternoon used book

Death in the Afternoon

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684717968 ISBN: 0684717964

Description: Acceptable. May have wear or tear to spine, edges and or cover. Creases in spine. Bent/rounded corners. May have highlighting/notes. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Death in the Afternoon used book

Death in the Afternoon

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780684717968 ISBN: 0684717964

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Spine lean, corner bumps, small stain on the bottom edge of the book, corner crease front cover, front cover curls up a bit, and other light shopwear. Text is clean. This is an older edition probably from the 1970's(2.95 cover price). read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

Death in the Afternoon used book

Death in the Afternoon

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780684717968 ISBN: 0684717964

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Light shelf and edge wear. Solid copy with tight binding and clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Johnny's Used Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Death in the Afternoon, the Scribner Library of Contemporary Classics) used book

Death in the Afternoon, the Scribner Library of Contemporary Classics)

by Ernrst Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Edition Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780684717968 ISBN: 0684717964

Description: Very Good+ No Jacket Issued. This is the Reprint Edition of Hemingway's classic book. It is a later printing. This is a soft cover Trade Paperback book. The condition of the book is Very Good+, no jacket issued. This book is in wonderful shape. The cover is bright, and it is nice and clean. The binding is tight, and the spine is straight. This book has a great collection of B&W photos. The pages are very clean. No inscriptions, writing or marks. Great Book! 485 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: glenn david books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death in the Afternoon used book

Death in the Afternoon

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $11.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner Library Lyceum Editions Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780684717968 ISBN: 0684717964

Description: Good. Minor shelf wear with previous owners name inside. Minor markings present. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Death in the Afternoon used book

Death in the Afternoon

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $14.41

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684717968 ISBN: 0684717964

Description: Like New. Trade paperback. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. No remainder mark. 1999. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Death in the Afternoon used book

Death in the Afternoon

by Hamingway other copies of this book

price: $16.08

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 11th Printing Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, New York Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780684717968 ISBN: 0684717964

Description: No Illustrations. Very Good. No Jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. PICTORIAL PAPERBACK COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Death in the Afternoon used book

Death in the Afternoon

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, NY. Date Published: 1960 ISBN-13: 9780684717968 ISBN: 0684717964

Description: Octavo. 520 pages. Illustrated with 64 pages of photographic reproductions. Spine creased, light wear to covers, remainder mark on lower edge, else a very good copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Death in the Afternoon used book

Death in the Afternoon

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $28.00

Ships from NB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York ISBN-13: 9780684717968 ISBN: 0684717964

Description: Good. No Jacket-As Issued. Classic Fiction. The Scribner Library Lyceum Edition # Sl175. Covers are bumped on the corners and scratched where price is shown on top front near spine. Bottom edges of pages are soiled. Binding is clean and tight and pages are clear and unmarked. 487 pages. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: J & J Wedge, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Death in the Afternoon used book

Death in the Afternoon

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company ISBN-13: 9780684717968 ISBN: 0684717964

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Death in the Afternoon used book

Death in the Afternoon

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company ISBN-13: 9780684717968 ISBN: 0684717964

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Death in the Afternoon used book

Death in the Afternoon

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684717968 ISBN: 0684717964

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Death in the Afternoon used book

Death in the Afternoon

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $5.74

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1999-06 ISBN-13: 9780684717968 ISBN: 0684717964

Description: Very Good. SHELF WEAR, PAPER BACK, BINDING GOOD & TIGHT, PAGES CLEAN & UNMARKED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Batch Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

Death in the Afternoon used book

Death in the Afternoon

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684717968 ISBN: 0684717964

Description: Very good. Scribner's, used trade paperback, light wear, a corner and several pages have been bent, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: isbnbooks, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Death in the Afternoon used book

Death in the Afternoon

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684717968 ISBN: 0684717964

Description: Good. 487pg. Some edge wear and corner peeling of covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Death in the Afternoon used book

Death in the Afternoon

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribners, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780684717968 ISBN: 0684717964

Description: Very Good. Small pen scribble on ffep. Light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: dharmabooks, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Death in the Afternoon used book

Death in the Afternoon

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $7.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684717968 ISBN: 0684717964

Description: Very Good. 0684717964 softcover, . light wear. previous owner's name on front endpaper. a nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Death in the Afternoon: Illustrated With 64 Pages of Photographs used book

Death in the Afternoon: Illustrated With 64 Pages of Photographs

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribners, Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684717968 ISBN: 0684717964

Description: Very Good. 0684717964 Some edgewear. Light foxing to lower corner of fore edge. Upper rear tip bent slightly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avol's Bookstore, WI, USA

Reliability: High

Death in the Afternoon used book

Death in the Afternoon

by Ernest Hemingway other copies of this book

price: $50.66

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684717968 ISBN: 0684717964

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Death in the Afternoon used book

Death in the Afternoon

by Hemingway, Ernest other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York, NY Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684717968 ISBN: 0684717964

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Binding is tight and pages are clean. Prev owner raised stamp on half title page. No other marking or writing noted in book. Cover is clean and corners square. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: idaho jim, ID, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.