» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
I and Thou used book

I and Thou

by Buber, Martin, and Kaufman, Walter (Translated by), and Smith, S G (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780684717258 ISBN: 0684717255

Description: Good. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

I and Thou used book

I and Thou

by Martin Buber other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780684717258 ISBN: 0684717255

Description: Good. 1971-Paperback----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

I and Thou used book

I and Thou

by Buber, Martin, and Kaufman, Walter (Translated by), and Smith, S G (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $3.34

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780684717258 ISBN: 0684717255

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Highlighting/underlining. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Maurice FitzGerald, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

I and Thou used book

I and Thou

by Buber, Martin, and Kaufman, Walter (Translated by), and Smith, S G (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780684717258 ISBN: 0684717255

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Victoria's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

I and Thou used book

I and Thou

by Martin Buber; Walter Kaufmann, Trans other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780684717258 ISBN: 0684717255

Description: Very good. Binding tight. Good, clean copy, pages show some yellowing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TRENDistrib, Inc., IL, USA

Reliability: Best

I and Thou used book

I and Thou

by Buber, Martin; Kaufman, Walter, Trans. And Ed other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Scribner, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780684717258 ISBN: 0684717255

Description: Good/Wraps. . Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. ltly tanned r. wrap. Smwht slanted sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps. A few lt stains ins. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

I and Thou new book

I and Thou

by Buber, Martin, and Kaufman, Walter (Translated by), and Smith, S G (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $4.47

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780684717258 ISBN: 0684717255

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. We ship quickly! Every book you buy goes to help pay for the baby we've got on the way. Thank you. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BabyFundBooks, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

I and Thou used book

I and Thou

by Buber, Martin other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Pr Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780684717258 ISBN: 0684717255

Description: Pages lightly faded. No folds, marks; bright, fresh copy. 185 pp. Buber revived the" I and Thou" of Hasidism, a Jewish mystical movement of the nineteenth century in Europe. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Road Runner Book Shop, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

I and Thou used book

I and Thou

by Martin Buber; Translator-Walter Kaufmann other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1971-02-01 ISBN-13: 9780684717258 ISBN: 0684717255

Description: Very Good. Clean and with some underlining in pencil, light shelf rubsing-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

I and Thou used book

I and Thou

by Buber, Martin other copies of this book

price: $5.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: CHARLES SCRIBNER'S SONS, N.Y. Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780684717258 ISBN: 0684717255

Description: VG CONDITION. 0684717255. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

I and Thou new book

I and Thou

by Buber, Martin other copies of this book

price: $5.54

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9780684717258 ISBN: 0684717255

Description: New. 0684717255 SHIPS TODAY! ! GREAT BOOK! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

I and Thou: a New Translation, With a Prologue and Notes By Walter Kaufmann used book

I and Thou: a New Translation, With a Prologue and Notes By Walter Kaufmann

by Buber, Martin other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780684717258 ISBN: 0684717255

Description: As new condition. 185 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

I and Thou: a New Translation, With a Prologue and Notes By Walter Kaufmann used book

I and Thou: a New Translation, With a Prologue and Notes By Walter Kaufmann

by Buber, Martin other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780684717258 ISBN: 0684717255

Description: As new condition. 185 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

I and Thou: a New Translation, With a Prologue and Notes By Walter Kaufmann used book

I and Thou: a New Translation, With a Prologue and Notes By Walter Kaufmann

by Buber, Martin other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780684717258 ISBN: 0684717255

Description: As new condition. 185 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

I and Thou: a New Translation, With a Prologue and Notes By Walter Kaufmann used book

I and Thou: a New Translation, With a Prologue and Notes By Walter Kaufmann

by Buber, Martin other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780684717258 ISBN: 0684717255

Description: Very good condition. 185 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

I and Thou50 Ways to Pl used book

I and Thou50 Ways to Pl

by Kaufmann other copies of this book

price: $6.19

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780684717258 ISBN: 0684717255

Description: No Illustration. Good. No Jacket. PICTORIAL SOFT COVER, CORNERS BUMPED. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

I and Thou used book

I and Thou

by Buber other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Not Listed Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons, New York Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780684717258 ISBN: 0684717255

Description: No Illustration. Good. ILLUSTRATED SOFT COVER COVER, LIGHT SHELFWEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT STAINING. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

I and Thou used book

I and Thou

by Martin Buber; Walter Kaufmann other copies of this book

price: $7.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780684717258 ISBN: 0684717255

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

I and Thou used book

I and Thou

by Buber, Martin; Kaufman, Walter (Translator); Smith, S. G. (Translator) other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Scribners, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970 ISBN-13: 9780684717258 ISBN: 0684717255

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Influential work by Buber is newly translated. 8" x 5" trade paperback with 184 indexed and annotated pages. Green cover with black and white photo of Buber. Some edge wear and sedge soiling, else tight and solid. Very clean, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

I and Thou new book

I and Thou

by Buber, Martin, and Kaufman, Walter (Translated by), and Smith, S G (Translated by) other copies of this book

list price: $14.00

our price: $12.60

you save: $1.40 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780684717258 ISBN: 0684717255

Description: New. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

I and Thou new book

I and Thou

by Martin Buber other copies of this book

price: $13.94

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780684717258 ISBN: 0684717255

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Perspectives for Change in Communist Societies used book

Perspectives for Change in Communist Societies

by Harmstone, Teresa Rakowska other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Westvieew Press, Boulder, Colorado Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780684717258 ISBN: 0684717255

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pinacle Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

I and Thou used book

I and Thou

by Buber, Martin other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Touchstone, New York Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780684717258 ISBN: 0684717255

Description: Fine. 8vo-7¾"-9¾" tall, Trade paperback. 185 pages including Glossary and Index. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexandria's Library, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

I and Thou [Second Edition] With a Postscript By the Author Added used book

I and Thou [Second Edition] With a Postscript By the Author Added

by Buber, Martin (Translated By Smith, Ronald Gregor) other copies of this book

price: $177.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Charles Schibner's Sons ISBN-13: 9780684717258 ISBN: 0684717255

Description: As New. 0684717255. TEXT PRISTINE, PAGES TIGHT & BRIGHT ND; copyright 1958. Corresponds to / earlier edition of ISBN: 0684717255. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

I and Thou used book

I and Thou

by Buber, Martin, and Kaufman, Walter (Translated by), and Smith, S G (Translated by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 1971 ISBN-13: 9780684717258 ISBN: 0684717255

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Previous owner name written in small print on flyleaf. Very clean otherwise. Text in English, German. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spener Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.